Enus: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Vehicle) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cognoscenti Cabrio]] | |||
| Luxury Cabrio | |||
| [[wp:Bentley Continental GT|Bentley Continental GT]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 40: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 49: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:31, 4 October 2013
Enus is a luxury car manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV. It is a caricature of the car companies Rolls Royce and Maybach. The logo is a stylized E entering a circle; the logo may be a visual pun on the name's similarity to the words "anus" or "penis". On the Super Diamond and Super Drop Diamond, there are no logos; just a hood ornament encrusted with a real diamond, mimicking The Spirit of Ecstasy. When being chased in a Super Diamond or Drop Diamond, it is said that it is made by Enus on the police radio.
Vehicle
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Cognoscenti | Luxury Sedan | Maybach 62 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Cognoscenti Cabrio | Luxury Cabrio | Bentley Continental GT | No | No | No | Yes | |
Super Diamond | Luxury Sedan | Rolls-Royce Phantom | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Super Drop Diamond | Luxury Convertible | Rolls-Royce Phantom Drophead Coupé | No | No | Yes | No |
Trivia
- All three cars manufactured by Enus feature an interior derived from the Schafter.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium