Alta St: Difference between revisions
(New Page: "'''Alta St''' is a long north-south street in starting in Downtown Vinewood in the north and ending in Maze Bank Arena in the south in Los Santos appea...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alta St''' is a long north-south street | '''Alta St''' is a long north-south street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street begins in [[Downtown Vinewood]] in the north and ends in [[Maze Bank Arena]] in the south also running through [[Hawick]], [[Alta]], [[Vinewood in GTA V|Vinewood]], [[Pillbox Hill]], [[Strawberry]] and [[La Puerta]]. The street, which continues as [[Baytree Canyon Rd]], has connections to [[Adam's Apple Blvd]], [[Clinton Ave]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Hawick Ave]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Integrity Way]], [[Occupation Ave]], [[Power St]], [[San Andreas Ave]], [[South Arsenal St]], [[Spanish Ave]], [[Vespucci Blvd]], and [[Vinewood Blvd]]. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[24/7]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Convenience store | |||
|- | |||
| [[3 Alta Street]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcadius Business Center]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]] | |||
| Business center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banner Hotel & Spa]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Blvd]] | |||
*[[Talon Scout Nails]] | | Hotel | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bean Machine]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bite!]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brawls]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Café Redemption]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Designer Slave]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Didier Sachs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Beauty Store]] | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dollar Pills]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fashion Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear and Clothing]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Globe Oil]] filling station | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Filling station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Go Postal]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Postal service | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gruppe Sechs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Security | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lârss & Elbö]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Larrys Lean Pork]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long Pig Mini Market]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Convenience store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maze Bank]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]]/[[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mile High Club]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Club (under construction) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miss T]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molar Flair Dentist]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motel (Alta)|Motel]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Occupation Ave]] | |||
| Motel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pacific Standard]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Vinewood Blvd]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Party Basket, The"| [[The Party Basket]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pillbox South Station]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pipe Dreams]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Smoking | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pitchers]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Clinton Ave]] | |||
| Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pop's Pills]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| [[Spanish Ave]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Post Op]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Postal service | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogers Salvage and Scrap]] | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| [[South Arsenal St]] | |||
| Scrap | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schlongberg Sachs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Singleton's]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[South L.S. Recycling & Document Destruction]] | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| | |||
| Recycling center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Tile]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Straight * Direct]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Plumbing supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talon Scout Nails]] | |||
| [[Alta]]/[[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tinkle]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Integrity Way]] | |||
| Phones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Union Depository]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Fantasies]] | |||
| [[Downtown Vinewood]] | |||
| | |||
| Adult | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Music]] | |||
| [[Hawick]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Walk of Fame]] | |||
| [[Alta]] | |||
| [[Hawick Ave]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*[[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]] (<small>[[Gruppe Sechs]]</small>) | *[[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]] (<small>[[Gruppe Sechs]]</small>) | ||
*[[Securicar]] robbery location | *[[Securicar]] robbery location (<small>at the Globe Oil filling station</small>) | ||
*[[Sprunk]] vending machine | *[[Sprunk]] vending machine (<small>at the Discount Beauty Store</small>) | ||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 20:17, 1 May 2015
Alta St is a long north-south street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The street begins in Downtown Vinewood in the north and ends in Maze Bank Arena in the south also running through Hawick, Alta, Vinewood, Pillbox Hill, Strawberry and La Puerta. The street, which continues as Baytree Canyon Rd, has connections to Adam's Apple Blvd, Clinton Ave, Davis Ave, Hawick Ave, Innocence Blvd, Integrity Way, Occupation Ave, Power St, San Andreas Ave, South Arsenal St, Spanish Ave, Vespucci Blvd, and Vinewood Blvd.
Businesses and places
Other
- ATM (Gruppe Sechs)
- Securicar robbery location (at the Globe Oil filling station)
- Sprunk vending machine (at the Discount Beauty Store)