Driving/Controls: Difference between revisions
< Driving
(→PC: - adding commands as listed for Xbox, PS3) |
(false) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | |[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | ||
|Shoot while in [[Drive-By]] mode | |Shoot while in [[Drive-By]] mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 R2.png|25px|R2]]/[[File:PS3 L2.png|25px|L2]] | |[[File:PS3 R2.png|25px|R2]]/[[File:PS3 L2.png|25px|L2]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Change [[Radio Stations|radio stations]] (GTA III, Vice City, LCS, VCS) | |Change [[Radio Stations|radio stations]] (GTA III, Vice City, LCS, VCS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
|Handbrake | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]]/[[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]] | |||
|Change radio stations (San Andreas) | |Change radio stations (San Andreas) | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:47, 23 November 2010
This section outlines the controls of driving cars in the GTA series.
- GTA1 and GTA 2 need to be added, XBox/360, PSP controls need to be added
GTA III — GTA Vice City Stories
PlayStation 2
Accelerate | |
Brake/reverse | |
Enter/exit vehicle | |
Shoot while in Drive-By mode | |
/ | Look right/left respectively |
Change radio stations (GTA III, Vice City, LCS, VCS) | |
Handbrake | |
/ | Change radio stations (San Andreas) |
Select | Cycle views |
Xbox
(To be added)
PC (defaults)
Up Arrow - Accelerate
Down Arrow - Brake/Reverse
Left Arrow - Turn left
Right Arrow - Turn Right
H - Horn/Siren
Q - Look Left
E - Look right
Return - Enter Vehicle
PSP
(To be added)
GBA
GTA IV — GTA Chinatown Wars
In the GTA IV Era the controls undertook a change, to make driving easier
PlayStation 3
- R2 to accelerate
- L2 to brake, reverse
- R1/X for handbrake
- L1 to break window/shoot for new drive-by system
- Triangle to enter/exit vehicle
- Square to cycle weapons (pistol/grenades/sub-machine guns)
- Circle to change to Cinematic camera
- Select to change view
Xbox 360
- RT to accelerate
- LT to brake, reverse
- RB/A for handbrake
- LB break window/shoot
- Y enter/exit vehicle
- X cycle weapons (pistol/grenades/sub-machine guns)
- B cinematic view
- Back change camera view
PC (Defaults)
- W to accelerate
- S to brake, reverse
- Spacebar to apply handbrake
- Left Mouse Button to attack/shoot
- F to enter/exit a vehicle
- Mousewheel to cycle weapons
- 0-9 to select a weapon directly
- V to change camera view
- Caps Lock for cinematic view
Nintendo DS
(To be added)