Missions in GTA Online: Difference between revisions
(+categories) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
!Mission | |||
!Issuer | !Issuer | ||
! | !Rank required | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mall or Nothing]] | ||
|[[Learning | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Learning the Ropes]] | |||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ballas to the Wall]] | ||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Repossess a purple [[Schafter]] from a [[Ballas]] gangster on [[Carson Ave]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chasers]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Repossess a black [[Coquette]] from a [[The Families|Families]] gangster while it is being driven in northern [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[It Takes a Thief]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Recover a yellow [[Coquette]] and a blue [[Jackal]] stolen from [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]]'s garage in the [[Port of Los Santos]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rich Men in Richman]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Repossess a [[Stinger GT]] and [[Super Diamond]] from a house in [[Richman in GTA V|Richman]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rockford Roll]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Repossess a white [[9F Cabrio]] from the [[Rockford Hotel]] in [[Rockford Hills]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Where Credit's Due]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|5 | |||
|Repossess a pink [[Zion]] from a beauty salon owner on [[Carson Ave]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deal Breaker (GTA Online)|Deal Breaker]] | |[[Deal Breaker (GTA Online)|Deal Breaker]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |||
|Steal some cocaine from a deal between the [[Ballas]] and [[Los Santos Vagos]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death Metal]] | |[[Death Metal]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |||
|Steal some cocaine from a deal between the [[Ballas]] and some 'professional type dudes' from [[Roger's Scrapyard]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flood in the LS River]] | |[[Flood in the LS River]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |||
|Steal some methamphetamine from a deal between [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and the [[Los Santos Vagos]] in the [[Los Santos River]] in [[La Mesa]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pier Pressure]] | |[[Pier Pressure]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |||
|Steal some methamphetamine from a deal between [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and the [[Los Santos Vagos]] under the [[Del Perro Pier]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meth'd Up]] | |[[Meth'd Up]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[ | |Steal a [[Journey]] full of methamphetamine, owned by [[Trevor Philips]], from outside the [[Liquor Ace]] store in [[Sandy Shores]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Hay Bronca]] | |[[No Hay Bronca]] | ||
| | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|8 | |||
|Rescue [[Stanley (GTA O)|Stanley]] during a deal with the [[Los Santos Vagos]] and then destroy four of the gangs vehicles in [[Davis]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[All in the Game]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Repossess a silver [[Baller]] from the [[Ballas]] in [[Davis]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[El Burro Heists]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Retrieve an orange [[Dominator]] from the [[Los Santos Vagos]] in [[El Burro Heights]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gentry Does It]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hit ‘Em Up]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blow Up]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GTA Today]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gassed Up]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Romance Isn't Dead]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|13 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Master Data]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Denial of Service]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Violent Duct]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|15 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chasers II]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[San Andreas Seoul]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|16 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ticket to Elysium]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|18 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[On the List]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|18 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cops Capacity]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|19 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Artificial Scarcity]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|19 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blow Up II]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caught Napping]] | |||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fuelling the Flames]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Going Down the GOH]] | |||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lost My Mind]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Crime Scenester]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Handle with Care]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Landing Strip]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|22 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Out of Court Settlement]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|22 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death from Above]] | |||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[A Titan of a Job]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ATV Steal]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Daemon Run]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[High Priority Case]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Last Chopper Outta LS]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lost MC RIP]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turbine Carbine]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Base Invaders]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|27 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Crystal Clear Out]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[By Land, Sea, and Air]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Crank Up the Volume]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[No Smoking]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Quarry Quarry]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[War and Pieces]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blow Up III]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|31 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Check Out Time]] | |||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chumash and Grab]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|35 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[A Boat in the Bay]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grab Your Ballas]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Los Santos Connection]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Stick Up the Stickup Crew]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Teaser Trailer]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Water the Vineyard]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cleaning the Cat House]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dish the Dirt]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dry Docking]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Four Trailers]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mixed Up with Coke]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Extradition]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Holed Up - Burton]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Out of Harmony]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bust Out]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Landing Gear]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|55 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Parking Garage]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Show Me the Monet]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|55 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinking Feeling]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wet Work]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|55 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hack and Dash]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|60 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Satellite Communications]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|60 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[American Exports]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|65 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chemical Extraction]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|65 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Judging the Jury]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|65 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Method in the Madness]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|65 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[On Maneuvers]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|65 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chopper Tail]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|70 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Defender]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|70 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trevor | |[[Diamonds for Trevor]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|70 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Docks to Stock]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|70 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Stocks and Scares]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|70 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Docks to Stock II]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|75 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rooftop Rumble]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|75 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Trash Talk]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|81 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Missions]] | [[Category:Missions]] | ||
[[Category: GTA Online]] | [[Category:GTA Online]] | ||
[[Category: Missions in GTA Online]] | [[Category:Missions in GTA Online| ]] |
Latest revision as of 02:21, 29 May 2014
This page is a list about missions in Grand Theft Auto Online.