13,610
edits
(More missions (some links from gta v or vehicles need to be fixed)) |
(Tabulating) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Main Story Missions== | ==Main Story Missions== | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Mission | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prologue (GTA V)|Prologue]] | |||
|Rob a bank in [[North Yankton]] and escape | |||
|- | |||
|[[Franklin and Lamar]] | |||
|Repossess two cars and return them to [[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Repossession]] | |||
|Repossess a motorcycle from the [[Los Santos Vagos|Vagos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Complications]] | |||
|Repossess an SUV from [[Jimmy De Santa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chop (mission)|Chop]] | |||
|Intimidate a [[Ballas]] gang member named [[D]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Father/Son]] | |||
|Retrieve Jimmy from [[Michael De Santa|Michael's]] stolen boat on a freeway. This mission is seen in [[Trailers of GTA V#Second Trailer|Trailer 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marriage Counseling]] | |||
|Chase [[Amanda De Santa|Amanda's]] [[Kyle Chavis|tennis coach]] to a mansion, pull it off the hillside, escape attack of [[Martin Madrazo]]'s men | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daddy's Little Girl]] | |||
|Bicycle race with Jimmy on [[Vespucci Beach]], swim to [[Tracey De Santa|Tracey]] on a boat, escape pursuers | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friend Request]] | |||
|Buy a geek outfit to get into the [[Lifeinvader]] headquarters, fix programmer's computer, rig [[Jay Norris]]'s prototype phone, detonate the phone | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Long Stretch]] | |||
|Buy a flashlight mod for a [[Pump Action Shotgun|pump shotgun]], meet at the recycling plant and escape, lose the cops and return to [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin's]] house | |||
|- | |||
|[[Casing The Jewelry Store]] | |||
|Take photos in [[Vangelico's Fine Jewelry|Vangelico]] and on the roof, set plans to rob it | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carbine Rifles (mission)|Carbine Rifles]] (for loud approach) | |||
|Steal a [[LSPD in GTA V|LSPD]] tactical team truck, lose the cops, stash the truck | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bugstars Equipment]] (for smart approach) | |||
|Steal a [[Bugstars]] van | |||
|- | |||
|[[BZ Gas Grenades]] (for smart approach) | |||
|Steal a [[Humane]] van containing gas grenades | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Jewel Store Job]] | |||
|Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at rendezvous point, go to lockup | |||
|- | |||
|[[Three's Company]] | |||
|This mission will require the three Protagonists to perform a snatch and grab mission for the [[Federal Investigation Bureau|FIB]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blitz Play]] | |||
|Rob a [[Securicar]] by smashing a [[Tow Truck]] into it | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Philips]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nervous Ron]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trevor Philips Industries]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crystal Maze]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friends Reunited]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fame or Shame]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dead Man Walking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hotel Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Multi-Target Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hood Safari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Three’s Company]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[By the Book]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Did Somebody Say Yoga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scouting the Port]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minisub]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trash Truck]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boiler Suits]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masks]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tow Truck]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cargobob]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Merryweather Heist]] (Freighter / Offshore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blitz Play: Intro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[I Fought the Law]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eye in the Sky]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Richards]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Vice Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bus Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caida Libre]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Inside]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minor Turbulence]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Construction Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paleto Score Setup]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Military Hardware]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Predator]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Paleto Score]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Derailed]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monkey Business]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hang Ten]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surveying the Score]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bury the Hatchet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pack Man]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Meat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Ballad of Rocco]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cleaning Out the Bureau]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reuniting the Family]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Architect’s Plans]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Truck]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bureau Raid]] (Fire Crew / Roof Entry) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Wrap Up]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reuniting the Family]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doting Dad]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legal Trouble]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lamar Down]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meltdown]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parenting 101]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planning the Big Score]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stings]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gauntlet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Getaway Vehicle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Driller]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sidetracked]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big Score]] (Subtle Approach / Obvious Approach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Something Sensible]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Time’s Come]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Third Way]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Side Missions== | |||
For strangers and random events: | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!Mission | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Good Husband]] (optional family event) | |||
|retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house | |||
|} | |||
{{gtav}} | {{gtav}} | ||
[[Category:Missions]] | [[Category:Missions]] | ||
[[Category:GTA V]] | [[Category:GTA V]] |
edits