Landmarks in Los Santos in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:AT&T Switching Center|AT&T Madison Complex Tandem Office]] || [[Tinkle|Tinkle Building]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Beverly Center|Beverly Center]] || [[Rockford Plaza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:The Beverly Hills Hotel|The Beverly Hills Hotel]] || [[The Richman Hotel]] | | [[wp:The Beverly Hills Hotel|The Beverly Hills Hotel]] || [[The Richman Hotel]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Los Angeles City Hall|Los Angeles City Hall]] || [[Los Santos City Hall]] | | [[wp:Los Angeles City Hall|Los Angeles City Hall]] || [[Los Santos City Hall]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Los Angeles Country Club|Los Angeles Country Club]] || [[Los Santos Golf Club]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Los Angeles International Airport|Los Angeles International Airport]] || [[Los Santos International Airport in GTA V|Los Santos International Airport]] | | [[wp:Los Angeles International Airport|Los Angeles International Airport]] || [[Los Santos International Airport in GTA V|Los Santos International Airport]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:U.S. Bank Tower (Los Angeles)|U.S. Bank Tower]] || [[Maze Bank Tower]] | | [[wp:U.S. Bank Tower (Los Angeles)|U.S. Bank Tower]] || [[Maze Bank Tower]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:University of California, Los Angeles|University of California, Los Angeles]] || University of San Andreas, Los Santos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:wp:Vincent Thomas Bridge|Vincent Thomas Bridge]] || [[Miriam Turner Overpass]] | | [[:wp:Vincent Thomas Bridge|Vincent Thomas Bridge]] || [[Miriam Turner Overpass]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 20 March 2014
This page is unfinished and is being worked on As someone else may be editing at the same time, watch out for conflicting edits. Also check the History and Talk Page. |
Many Los Angeles landmarks appear or has a major influence in the Grand Theft Auto V rendition of Los Santos, most of which are reimagined to fit the setting of the game.
Landmarks
List
Gallery
Named
-
Miriam Turner Overpass in the background
-
The Pleasure Pier at Del Perro
-
Vinewood Walk of Fame
Unnamed
-
801 Tower replica
-
Figueroa Tower replica
-
Standard Hotel replica
-
Venice Beach Park Restrooms replica
-
Equitable Life Building replica, possibly located in Little Seoul because Equitable Life Building is located in Koreatown, Los Angeles