Bravado: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Ghost Leader (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| SUV | | SUV | ||
| [[wp:Dodge_Durango#Third_generation_.282011.E2.80.93present.29|2011—present Dodge Durango]] | | [[wp:Dodge_Durango#Third_generation_.282011.E2.80.93present.29|2011—present Dodge Durango]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rat-Loader]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:Studebaker Coupe Express|1937 - 1939 Studebaker Coupe Express]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No |
Revision as of 22:27, 3 November 2013
Bravado is an automotive manufacturer in the HD Universe based on Dodge as well as its spinoff divisions Ram Trucks and SRT; also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram head logo. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance, intimidation or false courage.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Banshee | Sports Car | 1996—2002 Dodge Viper | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Bison | Pickup Truck | 2009—Present Dodge Ram 1500 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Buffalo | Sports Sedan | 2006—2010 Dodge Charger 2011—Present Dodge Charger (GTA V) |
Yes [1] | Yes [1] | Yes | Yes | |
Feroci | Sedan | 1991—1996 Lexus GS | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Gauntlet | Muscle Car | 2009—present Dodge Challenger SRT8 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Gresley | SUV | 2011—present Dodge Durango | No | No | No | Yes | |
Rat-Loader | Muscle Car | 1937 - 1939 Studebaker Coupe Express | No | No | No | Yes | |
Tampa | Muscle Car | 1968—1974 Chevrolet Nova | No | Yes[3] | Yes | No | |
Youga | Van | 1994—2003 Dodge Ram Van | No | No | No | Yes |
Notes
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|