Shitzu: Difference between revisions
m (→Vehicles) |
(Added Jetmax, Squalo, Suntrap and Tropic info) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
| [[Hakuchou Custom]] | | [[Hakuchou Custom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jetmax]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No<ref name="Shitzu">The vehicle appears in Grand Theft Auto IV, badged as a [[Grotti]] vehicle.</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NRG 900]] | | [[NRG 900]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 52: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Squalo]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suntrap]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tropic]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vader]] | | [[Vader]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} |
Revision as of 23:38, 26 September 2013
Shitzu is a Japanese motorcycle company in Grand Theft Auto IV and Grand Theft Auto V. It is based on sport bike manufacturers Suzuki and Ducati. The name is a common misspelling of the 'Shih Tzu' dog breed. Also, the company's logo resembles a mound of fecal matter, stylized as the letter "S".
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Hakuchou | Sports bike | Suzuki Hayabusa | No | Yes | Yes | TBD | Hakuchou Custom |
Jetmax | Speedboat | Unknown | No[1] | No | No | Yes | |
NRG 900 | Sports bike | Ducati 999 | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
PCJ-600 | Sports bike | Triumph Speed Triple | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Squalo | Speedboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Suntrap | Speedboat | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Tropic | Speedboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Vader | Sports bike | Ducati Streetfighter | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Notes
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|