Erisfootware.com: Difference between revisions
(Created page with ''''Erisfootware.com''' is the official site for the Eris brand of shoes. The name of the site itself is misspelled, saying "footware" instead of "footwear".[[File:Eris-Websit…') |
(moved list from eris article) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Erisfootware.com''' is the official site for the [[Eris]] brand of shoes. The name of the site itself is misspelled, saying "footware" instead of "footwear".[[File:Eris-Website.jpg|thumb|Screenshot of the Eris website, featuring different inspirational slogans.]] | '''Erisfootware.com''' is the official site for the [[Eris]] brand of shoes. The name of the site itself is misspelled, saying "footware" instead of "footwear".[[File:Eris-Website.jpg|thumb|Screenshot of the Eris website, featuring different inspirational slogans.]] | ||
== Shoes == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image || Name || Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Asaltacunas.png|100px]] | |||
| Asaltacunas | |||
| Named after [[Ernesto Asaltacunas]], the design is inspired by baseball. The show has a Velcro-tab fastening and its toecap has a mirror. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badonkadonk.png|100px]] | |||
| Badonkadonk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hancock.png|100px]] | |||
| Hancock | |||
| Named after [[Tyrone Hancock]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kombatt.png|100px]] | |||
| Kombatt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NDanger.png|100px]] | |||
| NDanger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pawz.png|100px]] | |||
| Pawz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pinch.png|101px]] | |||
| Pinch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pump Up Ltd.png|100px]] | |||
| Pump Up Ltd. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turbo.png|100px]] | |||
| Turbo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WASP.png|100px]] | |||
| WASP | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Websites]] | [[Category:Websites]] |
Revision as of 05:24, 13 November 2011
Erisfootware.com is the official site for the Eris brand of shoes. The name of the site itself is misspelled, saying "footware" instead of "footwear".
Shoes
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:Asaltacunas.png | Asaltacunas | Named after Ernesto Asaltacunas, the design is inspired by baseball. The show has a Velcro-tab fastening and its toecap has a mirror. |
File:Badonkadonk.png | Badonkadonk | |
File:Hancock.png | Hancock | Named after Tyrone Hancock |
File:Kombatt.png | Kombatt | |
File:NDanger.png | NDanger | |
File:Pawz.png | Pawz | |
File:Pinch.png | Pinch | |
File:Pump Up Ltd.png | Pump Up Ltd. | |
File:Turbo.png | Turbo | |
File:WASP.png | WASP |