GTA Vice City Cheats (PC): Difference between revisions
m (removed redundant info (the info is already in another category)) |
m (Small update) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
!Effect | |||
!Code | |||
|- | |||
|Full Health | |Full Health | ||
| | |aspirine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Armor | |Full Armor | ||
| | |preciousprotection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammunition Tools no.1 | |Ammunition Tools no.1 | ||
| | |thugstools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammunition Tools no.2 | |Ammunition Tools no.2 | ||
| | |nuttertools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ammunition no.3 | |Ammunition Tools no.3 | ||
| | |professionaltools | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn a Sabre Turbo | |Spawn a [[Sabre Turbo]] | ||
| | |gettherefast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn a Caddy | |Spawn a [[Caddy]] (golf cart) | ||
| | |betterthanwalking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn a Romero's Hearse | |Spawn a [[Romero's Hearse]] | ||
| | |thelastride | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn a Trashmaster | |Spawn a [[Trashmaster]] | ||
| | |rubbishcar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn Love Fist's Limo | |Spawn [[Love Fist (vehicle)|Love Fist's Limo]] | ||
| | |rockandrollcar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn Rhino tank | |Spawn a [[Rhino]] (tank) | ||
| | |panzer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn Hotring | |Spawn a [[Hotring Racer]] (variant 1) | ||
| | |getthereamazinglyfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spawn Hotring | |Spawn a Hotring Racer (variant 2) | ||
| | |getthereveryfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear weather | |Clear weather | ||
| | |alovelyday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aggressive Drivers | |Aggressive Drivers | ||
| | |miamitraffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All cars are black | |All cars are black | ||
| | |iwantitpaintedblack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All cars are pink | |All cars are pink | ||
| | |ahairdresserscar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All traffic lights are green | |All traffic lights are green | ||
| | |greenlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blow up nearby cars | |Blow up nearby cars | ||
| | |bigbang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars can drive/hover over water | |Cars can drive/hover over water | ||
| | |seaways | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cars can fly | |Cars can fly | ||
| | |comeflywithme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change Skin/Clothes | |Change Skin/Clothes | ||
| | |stilllikedressingup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Commit Suicide | |Commit Suicide | ||
| | |icanttakeitanymore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Increase Wanted Level | ||
| | |youwonttakemealive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Remove wanted level | ||
| | |leavemealone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunny/Clear Weather | |Sunny/Clear Weather | ||
| | |alovelyday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Clouds | |Light Clouds | ||
| | |apleasantday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stormy Weather | |Stormy Weather | ||
| | |catsanddogs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foggy Weather | |Foggy Weather | ||
| | |cantseeathing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Overcast Weather | |Overcast Weather | ||
| | |abitdrieg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls Carry Guns | |Girls Carry Guns | ||
| | |chickswithguns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gives Tommy thin arms/legs | |Gives Tommy thin arms/legs | ||
| | |programmer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gives Tommy thick arms/legs | |Gives Tommy thick arms/legs | ||
| | |deepfriedmarsbars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ladies Man, Women Follow You | |Ladies Man, Women Follow You | ||
| | |fannymagnet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makes everything faster | |Makes everything faster | ||
| | |onspeed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makes everything slower | |Makes everything slower | ||
| | |booooooring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speed up game clock | |Speed up game clock | ||
| | |lifeispassingmeby | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makes Tommy smoke a cigarette | |Makes Tommy smoke a cigarette | ||
| | |certaindeath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Only the wheels of a car are visible | |Only the wheels of a car are visible | ||
| | |wheelsareallineed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sportscars have big wheels | |Sportscars have big wheels | ||
| | |loadsoflittlethings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peds Carry Guns | |Peds Carry Guns | ||
| | |ourgodgivenrighttobeararms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peds Hate You | |Peds Hate You | ||
| | |nobodylikesme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peds Riot | |Peds Riot | ||
| | |fightfightfight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Handling | |Perfect Handling | ||
| | |gripiseverything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shows Media Level (when 2+ stars) | |Shows Media Level (when 2+ stars) | ||
| | |chasestat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Hilary King | |Play as Hilary King | ||
| | |ilooklikehilary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Ken Rosenberg | |Play as Ken Rosenberg | ||
| | |mysonisalawyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Lance Vance | |Play as Lance Vance | ||
| | |looklikelance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Love Fist character (Dick) | |Play as Love Fist character (Dick) | ||
| | |weloveourdick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Love Fist character (Jezz Torent) | |Play as Love Fist character (Jezz Torent) | ||
| | |rockandrollman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Mercedes | |Play as Mercedes | ||
| | |foxylittlething | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Phil Cassidy | |Play as Phil Cassidy | ||
| | |onearmedbandit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Ricardo Diaz | |Play as Ricardo Diaz | ||
| | |cheatshavebeencracked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play as Sonny Forelli | |Play as Sonny Forelli | ||
| | |idonthavethemoneysonny | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
[[Category:Cheats]] | [[Category:Cheats]] | ||
[[Category:GTA Vice City]] |
Revision as of 14:16, 3 November 2008
These are the PC cheats for Grand Theft Auto: Vice City.
Be warned that using cheats may cause unintended side effects, disable achievements, and/or hinder game progress. Use cheats at your own risk. |
Effect | Code |
---|---|
Full Health | aspirine |
Full Armor | preciousprotection |
Ammunition Tools no.1 | thugstools |
Ammunition Tools no.2 | nuttertools |
Ammunition Tools no.3 | professionaltools |
Spawn a Sabre Turbo | gettherefast |
Spawn a Caddy (golf cart) | betterthanwalking |
Spawn a Romero's Hearse | thelastride |
Spawn a Trashmaster | rubbishcar |
Spawn Love Fist's Limo | rockandrollcar |
Spawn a Rhino (tank) | panzer |
Spawn a Hotring Racer (variant 1) | getthereamazinglyfast |
Spawn a Hotring Racer (variant 2) | getthereveryfast |
Clear weather | alovelyday |
Aggressive Drivers | miamitraffic |
All cars are black | iwantitpaintedblack |
All cars are pink | ahairdresserscar |
All traffic lights are green | greenlight |
Blow up nearby cars | bigbang |
Cars can drive/hover over water | seaways |
Cars can fly | comeflywithme |
Change Skin/Clothes | stilllikedressingup |
Commit Suicide | icanttakeitanymore |
Increase Wanted Level | youwonttakemealive |
Remove wanted level | leavemealone |
Sunny/Clear Weather | alovelyday |
Light Clouds | apleasantday |
Stormy Weather | catsanddogs |
Foggy Weather | cantseeathing |
Overcast Weather | abitdrieg |
Girls Carry Guns | chickswithguns |
Gives Tommy thin arms/legs | programmer |
Gives Tommy thick arms/legs | deepfriedmarsbars |
Ladies Man, Women Follow You | fannymagnet |
Makes everything faster | onspeed |
Makes everything slower | booooooring |
Speed up game clock | lifeispassingmeby |
Makes Tommy smoke a cigarette | certaindeath |
Only the wheels of a car are visible | wheelsareallineed |
Sportscars have big wheels | loadsoflittlethings |
Peds Carry Guns | ourgodgivenrighttobeararms |
Peds Hate You | nobodylikesme |
Peds Riot | fightfightfight |
Perfect Handling | gripiseverything |
Shows Media Level (when 2+ stars) | chasestat |
Play as Hilary King | ilooklikehilary |
Play as Ken Rosenberg | mysonisalawyer |
Play as Lance Vance | looklikelance |
Play as Love Fist character (Dick) | weloveourdick |
Play as Love Fist character (Jezz Torent) | rockandrollman |
Play as Mercedes | foxylittlething |
Play as Phil Cassidy | onearmedbandit |
Play as Ricardo Diaz | cheatshavebeencracked |
Play as Sonny Forelli | idonthavethemoneysonny |