List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(updates and 3 additions) |
(top updates) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 6th September 2007'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|160480}}||{{nts|3001367}}||{{round|3001367/160480}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|56136}}||{{nts|749702}}||{{round|749702/56136}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|35543}}||{{nts|164292}}||{{round|164292/35543}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|34155}}||{{nts|1073733}}||{{round|1073733/34155}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|33743}}||{{nts|466782}}||{{round|466782/33743}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|26032}}||{{nts|324605}}||{{round|324605/26032}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|21724}}||{{nts|42616}}||{{round|42616/21724}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts| | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|20425}}||{{nts|36343}}||{{round|36343/20425}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|20353}}||{{nts|233455}}||{{round|233455/20353}}||Turkish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|19401}}||{{nts|2524}}||{{round|2524/19401}}||Polish | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|19401}}||{{nts|2524}}||{{round|2524/19401}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|16752}}||{{nts|205215}}||{{round|205215/16752}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|15705}}||{{nts|200175}}||{{round|200175/15705}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|15511}}||{{nts|253790}}||{{round|253790/15511}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|12499}}||{{nts|279068}}||{{round|279068/12499}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|10833}}||{{nts|4818}}||{{round|4818/10833}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|10411}}||{{nts|181385}}||{{round|181385/10411}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|9872}}||{{nts|192904}}||{{round|192904/9872}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9281}}||{{nts|416251}}||{{round|416251/9281}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|9047}}||{{nts|906289}}||{{round|906289/9047}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|7194}}||{{nts|1374321}}||{{round|1374321/7194}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|6461}}||{{nts|65425}}||{{round|65425/6461}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|6026}}||{{nts|492938}}||{{round|492938/6026}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5075}}||{{nts|7501}}||{{round|7501/5075}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|4921}}||{{nts|139513}}||{{round|139513/4921}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4452}}||{{nts|60659}}||{{round|60659/4452}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|4454}}||{{nts|196636}}||{{round|196636/4454}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|4171}}||{{nts|144685}}||{{round|144685/4171}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|3855}}||{{nts|282544}}||{{round|282544/3855}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|3915}}||{{nts|78507}}||{{round|78507/3915}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|3814}}||{{nts|237940}}||{{round|237940/3814}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3691}}||{{nts|141016}}||{{round|141016/3691}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|3627}}||{{nts|2929}}||{{round|2929/3627}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3394}}||{{nts|349188}}||{{round|349188/3394}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3318}}||{{nts|93218}}||{{round|93218/3318}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|2985}}||{{nts|106407}}||{{round|106407/2985}}||Czech | |||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2888}}||{{nts|150168}}||{{round|150168/2888}}||French | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2888}}||{{nts|150168}}||{{round|150168/2888}}||French | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gtafr.net/ GTAFR.net]||{{nts|139}}||{{nts|21720}}||{{round|21720/139}}||French | |[http://forum.gtafr.net/ GTAFR.net]||{{nts|139}}||{{nts|21720}}||{{round|21720/139}}||French | ||
|- | |||
|[http://thegtaplanet.net/portal/index.php?action=forum The GTA Planet]||{{nts|117}}||{{nts|1381}}||{{round|1381/117}}||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|115}}||{{nts|2275}}||{{round|2275/115}}||Czech | |[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|115}}||{{nts|2275}}||{{round|2275/115}}||Czech |
Revision as of 20:33, 6 September 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 6th September 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 160,480 | 3,001,367 | 18.7 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 56,136 | 749,702 | 13.36 | Dutch |
GTARevolution.net | 35,543 | 164,292 | 4.622 | Spanish |
GTA4.tv | 34,155 | 1,073,733 | 31.44 | English |
GTA-Action | 33,743 | 466,782 | 13.83 | German |
GTAInside | 26,032 | 324,605 | 12.47 | German |
GTAMods.de | 21,724 | 42,616 | 1.962 | German |
GTAt.org | 20,425 | 36,343 | 1.779 | English/German +more |
GTATurk | 20,353 | 233,455 | 11.47 | Turkish |
GTAPoland | 19,401 | 2,524 | 0.13 | Polish |
MultiTheftAuto | 16,752 | 205,215 | 12.25 | English |
SA-MP | 15,705 | 200,175 | 12.75 | English |
GTASite.pl | 15,511 | 253,790 | 16.36 | Polish |
GTA4play.com | 12,499 | 279,068 | 22.33 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 10,833 | 4,818 | 0.445 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 10,411 | 181,385 | 17.42 | Italian |
The GTA Place | 9,872 | 192,904 | 19.54 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,281 | 416,251 | 44.85 | German |
GTASajten | 9,047 | 906,289 | 100.2 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 7,194 | 1,374,321 | 191 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 6,461 | 65,425 | 10.13 | French |
GTAWH | 6,026 | 492,938 | 81.8 | English |
GTAWorld.pl | 5,075 | 7,501 | 1.478 | Polish |
G-Unleashed | 4,921 | 139,513 | 28.35 | English |
GTANF | 4,452 | 60,659 | 13.63 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 4,454 | 196,636 | 44.15 | Norwegian |
GTA-WorldMods | 4,171 | 144,685 | 34.69 | German |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 3,855 | 282,544 | 73.29 | French |
GTA.com.ua | 3,915 | 78,507 | 20.05 | Ukrainian |
GTAMaps.net | 3,814 | 237,940 | 62.39 | Russian |
GTAForum.de | 3,691 | 141,016 | 38.21 | German |
JVTDesign | 3,627 | 2,929 | 0.808 | Czech |
GTAStunting | 3,394 | 349,188 | 102.9 | English |
GTAPortable | 3,318 | 93,218 | 28.09 | English |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,711 | 8.569 | French |
GTAForum.cz | 2,985 | 106,407 | 35.65 | Czech |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,888 | 150,168 | 52 | French |
GTA-Junkies | 2,874 | 53,354 | 18.56 | English |
GTALife | 2,525 | 10,490 | 4.154 | Portuguese |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,447 | 120,672 | 49.31 | Polish |
GTAOnline.pl | 2,325 | 10,504 | 4.518 | Polish |
GTAM.info | 2,305 | 20,787 | 9.018 | Polish |
GTAOnline.fr | 2,281 | 9,641 | 4.227 | French |
GTADomain | 1,992 | 70,978 | 35.63 | English |
NacionGTA | 1,936 | 6,017 | 3.108 | Spanish |
GTA Xtreme | 1,926 | 29,797 | 15.47 | English |
GTAFinland | 1,896 | 4,797 | 2.53 | Finnish |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,503 | 35,531 | 23.64 | Russian |
GTADiscussion | 1,338 | 6,480 | 4.843 | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,261 | 78,344 | 62.13 | Italian |
GTA-Mania | 1,189 | 12,625 | 10.62 | French |
GTA-BG | 1,143 | 31,941 | 27.94 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,079 | 68,068 | 63.08 | Polish |
GTAPlace.hu | 1,077 | 23,737 | 22.04 | Hungarian |
SA-MP.nl | 815 | 31,030 | 38.07 | Dutch |
Gouranga | 605 | 87,260 | 144.2 | English |
GTAForums.co.uk | 562 | 22,111 | 39.34 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 496 | 2,298 | 4.633 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 477 | 19,277 | 40.41 | French |
GTAIVForums | 374 | 1,398 | 3.738 | English |
xGTA.ru | 306 | 8,087 | 26.43 | Russian |
GTA Suomeksi | 287 | 9,950 | 34.67 | Finnish |
GTABoards | 257 | 22,791 | 88.68 | English |
GTA4.cz | 229 | 9,619 | 42 | Czech |
GTA-Universe.de | 203 | 41,107 | 202.5 | German |
GTA-France.fr | 201 | 2,529 | 12.58 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 171 | 1,644 | 9.614 | Romanian |
GTAFR.net | 139 | 21,720 | 156.3 | French |
The GTA Planet | 117 | 1,381 | 11.8 | English |
GTA-IV.org | 115 | 2,275 | 19.78 | Czech |
GTAForumi | 105 | 1,226 | 11.68 | Russian |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 96 | 2,684 | 27.96 | German |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank