Declasse: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="100"|Vehicle | ! rowspan="2" width="100"|Vehicle | ||
! width="100"|Style | ! rowspan="2" width="100"|Style | ||
! width="250"|Based on | ! rowspan="2" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | ||
! width="200"|Notes | ! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | ||
! rowspan="2" width="200"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burrito]] | | [[Burrito]] | ||
| Van | | Van | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Van#Third generation (1971-1995)|1992-1995 Chevrolet Van]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Van#Third generation (1971-1995)|1992-1995 Chevrolet Van]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| Includes [[Laundromat (van)|Laundromat van]], [[Gang Burrito]] ([[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive), [[Gumshoe]] and [[Dragon Wagon]], both [[Chinatown Wars]] exclusives. | | Includes [[Laundromat (van)|Laundromat van]], [[Gang Burrito]] ([[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive), [[Gumshoe]] and [[Dragon Wagon]], both [[Chinatown Wars]] exclusives. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
| Sedan | | Sedan | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Impala|2000-2005 Chevrolet Impala]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Impala|2000-2005 Chevrolet Impala]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| Includes the [[Police Patrol]] and [[Taxi]] | | Includes the [[Police Patrol]] and [[Taxi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 37: | ||
| Van | | Van | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Astro|1985-1994 Chevrolet Astro]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Astro|1985-1994 Chevrolet Astro]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
| Sedan | | Sedan | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Cobalt|2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Cobalt|2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 55: | ||
| Pickup Truck/SUV | | Pickup Truck/SUV | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet K5 Blazer|1989-1991 Chevrolet K5 Blazer]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet K5 Blazer|1989-1991 Chevrolet K5 Blazer]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 64: | ||
| Hatchback Coupe | | Hatchback Coupe | ||
| [[wp:AMC Pacer|1975–1980 AMC Pacer]] | | [[wp:AMC Pacer|1975–1980 AMC Pacer]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sabre]] | | [[Sabre]] | ||
| Muscle Car | | Muscle Car | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Monte Carlo|1983-1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Monte Carlo|1983-1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 82: | ||
| Muscle Car | | Muscle Car | ||
| [[wp:Oldsmobile Cutlass|1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass]] | | [[wp:Oldsmobile Cutlass|1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 91: | ||
| Muscle Car | | Muscle Car | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet Camaro (first generation)|1967-1969 Chevrolet Camaro]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet Camaro (first generation)|1967-1969 Chevrolet Camaro]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 100: | ||
| Muscle Car | | Muscle Car | ||
| [[wp:Chevrolet_Impala#1961-1964|1960-1964 Chevrolet Impala]] | | [[wp:Chevrolet_Impala#1961-1964|1960-1964 Chevrolet Impala]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:00, 9 July 2013
Declasse is an automobile manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV and Grand Theft Auto V. Declasse's car designs imply that its real life analogue is Chevrolet. The outer ring of the logo may be derived from many manufacturer logos; the 'D' inside vaguely resembles the central oval of the Toyota logo. The logo also resembles a penis. "Declasse" itself means "reduced to or having low or lower status", implying that the automobiles are low-class. In a pre-release screenshot for Grand Theft Auto V, a Declasse SUV can be seen.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Burrito | Van | 1992-1995 Chevrolet Van | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | Includes Laundromat van, Gang Burrito (TLAD exclusive), Gumshoe and Dragon Wagon, both Chinatown Wars exclusives. |
Merit | Sedan | 2000-2005 Chevrolet Impala | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | Includes the Police Patrol and Taxi |
Moonbeam | Van | 1985-1994 Chevrolet Astro | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Premier | Sedan | 2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Rancher | Pickup Truck/SUV | 1989-1991 Chevrolet K5 Blazer | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Rhapsody | Hatchback Coupe | 1975–1980 AMC Pacer | No | Yes | No | TBD | |
Sabre | Muscle Car | 1983-1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Sabre GT | Muscle Car | 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Vigero | Muscle Car | 1967-1969 Chevrolet Camaro | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Voodoo | Muscle Car | 1960-1964 Chevrolet Impala | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|