Missions in GTA Online: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Repossess a purple [[Schafter]] from a [[Ballas]] gangster on [[Carson Ave]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chasers]] | |[[Chasers]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Repossess a black [[Coquette]] from a [[The Families|Families]] gangster while it is being driven in northern [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[It Takes a Thief]] | |[[It Takes a Thief]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Recover a yellow [[Coquette]] and a blue [[Jackal]] stolen from [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]]'s garage in the [[Port of Los Santos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rich Men in Richman]] | |[[Rich Men in Richman]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Repossess a [[Stinger GT]] and [[Super Diamond]] from a house in [[Richman in GTA V|Richman]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rockford Roll]] | |[[Rockford Roll]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Repossess a white [[9F Cabrio]] from the [[Rockford Hotel]] in [[Rockford Hills]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Where Credit's Due]] | |[[Where Credit's Due]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Repossess a pink [[Zion]] from a beauty salon owner on [[Carson Ave]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deal Breaker (GTA Online)|Deal Breaker]] | |[[Deal Breaker (GTA Online)|Deal Breaker]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Steal some cocaine from a deal between the [[ | |Steal some cocaine from a deal between the [[Ballas]] and [[Los Santos Vagos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death Metal]] | |[[Death Metal]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Steal some cocaine from a deal between the [[Ballas]] and some 'professional type dudes' from [[Roger's Scrapyard]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flood in the LS River]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Steal some methamphetamine from a deal between [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and the [[Los Santos Vagos]] in the [[Los Santos River]] in [[La Mesa]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pier Pressure]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Steal some methamphetamine from a deal between [[The Lost Brotherhood]] and the [[Los Santos Vagos]] under the [[Del Perro Pier]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meth'd Up]] | |[[Meth'd Up]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Steal a [[Journey]] full of methamphetamine, owned by [[Trevor Philips]], from outside the [[Liquor Ace]] store in [[Sandy Shores]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Hay Bronca]] | |[[No Hay Bronca]] | ||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |[[Gerald G.]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Rescue [[Stanley (GTA O)|Stanley]] during a deal with the [[Los Santos Vagos]] and then destroy four of the gangs vehicles in [[Davis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[All in the Game]] | |[[All in the Game]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Repossess a silver [[Baller]] from the [[Ballas]] in [[Davis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[El Burro Heists]] | |[[El Burro Heists]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Retrieve an orange [[Dominator]] from the [[Los Santos Vagos]] in [[El Burro Heights]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gentry Does It]] | |[[Gentry Does It]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hit ‘Em Up]] | |||
|[[Gerald G.]] | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blow Up]] | |[[Blow Up]] | ||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[GTA Today]] | |||
|[[Simeon Yetarian]] | |[[Simeon Yetarian]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 105: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Ron Jakowski]] | |[[Ron Jakowski]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master Data]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Denial of Service]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Ticket to Elysium]] | |[[Ticket to Elysium]] | ||
|[[Lamar Davis]] | |[[Lamar Davis]] | ||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[On the List]] | |||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Cops Capacity]] | |[[Cops Capacity]] | ||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |[[Lester Crest]] | ||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artificial Scarcity]] | |||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 154: | Line 184: | ||
|[[Lost My Mind]] | |[[Lost My Mind]] | ||
|[[Trevor Philips]] | |[[Trevor Philips]] | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crime Scenester]] | |||
|[[Lester Crest]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Handle with Care]] | |||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 282: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water | |[[Water the Vineyard]] | ||
|[[Martin Madrazo]] | |[[Martin Madrazo]] | ||
|40 | |40 |
Latest revision as of 02:21, 29 May 2014
This page is a list about missions in Grand Theft Auto Online.