Dinka: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | ! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | ||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Blista]] | |||
| Hatchback Coupe | |||
| [[wp:Mazda_Demio#Third_generation_.28DE.3B_2007.E2.80.93present.29|2007-Present Mazda 2]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blista Compact]] | | [[Blista Compact]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No <ref name="Wreck">Vehicle appears as an undrivable [[wreck]].</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 44: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jester]] | |||
| Sports Car | |||
| [[wp:Acura_NSX_(2015)|2015 Acura NSX]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes <ref name="Business Update">Released as part of the [[Business Update]].</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 89: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} |
Revision as of 22:44, 5 March 2014
Dinka is an automobile manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV.
Dinka parodies Japanese automaker Honda, as components of Dinka's logo are reminiscent of the letter H which predominates Honda's logo. Dinka is also a play on "dinky", indicating a cheaply constructed small car, as Honda and other Japanese automakers initially produced low-quality econobox cars for export to the North American market in the 1970s, before moving to more upmarket vehicles.
The name may be derived from the South Sudanese ethinc group of the same name.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Blista | Hatchback Coupe | 2007-Present Mazda 2 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Blista Compact | Hatchback Coupe | 1984-1987 Honda CR-X | Yes | Yes | Yes | No [1] | |
Chavos | Sedan | 2004-2008 Acura TSX | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Double T | Sports Bike | Honda CBR1000RR | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Double T Custom |
Hakumai | Sedan | 1986-1989 Honda Accord | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Jester | Sports Car | 2015 Acura NSX | No | No | No | Yes [2] | |
Marquis | Sailboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Perennial | Minivan/MPV | 2003-2008 Honda Odyssey JDM | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
Notes
- ↑ Vehicle appears as an undrivable wreck.
- ↑ Released as part of the Business Update.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|