User:DT-boy/Sandbox/Radio Stations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
==GTA III Universe== | ==GTA III Universe== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" | {|class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" | ||
|+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PlaybackFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Playback FM|Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Playback FM]] | |||
|[[Forth Right MC]] | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop | |||
|East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KRose-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K Rose|K Rose]] | |||
|[[K Rose]] | |||
|[[Mary-Beth Maybell]] | |||
|Country | |||
|Country<br><small>But also: Country Pop, Country Rock</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K-DST-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-DST|K-DST]] | |||
|[[K-DST]] | |||
|[[Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith]] | |||
|Classic Rock | |||
|Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul<br><small>But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BounceFM-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Bounce FM|Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[Bounce FM]] | |||
|[[The Funktipus]] | |||
|Funk | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SF-UR-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=SF-UR|SF-UR]] | |||
|[[SF-UR]] | |||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |||
|House | |||
|Acid House, Chicago House | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Radio Los Santos]] | |||
|[[Julio G]] | |||
|West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RadioX-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio X|Radio X]] | |||
|[[Radio X]] | |||
|[[Sage]] | |||
|Alternative Rock | |||
|Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock<br><small>But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CSR103 9-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=CSR 103.9|CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[CSR 103.9]] | |||
|[[Phillip "PM" Michaels]] | |||
|New Jack Swing | |||
|Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K-JAHWest-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=K-Jah West|K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[K-Jah West]] | |||
|[[Johnny Lawton]]<br>[[Marshall Peters]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MasterSounds98.3-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Master Sounds 98.3|Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Master Sounds 98.3]] | |||
|[[Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson]] | |||
|Rare Groove | |||
|Funk, R&B, Soul<br><small>But also: Jazz</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WestCoastTalkRadio-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=WCTR|WCTR]] | |||
|[[WCTR]] | |||
|programme-specific | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TrackPlayer-GTASA-logo.png|75px|link=User Track Player|User Track Player]] | |||
|[[User Track Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
=Idea 3= | |||
==GTA III Universe== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | |+<big>[[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]</big> | ||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | !class="unsortable"|Logo |
Revision as of 11:41, 15 December 2013
Placeholder for test page.
Idea 1
GTA III Universe
Grand Theft Auto III
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA III
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Head Radio | Michael Hunt | Soft Rock | Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop But also: Electro | |
Double Clef FM | Morgan Merryweather | Classical | Aria, Opera | |
K-Jah | Horace "The Pacifist" Walsh | Reggae | Dub, Reggae | |
Rise FM | Andre the Accelerator | Trance | Electronic Dance, Techno, Trance | |
Lips 106 | Andee | Retro | Synthpop But also: Funk, Hip Hop (Rap Music) | |
Game FM | Lord Sear Stretch Armstrong |
Hip Hop | Hip Hop (Rap Music) But also: Instrumental Hip Hop | |
MSX FM | MC Codebreaker | Drum and Bass | Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |
Flashback 95.6 | Toni | Oldies Pop | New Wave, Post-Disco, Synthpop | |
Chatterbox FM | Lazlow | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Vice City
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wildstyle | Mr. Magic | Electro & Hip Hop | Electro, Funk, Instrumental Hip Hop, New School Hip Hop, Old School Hip Hop, Rap Music But also: Dirty Rap, Go-Go, Miami Bass | |
Flash FM | Toni | Pop Rock | Dance, New Wave, Pop Rock, Rock, Synthpop But also: Hard Rock | |
K-Chat | Amy Sheckenhausen | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
Fever 105 | Oliver "Ladykiller" Biscuit | Post-Disco | Contemporary R&B, Dance, Funk, Post-Disco But also: Disco, Soul | |
V-Rock | Lazlow | Heavy Metal | Glam Rock, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Trash Metal But also: New Wave, Post-Punk | |
VCPR | Jonathan Freeloader Michelle Montanius |
Talk Radio | Talk Shows | |
Radio Espantoso | Pepe | Latin Jazz | Latin Jazz, Salsa But also: Afro-Cuban Jazz | |
Emotion 98.3 | Fernando Martinez | Power Ballad | Art Rock, Power Ballad, Rock But also: Contemporary R&B, Synthpop | |
Wave 103 | Adam First | New Wave | New Wave, Pop-Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop But also: Dance, Glam Rock | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto Advance
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Advance
Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|
"Computer Lust" | none | Oldies Pop | Dance, Dance-Pop |
"Flymutha" | none | Drum and Bass | Electronic Dance, Drum and Bass |
"How It's Done" | none | Hip Hop | Hip Hop (Rap Music) |
"South Park" | none | Electronic | Electronic Dance |
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House, Electronic Dance | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | program-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Liberty City Stories
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Head Radio | Michael Hunt | Soft Rock | Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop | |
Double Clef FM | Sergio Boccino | Classical | Aria, Opera | |
K-Jah | Natalie Walsh Davis | Reggae | Dub, Reggae | |
Rise FM | Boy Sanchez | House | Electronic Dance, House | |
Lips 106 | Andee Cliff Lane |
Pop | Synthpop | |
Radio Del Mundo | Panjit Gavaskar | South Asian | Worldbeat | |
MSX 98 | MC Codebreaker | Drum and Bass | Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |
Flashback FM | Reni Wassulmaier | Italo Disco | Electronic Dance, Italo Disco | |
The Liberty Jam | DJ Clue | Hip Hop | Hip Hop (Rap Music) | |
LCFR | program-specific | Talk Radio | Talk Shows |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Vice City Stories
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
[[|75px|link=|]] | But also: |
Idea 2
GTA III Universe
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Idea 3
GTA III Universe
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |