HVY: Difference between revisions
Simdriverx (talk | contribs) m (→Vehicles) |
J4ff4c3ks1 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Light forklift | | Light forklift | ||
| [[wp:Hyster|Hyster Forklift Truck]] | | [[wp:Hyster|Hyster Forklift Truck]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ripley]] | |||
| Airline pushback | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:52, 28 June 2012
HVY is a vehicle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name is an abbreviation of heavy, possibly referring to the type of vehicles it manufactures.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on (GTA IV) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Airtug | Luggage Tractor | Manufacturer indicated via police chatter | |
Biff | Large truck | Kenworth T800 | |
Brickade | Armoured truck | TBOGT exclusive, but removed in the final version. Make determined through police radio chatter. | |
Forklift | Light forklift | Hyster Forklift Truck | |
Ripley | Airline pushback | ||
Skylift | Heavy-lift helicopter | S-64 Skycrane | TBOGT exclusive. Manufacturer indicated via police chatter |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|