Members
104
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Placeholder for test page. | Placeholder for test page. | ||
=Idea 1= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | ==GTA III Universe== | ||
===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | {{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Playback FM|Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Forth Right MC]] | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K Rose|K Rose]] | |||
|[[K Rose]] | |||
|[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | |||
|Country | |||
|Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-DST|K-DST]] | |||
|[[K-DST]] | |||
|[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | |||
|Classic Rock | |||
|Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Bounce FM|Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[The Funktipus]] | |||
|Funk | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=SF-UR|SF-UR]] | |||
|[[SF-UR]] | |||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |||
|House | |||
|Acid House, Chicago House | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Julio G]] | |||
|West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio X|Radio X]] | |||
|[[Radio X]] | |||
|[[Sage]] | |||
|Alternative Rock | |||
|Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=CSR 103.9|CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | |||
|New Jack Swing | |||
|Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah West|K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Master Sounds 98.3|Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | |||
|Rare Groove | |||
|Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | |||
|[[WCTR]] | |||
|programme-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px|link=User Track Player|User Track Player]] | |||
|[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
=Idea 2= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | !class="unsortable"|Logo | ||
!Radio Station | !Radio Station |