Landmarks in Los Santos in GTA V: Difference between revisions
m (→List) |
(→List) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Capitol Records Building|Capitol Records Building]] || [[Badger Building]] | | [[wp:Capitol Records Building|Capitol Records Building]] || [[Badger Building]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Cedars-Siani Medical Center|Cedars-Siani Medical Center]] || [[Mount Zonah Medical Center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Celebrity Centres|Church of Scientology Celebrity Centre International]] || [[Epsilon Program|Epsilon Center]] | | [[wp:Celebrity Centres|Church of Scientology Celebrity Centre International]] || [[Epsilon Program|Epsilon Center]] |
Revision as of 01:45, 1 May 2014
This page is unfinished and is being worked on As someone else may be editing at the same time, watch out for conflicting edits. Also check the History and Talk Page. |
Many Los Angeles landmarks appear or has a major influence in the Grand Theft Auto V rendition of Los Santos, most of which are reimagined to fit the setting of the game.
Landmarks
List
Gallery
Named
-
Miriam Turner Overpass in the background
-
The Pleasure Pier at Del Perro
-
Vinewood Walk of Fame
Unnamed
-
801 Tower replica
-
Figueroa Tower replica
-
Standard Hotel replica
-
Venice Beach Park Restrooms replica
-
Equitable Life Building replica, possibly located in Little Seoul because Equitable Life Building is located in Koreatown, Los Angeles