Grand Theft Auto: Vice City/Credits

From Grand Theft Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The following is a list of the cast and crew for Grand Theft Auto: Vice City.

Cast and crew

Cast

Tommy Vercetti Ray Liotta
Ken Rosenberg William Fichtner (as Bill Fichtner)
Sonny Forelli Tom Sizemore
Steve Scott Dennis Hopper
Avery Carrington Burt Reynolds
Ricardo Diaz Luis Guzmán
Lance Vance Philip Michael Thomas
Juan Cortez Robert Davi
Umberto Robina Danny Trejo
Phil Cassidy Gary Busey
Mitch Baker Lee Majors
Mercedes Cortez Fairuza Balk
Kent Paul Danny Dyer
Jezz Torrent Kevin McKidd
Doris Deborah Harry
Candy Suxxx Jenna Jameson
BJ Smith Lawrence Taylor
Auntie Poulet Youree Dell Cleomili Harris
Victor Vance Armando Riesco
Cougar Blayne Perry
Hilary King Charles Tucker
Alex Shrub Christopher Lucas
Earnest Kelly George DiCenzo
Cam Jones Gregory Sims
The Psycho Hunter Platin
Maude Hanson Jane Gennaro
Dwaine John Zurhellen
Gonzalez Jorge Pupo
Jethro Navid Khonsari
Dick Peter McKay
Mike Robert Cihra
Percy Russell Foreman
Stalker Will Morton
Toni Maria Chambers
Patrick Justin T. Milner
Flash FM imager and Commercial announcer Jeff Berlin
Lazlow Lazlow Jones
V-Rock singer Joe Kelly
Adam First Jamie Canfield
Emotion 98.3 imager
Wave 103 imager
Jen Sweeney
Oliver Biscuit Julius Dyson
Fever 105 imager and Commercial announcer Ed McMann
Fernando Martinez Frank Chavez
Pepe Tony Chiroldes
Mr. Magic Himself
Wildstyle imager Frank Silvestro
Amy Sheckenhausen Leyna Weber
Mandy Colleen Corbett
Michaela Carapadis
Jenny Louise Crab
Mary Birdsong
Pat "Mr. Zoo" Flannerdy Carl Dowling
Gethsemanee Starhawk Moonmaker Lynn Lipton
Claude Maginot
Mr. Chesterfield
John Mauceri
Thor Frank Fava
Couzin Ed Himself
Gerry Cosgrove Morgan Merryweather
Maurice Chavez Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Jonathan Freeloader Pat Olsen
Michelle Montanius Kelly Guest
Callum Crayshaw Sean Modica
John F. Hickory L.J. Gansen
Pastor Richards David Green
Jan Brown Maureen Silliman
Barry Stark Renaud Sebbane
Konstantinos Smith Konstantinos.com
Jeremy Robard Peter Silvestro
Police controller Silva Solas
Vice City Triads Boss
Pedestrian
Rey Concepion
Willy Mark Hanlon
Percy Paul Mackie (singing)
Javier Gregory Johnson
Jack Howitzer Randy Pearlstein
Dick Grant Ritchie (as John Ritchie)
Beatbox Robert De Negro (as Robbott De Negro)
Imager The Greg Wilson
Commercial announcers: T.J. Allard
Alex Anthony
Jeff Berlin
Josh Clark
Craig Conner
Adam Davidson
Jon Michael Davis
Kate Dukich
Chris Ferrante
James Ferrante
Mike Ferranti, Jr,
Kim Gurney
Pete Gustin
Jonathan Hanst
Douglas Harrison
Gene Hilgreen
Dan Houser
Randy Johnson
Barb Jones
Lucien Jones
Lorna Jordan
Ben Krech
Richard Kruger
Ed McMann
Shelley Miller
Lisa Ortiz
Laura Paterson
Ron Reeve
Jeff Rosa
Dave Ryan
Alice B. Saltzman
Amy Saltzman
Greg Schweizer
Sky
Kevin Straley
Brian Thomas
Lance Williams
Doris Woo
Brock Yoder
Commercial singers: Raff Crolla
Aron Ronicle
Julie Wemyss
Radio callers: Juan Aller
Keith Broadus
Jason Buhrmester
Josh Clark
Mike Ferrante, Sr.
Emmanuel Goldstein
Dan Houser
Susan Lewis
Nick Mandelos
Tom Murray
Wayne Oliver
Michael Palermo
Porkchop
Gillian Telling
Pedestrians: Max Allstadt
Melissa Alvarez
Lucio Amadio
Peter Appel
Anthony Atti
Dupe Ajayi
Edwin Avellaneda
Devin Bennett
Carey Bertini
Brett Bisogno
Max Bogdanov
Spelman Brauman
Christopher Broday
Alejandro K. Brown
Gregg Carlucci
Christopher Carro
Debranda Chaney-Giles
David Chatfield
Matthew Chung
Alison Cihra
Gregory Clervoix, Jr.
Sylvia Colacios
Deborah Collins
Rey Concepion
Duncan Coutts
Lee Cummings
Natalie Descalzo
Chris Difate (as Chris DiFat)
Mike Federline
Marco Fernandez
F. Font
Seymour Frailman
Alex Garcia
Rafael Gonzales
Santos Gonzalez
Cynthia Greene
Joseph Greene
Oswald Greene, Jr.
Verdel Hale
David Harrison
Futaba Hayashi
Kevin Hopkins
Elizabeth Howell
Joseph Howell
Robert Jackson
LaDawn James
Jennifer Jemison
Jason Jones
Esteban Karplus
Lindsay Kennedy
Steve Knezevich
Demetra Koukoulas
Charisse Lambert
Dan Lee
Zeno Leinfelder
Damaries Lopez
Gerard Luna
Nicolas Mallo
Breye Mata
Marion Matthews
Laura Maxwell (as Laura Bubbles)
Michael May
Ross A. McIntyre
N'Gai Members
Masayoshi Mitsuyama
Tomoko Miyazaki
Yves Mondesir
Norbert Morivan
Gareth Murfin (scenes deleted)
Eric Nagle
Kel O'Neill
Rena Nunez (as Ruth Nuñez)
Brian Panen
Chris Reisenberger
Jessica Rider
Anthony Rivera
Steve Michael Robert
Denise Rosado
J. Rossett
Michael Rothstein
Noelle Sadler
Amy Salima
Elizabeth Satterwhite
Preston Savarese
Dan Schneider
Robert Schuler
Greg Schweizer
Bijan Shams
Jason Shigemori
Alex Anthony Sioukas
Scott Smith
Salvadore Suazo
Jeremy Taggert
Mariko Tanaka
Mary Telling
Stephanie Telling
Rob Tibbs
Hadley Tomicki
Dan Toyama
Tron
Jameel Vega
Miguel Vidal
Andrea Videla
Adam Watkins
Sam White
David Wiley
Devin Winterbottom
Sumiko Yasuda
Leticia L. Young

Crew

Directed by: Navid Khonsari
Written by: Dan Houser
James Worrall
Pedestrian dialogue: Dan Houser
Marco Fernandez
Gillian Telling
Navid Khonsari
Jeremy Pope
Lance Williams
Jennymarie Jemison
DJ banter and imaging: Dan Houser
Lazlow Jones
Produced by: Leslie Benzies (producer)
Dan Houser (producer)
Sam Houser (executive producer)
Jamie King (cinematics producer)
Jeremy Pope (associate producer)
Renaud Sebbane (motion capture producer)
Music by: Gregory Johnson
Casting by: Judy Henderson
Art Direction by: Aaron Garbut
Art department: Keiran Baillie (map designer)
Adam Cochrane (map designer)
Campbell J. Dick (map designer)
Alan Duncan (vehicle designer)
Paul Kurowski (lead vehicle designer)
Gary McAdam (map designer)
Craig Moore (additional art)
Steven Mulholland (map designer)
Jolyon Orme (vehicle designer)
Stuart Petri (graphic designer)
Tony Porter (additional art)
Andrew Soosay (map designer)
Wayland Standing (map designer)
Nik Taylor (map designer)
Alisdair Wood (map designer)
Sound department: John Bowen (additional sound designer)
Craig Conner (audio designer)
Will Morton (audio designer)
Stuart Ross (audio designer)
Greg Schweizer (audio production mixer)
Raymond Usher (audio programmer)
Paul Vasquez (sound recordist)
Allan Walker (audio designer)
Animation department: Gus Braid (animator)
Alan Davidson (character design)
Alex Horton (lead animator)
Ian McQue (lead character designer)
Lee Montgomery (animator)
Tara Radcliffe (in-game character model)
Duncan Shields (animator)
Toks Solarin (character designer)
Music department: Terry Donovan (soundtrack coordinator)
Heinz Henn (music consultant)
Programmers: Alan Campbell
Barane Chan
Mark Hanlon
Andrzej Madajczyk
Derek Payne
Alexander Roger (lead programmer)
Graeme Williamson
Gordon Yeoman
Mission designers: Andrew Duthie
Craig Filshie
John Haime
William Mills
Chris Rothwell
Imran Sarwar
James Worrall
Other crew: Craig Arbuthnott (quality assurance manager)
Tim Bates (lead quality assurance)
Leslie Benzies (development director)
Jeff Berlin (imaging production: Flash FM)
Christine Chalmers (technical support)
Neil Corbett (lead quality assurance)
Adam Davidson (lead quality assurance)
Daniel Einzig (production manager)
Gary Foreman (chief technology officer, Rockstar New York)
Adam Fowler (technical director)
Kim Gurney (office support)
Richard Huie (lead quality assurance)
Navid Khonsari (director, voice over)
Jamie King (vice president of development, Rockstar New York)
Mark Lloyd (quality assurance manager)
Eddie Marrero (motion capture performer: Mitch Baker and Umberto Robina)
Cassie Oliver (office support)
Jorge Pupo (motion capture actor)
Jeff Rosa (director of quality assurance)
Lorraine Roy (lead technical support)
Andrew Semple (studio director)
Brian Speaker (voice)
Michael D. Thompson (as David Thompson, production team)
Obbe Vermeij (technical director)
Kevin Wong (lead quality assurance)
Special thanks: Durrell Babbs
Jordan Liles
Casey Mongillo
Kyle Papke