Dewbauchee: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rapid GT]] | |||
| Supercar | |||
| [[wp:Aston Martin Vantage (2005)|Aston Martin V8 Vantage Roadster]]/[[wp:Ferrari California|Ferrari California]]. | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:26, 14 August 2013
Dewbauchee is an automotive company in the HD Universe. It is based on British manufacturer Aston Martin and a play on the word "debauchery", reinforced by the fact that the logo resembles four pairs of spread out legs. A new convertible model is shown in the first GTA V trailer, but its name is still unknown so far. Another unnamed car, based on the Aston Martin DB5 can be seen in the second trailer, and also features the Dewbauchee logo at the front.
Vehicle
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Super GT | Supercar | Aston Martin DB9 | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Rapid GT | Supercar | Aston Martin V8 Vantage Roadster/Ferrari California. | No | No | No | Yes |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|