Innocence Blvd: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Innocence Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | '''Innocence Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The boulevard runs from [[La Puerta]] in the west to [[Cypress Flats]] in the east, running through [[Strawberry]], [[Davis]], [[Rancho]], [[La Mesa]] and [[Little Seoul]]. The street has connections to [[Alta St]], [[Amarillo Vista]], [[Amarillo Way]], [[Calais Ave]], [[Crusade Rd]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Elgin Ave]], [[Jamestown St]], [[La Puerta Freeway]], [[Orchardville Ave]], [[Popular St]], [[Power St]], [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]], [[Strawberry Ave]] and [[Tower Way]]. The street also runs over [[Little Bighorn Ave]] and the [[Elysian Fields Freeway]]. The area in Strawberry is controlled by [[The Families]] while in [[Cypress Flats]] it is controlled by the [[Los Santos Vagos]]. | ||
==Events of HD Universe== | ==Events of HD Universe== | ||
[[Michael De Santa]], while working for corrupt [[Federal Bureau of Investigation#HD Universe|FIB]] agent [[Dave Norton]], is placed into the [[Strawberry Mortuary]] to locate the body of [[Ferdinand Kerimov]]. Michael is unable to do so, as Kerimov is being held by the [[Central Intelligence Agency#HD Universe|IAA]] and breaks back out of the mortuary killing a number of IAA agents on the way. [[Franklin Clinton]] starts five tow-truck ''Strangers and Freaks'' missions for [[Tonya Wiggins]], covering for her boyfriend [[JB Bradshaw]], at the [[LSPD Auto Impound]]. Franklin can later purchase the [[LSPD Auto Impound]] and begin side missions involving towing broken down or illegally parked vehicles. The player can also rob the [[24/7]] store and a [[Gruppe Sechs]] van from the [[Globe Oil]] filling station. | [[Michael De Santa]], while working for corrupt [[Federal Bureau of Investigation#HD Universe|FIB]] agent [[Dave Norton]], is placed into the [[Strawberry Mortuary]] to locate the body of [[Ferdinand Kerimov]]. Michael is unable to do so, as Kerimov is being held by the [[Central Intelligence Agency#HD Universe|IAA]] and breaks back out of the mortuary killing a number of IAA agents on the way. [[Franklin Clinton]] starts five tow-truck ''Strangers and Freaks'' missions for [[Tonya Wiggins]], covering for her boyfriend [[JB Bradshaw]], at the [[LSPD Auto Impound]]. Franklin can later purchase the [[LSPD Auto Impound]] and begin side missions involving towing broken down or illegally parked vehicles. The player can also rob the [[24/7]] store and a [[Gruppe Sechs]] van from the [[Globe Oil]] filling station. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[24/7]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Convenience store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aguila Burrito]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bad Day Goods]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Discount store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bilingsgate Motel]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Motel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cart-L Farmacia]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cent Carpet]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Los Santos Medical Center]] | |||
| [[Davis]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]]/[[Crusade Rd]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Checkout!]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[City Paints.Inc]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Click Lovers]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Electronics | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cluckin' Bell]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[County of Los Santos Coroner]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Crusade Rd]] | |||
| Coroner's office | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davis City Hall]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Government | |||
|- | |||
| [[Davis Sheriff's Station]] | |||
| [[Davis]]/[[Rancho]] | |||
| | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Beauty Store]] | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| [[Alta St]] | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Store]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family Dental]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fern's]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Elgin Ave]] | |||
| Import/Export | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flints Autos]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fowl Mouthed]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fridgit]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Popular St]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gav's Ca$h Exchange]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Elgin Ave]] | |||
| Pawn | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glass Heroes]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Globe Oil]] | |||
| [[La Puerta]] | |||
| [[Alta St]] | |||
| Filling station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Go Loco]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| | |||
| Transport | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hands On Car Wash]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Car wash | |||
|- | |||
| [[Happy Shark Bail Bonds]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Bail bonds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Coroner Souvenirs]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Souvenir store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Office Supply Co.]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Office supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Tattoos]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| [[El Rancho Blvd]] | |||
| Tattoo parlour | |||
|- | |||
| [[LS Paper Co.]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Office supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[LSPD Auto Impound]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Roy Lowenstein Blvd]] | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mom's Tacos]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pißwasser]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Popular St]] | |||
| Food and drink factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Porn Crackers]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Adult | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puerto Del Sol Station]] | |||
| [[Little Seoul]] | |||
| | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ring of Fire Chili House]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheet Yourself Laundromat]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Laundromat | |||
|- | |||
| [[She Nails]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snapper's Delight]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Photography | |||
|- | |||
| [[Straight & Direct]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Alta St]] | |||
| Plumbing supplies | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strawberry Mortuary]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Mortuary | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suds Cleaners]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Cleaners | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tire Nutz]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Video Alcove]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vine Print]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Print works | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wok It Off]] | |||
| [[Chamberlain Hills]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zany-Z's Hot Dealz]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Discount store | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*[[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]] <small> | *[[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]] (<small>at [[24/7]]</small>) | ||
*[[EgoChaser]] <small> | *[[eCola]] vending machine (<small>at the Bilingsgate Motel]]</small>) | ||
*[[Meteorite]] <small> | *[[EgoChaser]] (<small>at 24/7, cost $2</small>) | ||
*[[P's & Q's]] <small> | *[[Meteorite]] (<small>at 24/7, cost $4</small>) | ||
*[[Sprunk]] vending machine <small> | *[[P's & Q's]] (<small>at 24/7, cost $1</small>) | ||
*[[Sprunk]] vending machine (<small>at the Discount Beauty Store</small>) | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 19:38, 1 May 2015
Innocence Blvd is a street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The boulevard runs from La Puerta in the west to Cypress Flats in the east, running through Strawberry, Davis, Rancho, La Mesa and Little Seoul. The street has connections to Alta St, Amarillo Vista, Amarillo Way, Calais Ave, Crusade Rd, Davis Ave, Elgin Ave, Jamestown St, La Puerta Freeway, Orchardville Ave, Popular St, Power St, Roy Lowenstein Blvd, Strawberry Ave and Tower Way. The street also runs over Little Bighorn Ave and the Elysian Fields Freeway. The area in Strawberry is controlled by The Families while in Cypress Flats it is controlled by the Los Santos Vagos.
Events of HD Universe
Michael De Santa, while working for corrupt FIB agent Dave Norton, is placed into the Strawberry Mortuary to locate the body of Ferdinand Kerimov. Michael is unable to do so, as Kerimov is being held by the IAA and breaks back out of the mortuary killing a number of IAA agents on the way. Franklin Clinton starts five tow-truck Strangers and Freaks missions for Tonya Wiggins, covering for her boyfriend JB Bradshaw, at the LSPD Auto Impound. Franklin can later purchase the LSPD Auto Impound and begin side missions involving towing broken down or illegally parked vehicles. The player can also rob the 24/7 store and a Gruppe Sechs van from the Globe Oil filling station.