Businesses in GTA Vice City: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''[[Businesses|businesses]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''', which appear in [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] in the year [[1986]]. | |||
This is a list of [[Businesses|businesses]] in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]], which appear in [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] in the year [[1986]]. | |||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
The | |- | ||
! Business Name !! Category !! Subcategory | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 Hour Photo]] || Retail || Photography | |||
|- | |||
| [[8-Ball Autos]] || Services || Garages | |||
|- | |||
| [[A+B Auto]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Biscuit]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Rockstar]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alberta Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Drapery]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ammu-Nation]] || Retail || Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avec Moi Holidays]] || Services || Travel Agents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aviacion Cubana]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bakery & Cafeteria]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baran Discount & Coffee Shop]] || Food & Drink || Coffee Shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beef Bandit]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belle Maitresse Beauty Salon]] || Retail || Beautician | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Bills Bowls]] || Entertainment || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy's Records]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bitch'n' Dog Food]] || Food & Drink || Pet Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boatyard]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Botanica Carlos Miguel]] || Retail || Florist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broons]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet Bus & Coach Line]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bunch of Tools]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burger Shot|The Burger Shot]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Café Robina ]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Café Under the Tree]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calle 8 Cafeteria]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callegi Delicatessen Restaurant]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[C.A.M.]] || Services || Shipping | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cam's Can Openers]] || Services || Locksmith | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capitol Discount Auto Parts]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carnicero Romero]] || Retail || Butchers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carosello Italiano]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chartered Libertine Lines]] || Services || Shipping | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Cheesy Crust Pizza Co.]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]] || Food & Drink || Manufacturing | |||
|- | |||
| [[City Haul]] || Services || Haulage | |||
|- | |||
| [[City Scrap]] || Services || Junkyard | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coin Laundry]] || Services || Laundrette | |||
|- | |||
| [[Collar & Cuffs]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colon Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Compact Disc Players]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crest Building]] || Services || Construction | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crocs Bar]] || Food & Drink || Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cut 'N' Shut]] || Services || Car Rental | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dakota Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deacon Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[DBP Security]] || Services || Security | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diner Liquor]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dispensary]] || Services || Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[DMAir Rockstar]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Sky Airlines]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie's]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglise Baptiste de la Régénération]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Banco Corrupto Grande]] || Services || Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elbee Chemists]] || Services || Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Nuevo Siglo Supermarket]] || Retail || Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fabric-8]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farmacia Central]] || Services || Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fossil Oil]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Front Page Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Full Moon Warehouse]] || Services || Warehouse | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fun World]] || Entertainment || Theme Park | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funeraria Romero]] || Services || Undertakers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galeria Musical]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zip|GASH]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[GasMaster]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gay Gordo's Bouffant Boutique]] || Retail || Barber & Hairdresser | |||
|- | |||
| [[Going]] || Services || Energy | |||
|- | |||
| [[GR Golfing]] || Entertainment || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Greasy Chopper]] || Food & Drink || Bar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haitian Air]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haul]] || Services || Haulage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi Fi Stuff]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hombre Electronics]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hooker Inn Express]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hotel Harrison]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Howlin' Petes Biker Emporium]] || Vehicles || Auto Dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyman Memorial Stadium]] || Entertainment || Stadium | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inside Track]] || Retail || Betting Shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterGlobal Studios]] || Media || Film & Television | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack's Prosthetic]] || Services || Medical | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jocksport]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe's Beds]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Homes]] || Services || Real Estate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kaufman Cabs]] || Transport || Taxi Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laurence Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leydi D. Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little Havana Streetwear & Tattoo Parlour]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucky Pierre's Sandwiches]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luggage 65]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maison Wenifall]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maivis Bestsellers]] || Retail || Book Store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malibu Club]] || Entertainment || Nightclub | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marco's Bistro]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marina Sands Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Market & Deli]] || Food & Drink || Delicatessen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marlin Fish Factories]] || Food & Drink || Processing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mars Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mavis]] || Services || Car Rental | |||
|- | |||
| [[McAdam Airways]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milligan Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moist Palms Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonlite Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Liquor]] || Food & Drink || Alcohol | |||
|- | |||
| [[Musical Instruments]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nene's Barber Shop]] || Retail || Barber & Hairdresser | |||
|- | |||
| [[OakDale]] || Services || Retail | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Ocean View Medical Foundation]] || Services || Medical | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outta Sight Storage Company]] || Services || Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parsons Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pay 'n' Spray]] || Services || Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pet Stuffers]] || Animal || Taxidermy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phil's Place]] || Retail || Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pizza Face]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Pole Position Club]] || Adult Entertainment || Strip Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[Print Works]] || Media || Printers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Psychic]] || Retail || Psychic | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rafael's]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverside Pavillion]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock City]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rockster Video Games]] || Entertainment || Video Gaming | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roxor International]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Russell Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rusty Brown's Ring Donuts]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryton Aide]] || Services || Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Felis Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Screamin' Colins Guitars]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Screw This]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secondhand Circuitry]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaft Hot Dogs]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shifty Car Rental]] || Services || Car Rental | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sliepel's]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solid State Hi-Fi]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[South West Shipping Co.]] || Services || Shipping | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sprunk]] || Food & Drink || Soft Drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standing Vice Point]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Shoes]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steps Clothing Company]] || Retail || Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sumo]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunnyside Taxis]] || Transport || Taxi Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunshine Autos]] || Vehicles || Auto Dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Synth and Son]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tacopalypse]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarbrush Café]] || Food & Drink || Café | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taylair]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teatro De Bell]] || Media || Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tony's Furniture]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tooled Up]] || Retail || Home Improvement/Repair | |||
|- | |||
| [[La Tradicion Cubana Cigar Factory]] || Retail || Manufacturing | |||
|- | |||
| [[VAJ Finance]] || Services || Finance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice City Air]] || Transport || Airline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice City Cabs]] || Transport || Taxi Firm | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice City Motors]] || Vehicles || Auto Dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice City News]] || Media || Radio | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice Free Bus Line]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice 'N' Easy]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice Point Supermarket]] || Retail || Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vice Voice]] || Media || Newspaper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinyl Countdown]] || Retail || Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vlads VCR Emporium]] || Retail || Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayland Surfboards]] || Retail || Sports | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Well Stacked Pizza Co.]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whippet Express Coach]] || Transport || Public Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Will's Snack Shop]] || Food & Drink || Food | |||
|- | |||
| [[WK Chariot Hotel]] || Services || Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wok & Wok]] || Food & Drink || Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Businesses| ]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA Vice City|*]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA Vice City]] |
Latest revision as of 21:44, 1 September 2013
This is a list of businesses in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, which appear in Vice City in the year 1986.
Business Name | Category | Subcategory |
---|---|---|
1 Hour Photo | Retail | Photography |
8-Ball Autos | Services | Garages |
A+B Auto | Services | Garage |
Air Biscuit | Transport | Airline |
Air Rockstar | Transport | Airline |
Alberta Hotel | Services | Hotel |
American Drapery | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
Ammu-Nation | Retail | Weapons |
Avec Moi Holidays | Services | Travel Agents |
Aviacion Cubana | Transport | Airline |
Bakery & Cafeteria | Food & Drink | Café |
Baran Discount & Coffee Shop | Food & Drink | Coffee Shop |
Beef Bandit | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Belle Maitresse Beauty Salon | Retail | Beautician |
Big Bills Bowls | Entertainment | Sports |
Billy's Records | Retail | Music |
Bitch'n' Dog Food | Food & Drink | Pet Food |
Boatyard | Services | Garage |
Botanica Carlos Miguel | Retail | Florist |
Broons | Unknown | Unknown |
Bullet Bus & Coach Line | Transport | Public Transport |
Bunch of Tools | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
The Burger Shot | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Café Robina | Food & Drink | Café |
Café Under the Tree | Food & Drink | Café |
Calle 8 Cafeteria | Food & Drink | Café |
Callegi Delicatessen Restaurant | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
C.A.M. | Services | Shipping |
Cam's Can Openers | Services | Locksmith |
Capitol Discount Auto Parts | Services | Garage |
Carnicero Romero | Retail | Butchers |
Carosello Italiano | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Chartered Libertine Lines | Services | Shipping |
The Cheesy Crust Pizza Co. | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory | Food & Drink | Manufacturing |
City Haul | Services | Haulage |
City Scrap | Services | Junkyard |
Coin Laundry | Services | Laundrette |
Collar & Cuffs | Retail | Clothing |
Colon Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Compact Disc Players | Retail | Music |
Crest Building | Services | Construction |
Crocs Bar | Food & Drink | Bar |
Cut 'N' Shut | Services | Car Rental |
Dakota Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Deacon Hotel | Services | Hotel |
DBP Security | Services | Security |
Diner Liquor | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Dispensary | Services | Pharmacy |
DMAir Rockstar | Transport | Airline |
East Sky Airlines | Transport | Airline |
Eddie's | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
Eglise Baptiste de la Régénération | Unknown | Unknown |
El Banco Corrupto Grande | Services | Bank |
Elbee Chemists | Services | Pharmacy |
El Nuevo Siglo Supermarket | Retail | Supermarket |
Fabric-8 | Retail | Clothing |
Farmacia Central | Services | Pharmacy |
Fossil Oil | Services | Energy |
Front Page Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Full Moon Warehouse | Services | Warehouse |
Fun World | Entertainment | Theme Park |
Funeraria Romero | Services | Undertakers |
Galeria Musical | Retail | Music |
GASH | Retail | Clothing |
GasMaster | Services | Energy |
Gay Gordo's Bouffant Boutique | Retail | Barber & Hairdresser |
Going | Services | Energy |
GR Golfing | Entertainment | Sports |
The Greasy Chopper | Food & Drink | Bar |
Haitian Air | Transport | Airline |
Haul | Services | Haulage |
Hi Fi Stuff | Retail | Electronics |
Hombre Electronics | Retail | Electronics |
Hooker Inn Express | Services | Hotel |
Hotel Harrison | Services | Hotel |
Howlin' Petes Biker Emporium | Vehicles | Auto Dealership |
Hyman Memorial Stadium | Entertainment | Stadium |
Inside Track | Retail | Betting Shop |
InterGlobal Studios | Media | Film & Television |
Jack's Prosthetic | Services | Medical |
Jocksport | Retail | Clothing |
Joe's Beds | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
John Homes | Services | Real Estate |
Kaufman Cabs | Transport | Taxi Firm |
Laurence Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Leydi D. Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Little Havana Streetwear & Tattoo Parlour | Retail | Clothing |
Lucky Pierre's Sandwiches | Food & Drink | Food |
Luggage 65 | Unknown | Unknown |
Maison Wenifall | Services | Hotel |
Maivis Bestsellers | Retail | Book Store |
Malibu Club | Entertainment | Nightclub |
Marco's Bistro | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Marina Sands Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Market & Deli | Food & Drink | Delicatessen |
Marlin Fish Factories | Food & Drink | Processing |
Mars Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Mavis | Services | Car Rental |
McAdam Airways | Transport | Airline |
Milligan Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Moist Palms Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Moonlite Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Mr. Liquor | Food & Drink | Alcohol |
Musical Instruments | Retail | Music |
Nene's Barber Shop | Retail | Barber & Hairdresser |
OakDale | Services | Retail |
The Ocean View Medical Foundation | Services | Medical |
Outta Sight Storage Company | Services | Storage |
Parsons Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Pay 'n' Spray | Services | Garage |
Pet Stuffers | Animal | Taxidermy |
Phil's Place | Retail | Weapons |
Pizza Face | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
The Pole Position Club | Adult Entertainment | Strip Club |
Print Works | Media | Printers |
Psychic | Retail | Psychic |
Rafael's | Retail | Clothing |
Riverside Pavillion | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Rock City | Retail | Music |
Rockster Video Games | Entertainment | Video Gaming |
Roxor International | Unknown | Unknown |
The Russell Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Rusty Brown's Ring Donuts | Food & Drink | Food |
Ryton Aide | Services | Pharmacy |
San Felis Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Screamin' Colins Guitars | Retail | Music |
Screw This | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
Secondhand Circuitry | Retail | Electronics |
Shaft Hot Dogs | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Shifty Car Rental | Services | Car Rental |
Sliepel's | Unknown | Unknown |
Solid State Hi-Fi | Retail | Electronics |
South West Shipping Co. | Services | Shipping |
Sprunk | Food & Drink | Soft Drink |
Standing Vice Point | Services | Hotel |
Star Shoes | Retail | Clothing |
Steps Clothing Company | Retail | Clothing |
Sumo | Retail | Electronics |
Sunnyside Taxis | Transport | Taxi Firm |
Sunshine Autos | Vehicles | Auto Dealership |
Synth and Son | Retail | Music |
Tacopalypse | Food & Drink | Food |
Tarbrush Café | Food & Drink | Café |
Taylair | Transport | Airline |
Teatro De Bell | Media | Theatre |
Tony's Furniture | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
Tooled Up | Retail | Home Improvement/Repair |
La Tradicion Cubana Cigar Factory | Retail | Manufacturing |
VAJ Finance | Services | Finance |
Vice City Air | Transport | Airline |
Vice City Cabs | Transport | Taxi Firm |
Vice City Motors | Vehicles | Auto Dealership |
Vice City News | Media | Radio |
Vice Free Bus Line | Transport | Public Transport |
Vice 'N' Easy | Unknown | Unknown |
Vice Point Supermarket | Retail | Supermarket |
Vice Voice | Media | Newspaper |
Vinyl Countdown | Retail | Music |
Vlads VCR Emporium | Retail | Electronics |
Wayland Surfboards | Retail | Sports |
The Well Stacked Pizza Co. | Food & Drink | Restaurant |
Whippet Express Coach | Transport | Public Transport |
Will's Snack Shop | Food & Drink | Food |
WK Chariot Hotel | Services | Hotel |
Wok & Wok | Food & Drink | Restaurant |