Businesses in GTA III: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{toc}} | {{toc}} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Business Name !! Category !! Subcategory | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 Hour Photo]] || Retail || Photography | |||
|- | |||
| [[8-Ball Autos]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[AmCo]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ammu-Nation]] || Retail || Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bank of Liberty]] || Services || Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Bawdy Shop]] || Adult Entertainment || Adult Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bellisimo]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belly-Up]] || Food & Drink || Processing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Als Liquor]] || Food & Drink || Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birthday Suit]] || Adult Entertainment || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bistrot Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bitch'n' Dog Food]] || Food || Pet Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolt Burgers]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Borgnine Taxis]] || Transport || Taxi Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Bowlers Fist]] || Food & Drink || Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Box Storage Co.]] || Services || Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broons]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet Bus & Coach Line]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cafe Metropolitan]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capital Autos]] || Vehicles || Auto Dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capitali]] || Retail || Wholesaler | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carosello Italiano]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedar Ridge Observatory]] || Services || Observatory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chatterbox FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheap Thrills]] || Adult Entertainment || Adult Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[CityBank]] || Services || Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classic Nails]] || Retail || Beautician | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clench]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coffee Shop Bar]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Communication Liberty City]] || Services || Communication | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curve]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cut]] || Retail || Barber & Hairdresser | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deli & Market]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deli & Pizza]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[DMAir Rockstar]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doghouse]] || Unknown || Unknwon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Clef FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dry Cleaning]] || Services || Dry Cleaning | |||
|- | |||
| [[East/West Shipping Company USA]] || Services || Shipping | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie's]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fabric-8]] || Retail || Fabric | |||
|- | |||
| [[Far East Winerette]] || Food & Drink/<br />Services || Alcohol<br />Beautician | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fat Burger Kid]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[FBC Financial Group]] || Services || Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fellas]] || Food & Drink || Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flashback FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fluffy Pillows]] || Adult Entertainment || Adult Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freedom Bus Line]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freiman Coated Fabric Corp]] || Retail || Fabric | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fudge Packing Corp]] || Services || Shipping | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Radio]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gasoline]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Glenwood Drugstore]] || Services || Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gourmet Deli]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greasy Joe's Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gre²n]] || Services || Waste Management | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gruppe Sechs]] || Services || Security | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hanpen]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Happy Blimp]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harwood Autocrusher and Junkyard]] || Services || Junkyard | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Radio]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hoja Sauce]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hong Hung Inc.]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[H&W Seafood Co. Inc.]] || Food & Drink || Seafood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyaku Dojo]] || Sport || Dojo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Indoor Outdoor]] || Retail || Flooring | |||
|- | |||
| [[ITE]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe's Pizza]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joey's Garage]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Homes]] || Services || Real Estate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenji's Casino]] || Entertainment || Casino | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Storage]] || Services || Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[K-JAH]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Bagel Deli]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[LC News]] || Media || Television & Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty City Cocks]] || Sports || Sports Team | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty City Memorial Stadium]] || Entertainment || Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty City Sawmills]] || Services || Sawmill | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Pharmaceuticals]] || Services || Pharmaceuticals | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Soul FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberty Tree]] || Media || Newspaper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lips 106]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Live Lobster Crab & Seafoods]] || Food & Drink || Seafood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Love Media]] || Media || Television & Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marco's Bistro]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maibatsu Corporation]] || Vehicles || Manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Market & Deli]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Mars Gas Corporation]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[McAdam Airways]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mean Street Taxis]] || Transport || Taxi Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeouch Sex Kitten Club]] || Adult Entertainment || Adult Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mei Lin Construction Company]] || Services || Construction | |||
|- | |||
| [[MNKY]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Momma's Restaurante]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morningstar Industries]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Wong's Laundrette]] || Services || Laundrette | |||
|- | |||
| [[MSX FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[NOW]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[OakDale]] || Services || Real Estate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oily Johnnie's Massage Parlor]] || Services || Massage | |||
|- | |||
| [[OK Clothing]] || Retail || Clothing Brand | |||
|- | |||
| [[OR-Bit]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panettiere]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panlantic Construction Company]] || Services || Construction | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pay 'n' Spray]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pets Overnight]] || Retail || Pet Store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phil Cassidy's Army Surplus]] || Retail || Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Punk Noodles]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radio Active]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raffles Fish Factory]] || Food & Drink || Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rakin and Ponzer]] || Services || Law Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rise FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roadway Foods]] || Retail || Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roast Peking Duck]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rush Construction Company]] || Services || Construction | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore's Gentlemen's Club]] || Entertainment || Private Members Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samo's Wok]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seafood Co. Inc.]] || Food & Drink || Seafood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sem-Techs Electronics]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[SEMI]] || Retail || Clothing Manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sex Club Seven]] || Adult Entertainment || Strip Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Stay Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sommers Real Estate]] || Services || Real Estate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sparki Power Fuel]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid]] || Services || Communication | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalker's]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steps Clothing Company]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sumo]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunshine Plumbing Distribution]] || Services || Plumbing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Supa Save!]] || Retail || Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super 74]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taiko]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarbrush Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tattoo and Body Piercing Parlour]] || Retail || Tattoo Parlour | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ting Fu Garden]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trans-Plant]] || Services || Health Care | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turtle Head Fishing Co.]] || Food & Drink || Seafood | |||
|- | |||
| [[TW@]] || Services || | Internet Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uncle BJ's Deli & Groceries]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Undercover Storage Company]] || Services || Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Video]] || Entertainment || Video Rental | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whippet Express Coach]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Line Airways]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[WLLC The Zone 34.9 FM]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woody's Topless Bar]] || Adult Entertainment || Strip Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[XXX Mags]] || Media || Magazines | |||
|- | |||
| [[YFBC ™]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yo-Ma's Frozen Fish Products]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yo-Ma's Frozen Fishy Fingers Factory]] || Food & Drink || Processing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zaibatsu Pharmaceuticals]] || Services || Pharmaceuticals | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zip]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Businesses| ]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA III| ]] | |||
: | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA III]] |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 1 September 2013
This is a list of businesses in Grand Theft Auto III, which appear in Liberty City in the year 2001.
Business Name | Category | Subcategory |
---|---|---|
1 Hour Photo | Retail | Photography |
8-Ball Autos | Services | Garage |
AmCo | Services | Energy |
Ammu-Nation | Retail | Weapons |
Bank of Liberty | Services | Bank |
The Bawdy Shop | Adult Entertainment | Adult Entertainment |
Bellisimo | Unknown | Unknown |
Belly-Up | Food & Drink | Processing |
Big Als Liquor | Food & Drink | Bar |
Birthday Suit | Adult Entertainment | Clothing |
Bistrot Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Bitch'n' Dog Food | Food | Pet Food |
Bolt Burgers | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Borgnine Taxis | Transport | Taxi Firm |
The Bowlers Fist | Food & Drink | Bar |
The Box Storage Co. | Services | Storage |
Broons | Unknown | Unknown |
Bullet Bus & Coach Line | Transport | Public Transport |
Cafe Metropolitan | Food & Drink | Café |
Capital Autos | Vehicles | Auto Dealership |
Capitali | Retail | Wholesaler |
Carosello Italiano | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Cedar Ridge Observatory | Services | Observatory |
Chatterbox FM | Media | Radio |
Cheap Thrills | Adult Entertainment | Adult Entertainment |
CityBank | Services | Bank |
Classic Nails | Retail | Beautician |
Clench | Unknown | Unknown |
Coffee Shop Bar | Food & Drink | Café |
Communication Liberty City | Services | Communication |
Curve | Retail | Electronics |
Cut | Retail | Barber & Hairdresser |
Deli & Market | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
Deli & Pizza | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
DMAir Rockstar | Transport | Airline |
Doghouse | Unknown | Unknwon |
Double Clef FM | Media | Radio |
Dry Cleaning | Services | Dry Cleaning |
East/West Shipping Company USA | Services | Shipping |
Eddie's | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
Fabric-8 | Retail | Fabric |
Far East Winerette | Food & Drink/ Services |
Alcohol Beautician |
Fat Burger Kid | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
FBC Financial Group | Services | Bank |
Fellas | Food & Drink | Bar |
Flashback FM | Media | Radio |
Fluffy Pillows | Adult Entertainment | Adult Entertainment |
Freedom Bus Line | Transport | Public Transport |
Freiman Coated Fabric Corp | Retail | Fabric |
Fudge Packing Corp | Services | Shipping |
Game Radio | Media | Radio |
Gasoline | Services | Energy |
The Glenwood Drugstore | Services | Pharmacy |
Gourmet Deli | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
Greasy Joe's Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Gre²n | Services | Waste Management |
Gruppe Sechs | Services | Security |
Hanpen | Unknown | Unknown |
Happy Blimp | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Harwood Autocrusher and Junkyard | Services | Junkyard |
Head Radio | Media | Radio |
Hoja Sauce | Food & Drink | Food |
Hong Hung Inc. | Unknown | Unknown |
Hotel | Services | Hotel |
H&W Seafood Co. Inc. | Food & Drink | Seafood |
Hyaku Dojo | Sport | Dojo |
Indoor Outdoor | Retail | Flooring |
ITE | Unknown | Unknown |
Joe's Pizza | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Joey's Garage | Services | Garage |
John Homes | Services | Real Estate |
Kenji's Casino | Entertainment | Casino |
King Storage | Services | Storage |
K-JAH | Media | Radio |
Liberty Bagel Deli | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
LC News | Media | Television & Radio |
Liberty City Cocks | Sports | Sports Team |
Liberty City Memorial Stadium | Entertainment | Stadium |
Liberty City Sawmills | Services | Sawmill |
Liberty FM | Media | Radio |
Liberty Pharmaceuticals | Services | Pharmaceuticals |
Liberty Soul FM | Media | Radio |
Liberty Tree | Media | Newspaper |
Lips 106 | Media | Radio |
Live Lobster Crab & Seafoods | Food & Drink | Seafood |
Love Media | Media | Television & Radio |
Marco's Bistro | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Maibatsu Corporation | Vehicles | Manufacturer |
Market & Deli | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
The Mars Gas Corporation | Services | Energy |
McAdam Airways | Transport | Airline |
Mean Street Taxis | Transport | Taxi Firm |
Meeouch Sex Kitten Club | Adult Entertainment | Adult Entertainment |
Mei Lin Construction Company | Services | Construction |
MNKY | Retail | Clothing |
Momma's Restaurante | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Morningstar Industries | Unknown | Unknown |
Mr. Wong's Laundrette | Services | Laundrette |
MSX FM | Media | Radio |
NOW | Retail | Clothing |
OakDale | Services | Real Estate |
Oily Johnnie's Massage Parlor | Services | Massage |
OK Clothing | Retail | Clothing Brand |
OR-Bit | Unknown | Unknown |
Panettiere | Unknown | Unknown |
Panlantic Construction Company | Services | Construction |
Pay 'n' Spray | Services | Garage |
Pets Overnight | Retail | Pet Store |
Phil Cassidy's Army Surplus | Retail | Weapons |
Punk Noodles | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Radio Active | Unknown | Unknown |
Raffles Fish Factory | Food & Drink | Factory |
Rakin and Ponzer | Services | Law Firm |
Rise FM | Media | Radio |
Roadway Foods | Retail | Supermarket |
Roast Peking Duck | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Rush Construction Company | Services | Construction |
Salvatore's Gentlemen's Club | Entertainment | Private Members Club |
Samo's Wok | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Seafood Co. Inc. | Food & Drink | Seafood |
Sem-Techs Electronics | Retail | Electronics |
SEMI | Retail | Clothing Manufacturer |
Sex Club Seven | Adult Entertainment | Strip Club |
Short Stay Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Sommers Real Estate | Services | Real Estate |
Sparki Power Fuel | Services | Energy |
Squid | Services | Communication |
Stalker's | Food & Drink | Food |
Steps Clothing Company | Retail | Clothing |
Sumo | Retail | Electronics |
Sunshine Plumbing Distribution | Services | Plumbing |
Supa Save! | Retail | Supermarket |
Super 74 | Unknown | Unknown |
Taiko | Unknown | Unknown |
Tarbrush Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Tattoo and Body Piercing Parlour | Retail | Tattoo Parlour |
Ting Fu Garden | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Trans-Plant | Services | Health Care |
Turtle Head Fishing Co. | Food & Drink | Seafood |
TW@ | Services | Internet Café |
Uncle BJ's Deli & Groceries | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
The Undercover Storage Company | Services | Storage |
Video Video | Entertainment | Video Rental |
Whippet Express Coach | Transport | Public Transport |
White Line Airways | Transport | Airline |
WLLC The Zone 34.9 FM | Media | Radio |
Woody's Topless Bar | Adult Entertainment | Strip Club |
XXX Mags | Media | Magazines |
YFBC ™ | Unknown | Unknown |
Yo-Ma's Frozen Fish Products | Food & Drink | Food |
Yo-Ma's Frozen Fishy Fingers Factory | Food & Drink | Processing |
Zaibatsu Pharmaceuticals | Services | Pharmaceuticals |
Zip | Retail | Clothing |