Legendarymotorsport.net: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Legendarymotorsport.net '''is an interactive website featuring in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] where it is possible to buy vehicles. The company sells super cars as well as classic and rare vehicles. In [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]], the Legendary Motorsport website features a much broader selection of vehicles the player can purchase, all of which cost upwards of $100,000. This is because the player cannot modify stolen vehicles upwards of $ | '''Legendarymotorsport.net '''is an interactive website featuring in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] where it is possible to buy vehicles. The company sells super cars as well as classic and rare vehicles. In [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]], the Legendary Motorsport website features a much broader selection of vehicles the player can purchase, all of which cost upwards of $100,000. This is because the player cannot modify stolen vehicles upwards of $100,000, and the majority of vehicles would be unobtainable otherwise. | ||
== Vehicles == | == Vehicles == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" width="100%" | ||
!width=20px|Class | ! width=20px| Class | ||
!width=20px|Name | ! width=20px| Name | ||
!width=20px|Single Player Price | ! width=20px| Single Player Price | ||
!width=20px|Online Price | ! width=20px| Online Price | ||
!width=20px|Availability | ! width=20px| Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Classics | | Sports Classics | ||
|[[Truffade]] [[Z-Type]] | | [[Truffade]] [[Z-Type]] | ||
|$10,000,000 | | $10,000,000 | ||
|$950,000 | | $950,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Classics | | Sports Classics | ||
|[[Albany]] [[Roosevelt]] | | [[Albany]] [[Roosevelt]] | ||
|Found in Garage | | Found in Garage | ||
|$750,000 | | $750,000 | ||
|Online Only<br /><small>(Feb. 13, 2014 | | Online Only<br /><small>(Feb. 13, 2014→<br />Mar. 3, 2014)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Classics | | Sports Classics | ||
|[[Pegassi]] [[Monroe]] | | [[Pegassi]] [[Monroe]] | ||
|$490,000 | | $490,000 | ||
|$490,000 | | $490,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Classics | | Sports Classics | ||
|[[Grotti]] [[Stinger]] | | [[Grotti]] [[Stinger]] | ||
|$1,000,000 | | $1,000,000 | ||
|$850,000 | | $850,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sports Classics | ||
|[[ | | [[Benefactor]] [[Stirling GT]] | ||
| | | Found in Garage | ||
|$ | | $975,000 | ||
| | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[ | | [[Grotti]] [[Cheetah]] | ||
|$ | | $650,000 | ||
|$ | | $650,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | |Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[ | | [[Overflod]] [[Entity XF]] | ||
|$ | | $795,000 | ||
|$ | | $795,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[ | | [[Truffade]] [[Adder]] | ||
|$ | | $1,000,000 | ||
|$ | | $1,000,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[Grotti]] [[Turismo R]] | | [[Pegassi]] [[Vacca]] | ||
|Found in Garage | | $240,000 | ||
|$500,000 | | $240,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |||
| Super | |||
| [[Grotti]] [[Turismo R]] | |||
| Found in Garage | |||
| $500,000 | |||
| Online Only | |||
|- | |||
| Super | |||
| [[Coil]] [[Voltic]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| $150,000 | |||
| Online Only | |||
|- | |||
| Super | |||
| [[Progen]] [[T20]] | |||
| Found in Garage | |||
| $?,???,??? | |||
| Online Only | |||
|- | |||
| Super | |||
| [[Pegassi]] [[Osiris]] | |||
| Found in Garage | |||
| $1,950,000 | |||
| Online Only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[ | | [[Pegassi]] [[Infernus]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$ | | $440,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super | | Super | ||
|[[ | | [[Vapid]] [[Bullet]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$ | | $155,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coupes | ||
|[[ | | [[Enus]] [[Cognoscenti Cabrio]] | ||
| | | $185,000 | ||
|$ | | $185,000 | ||
|Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coupes | | Coupes | ||
|[[Enus]] [[ | | [[Enus]] [[Windsor]] | ||
| | | Found in Garage | ||
|$ | | $845,000 | ||
| | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Albany]] [[Alpha]] | | [[Albany]] [[Alpha]] | ||
|Found in Garage | | Found in Garage | ||
|$150,000 | | $150,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Dinka]] [[Jester]] | | [[Dinka]] [[Jester]] | ||
|Found in Garage | | Found in Garage | ||
|$240,000 | | $240,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Pfister]] [[Comet]] | | [[Pfister]] [[Comet]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$100,000 | | $100,000 | ||
|Online Only | |Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Bravado]] [[Banshee]] | | [[Bravado]] [[Banshee]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$105,000 | | $105,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Annis]] [[Elegy RH8]] | | [[Annis]] [[Elegy RH8]] | ||
|Found in Garage | | Found in Garage | ||
|Free | | Free | ||
|Online Only (Social Club) | | Online Only (Social Club) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports Classic | | Sports Classic | ||
|[[Dewbauchee]] [[JB 700]] | | [[Dewbauchee]] [[JB 700]] | ||
|$475,000 | | $475,000 | ||
|$375,000 | | $375,000 | ||
|Single Player and Online | | Single Player and Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Dewbauchee]] [[Rapid GT]] | | [[Dewbauchee]] [[Rapid GT]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$132,000 | | $132,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coupes | | Coupes | ||
|[[Dewbauchee]] [[Exemplar]] | | [[Dewbauchee]] [[Exemplar]] | ||
|[[Southernsanandreassuperautos.com]] | | [[Southernsanandreassuperautos.com]] | ||
|$205,000 | | $205,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Hijak]] [[Khamelion]] | | [[Hijak]] [[Khamelion]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|Free | | Free | ||
|Online Only (Collector's Edition) | | Online Only (Collector's Edition) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Obey]] [[9F]] | | [[Obey]] [[9F]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$120,000 | | $120,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Obey]] [[9F]] Cabrio | | [[Obey]] [[9F]] Cabrio | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$130,000 | | $130,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Benefactor]] [[Surano]] | | [[Benefactor]] [[Surano]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$100,000 | | $100,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Invetero]] [[Coquette]] | | [[Invetero]] [[Coquette]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$138,000 | | $138,000 (<small>Hardtop</small>)<br />$159,000 (<small>Topless</small>) | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Benefactor]] [[Feltzer]] | | [[Benefactor]] [[Feltzer]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$130,000 | | $130,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sports | | Sports | ||
|[[Grotti]] [[Carbonizzare]] | | [[Grotti]] [[Carbonizzare]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|$195,000 | | $195,000 | ||
|Online Only | | Online Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muscle | | Muscle | ||
|[[Vapid]] [[Hotknife]] | | [[Vapid]] [[Hotknife]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|Free | | Free | ||
|Online Only (Collector's Edition) | | Online Only (Collector's Edition) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motorcycles | | Motorcycles | ||
|[[Nagasaki]] [[ | | [[Nagasaki]] [[CarbonRS]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|Free | | Free | ||
|Online Only (Collector's Edition) | | Online Only (Collector's Edition) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | == Trivia == | ||
*Many of the Sports Classics prices are altered in GTA Online, this is likely due to the fact that Super Cars such as the [[Bullet]] are cheaper and perform better, meaning only a minority of players would be interested in buying them. | * Many of the Sports Classics prices are altered in GTA Online, this is likely due to the fact that Super Cars such as the [[Bullet]] are cheaper and perform better, meaning only a minority of players would be interested in buying them. | ||
*After a game update, the company oddly stopped selling the [[Pegassi]] [[Infernus]] in Single Player, despite mentioning it in its LifeInvader page and selling the less luxurious Pegassi Vacca. | * After a game update, the company oddly stopped selling the [[Pegassi]] [[Infernus]] in Single Player, despite mentioning it in its LifeInvader page and selling the less luxurious Pegassi Vacca. | ||
*The [[Khamelion]], the [[Hotknife]], and the [[ | * The [[Khamelion]], the [[Hotknife]], and the [[CarbonRS]] are displayed as "Out of Stock" if you do not own the Collector's Edition. The same goes for the Elegy RH8 if you are not a member of the Social Club. | ||
*Although the [[Roosevelt]] can no longer be bought in [[GTA Online]], those who have already purchased it can still keep it and drive it around. Likewise, it remains available through Single Player. | * Although the [[Roosevelt]] can no longer be bought in [[GTA Online]], those who have already purchased it can still keep it and drive it around. Likewise, it remains available through Single Player. | ||
*If you "stalk" Legendarymotorsport.net on [[Lifeinvader]], you receive an in-game coupon for 10% off any vehicle purchase. | * If you "stalk" Legendarymotorsport.net on [[Lifeinvader]], you receive an in-game coupon for 10% off any vehicle purchase. | ||
[[Category:Websites in GTA V]] | [[Category:Websites in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 20:46, 2 July 2015
Legendarymotorsport.net is an interactive website featuring in Grand Theft Auto V where it is possible to buy vehicles. The company sells super cars as well as classic and rare vehicles. In GTA Online, the Legendary Motorsport website features a much broader selection of vehicles the player can purchase, all of which cost upwards of $100,000. This is because the player cannot modify stolen vehicles upwards of $100,000, and the majority of vehicles would be unobtainable otherwise.
Vehicles
Class | Name | Single Player Price | Online Price | Availability |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sports Classics | Truffade Z-Type | $10,000,000 | $950,000 | Single Player and Online |
Sports Classics | Albany Roosevelt | Found in Garage | $750,000 | Online Only (Feb. 13, 2014→ Mar. 3, 2014) |
Sports Classics | Pegassi Monroe | $490,000 | $490,000 | Single Player and Online |
Sports Classics | Grotti Stinger | $1,000,000 | $850,000 | Single Player and Online |
Sports Classics | Benefactor Stirling GT | Found in Garage | $975,000 | Online Only |
Super | Grotti Cheetah | $650,000 | $650,000 | Single Player and Online |
Super | Overflod Entity XF | $795,000 | $795,000 | Single Player and Online |
Super | Truffade Adder | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | Single Player and Online |
Super | Pegassi Vacca | $240,000 | $240,000 | Single Player and Online |
Super | Grotti Turismo R | Found in Garage | $500,000 | Online Only |
Super | Coil Voltic | N/A | $150,000 | Online Only |
Super | Progen T20 | Found in Garage | $?,???,??? | Online Only |
Super | Pegassi Osiris | Found in Garage | $1,950,000 | Online Only |
Super | Pegassi Infernus | N/A | $440,000 | Online Only |
Super | Vapid Bullet | N/A | $155,000 | Online Only |
Coupes | Enus Cognoscenti Cabrio | $185,000 | $185,000 | Single Player and Online |
Coupes | Enus Windsor | Found in Garage | $845,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Albany Alpha | Found in Garage | $150,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Dinka Jester | Found in Garage | $240,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Pfister Comet | N/A | $100,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Bravado Banshee | N/A | $105,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Annis Elegy RH8 | Found in Garage | Free | Online Only (Social Club) |
Sports Classic | Dewbauchee JB 700 | $475,000 | $375,000 | Single Player and Online |
Sports | Dewbauchee Rapid GT | N/A | $132,000 | Online Only |
Coupes | Dewbauchee Exemplar | Southernsanandreassuperautos.com | $205,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Hijak Khamelion | N/A | Free | Online Only (Collector's Edition) |
Sports | Obey 9F | N/A | $120,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Obey 9F Cabrio | N/A | $130,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Benefactor Surano | N/A | $100,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Invetero Coquette | N/A | $138,000 (Hardtop) $159,000 (Topless) |
Online Only |
Sports | Benefactor Feltzer | N/A | $130,000 | Online Only |
Sports | Grotti Carbonizzare | N/A | $195,000 | Online Only |
Muscle | Vapid Hotknife | N/A | Free | Online Only (Collector's Edition) |
Motorcycles | Nagasaki CarbonRS | N/A | Free | Online Only (Collector's Edition) |
Trivia
- Many of the Sports Classics prices are altered in GTA Online, this is likely due to the fact that Super Cars such as the Bullet are cheaper and perform better, meaning only a minority of players would be interested in buying them.
- After a game update, the company oddly stopped selling the Pegassi Infernus in Single Player, despite mentioning it in its LifeInvader page and selling the less luxurious Pegassi Vacca.
- The Khamelion, the Hotknife, and the CarbonRS are displayed as "Out of Stock" if you do not own the Collector's Edition. The same goes for the Elegy RH8 if you are not a member of the Social Club.
- Although the Roosevelt can no longer be bought in GTA Online, those who have already purchased it can still keep it and drive it around. Likewise, it remains available through Single Player.
- If you "stalk" Legendarymotorsport.net on Lifeinvader, you receive an in-game coupon for 10% off any vehicle purchase.