Missions in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(+Strangers and Freaks) |
|||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
==Side Missions== | ==Side Missions== | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
Line 266: | Line 265: | ||
|retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house | |retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Strangers and Freaks== | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!Mission | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Favors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Another Favor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Favors Again | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Still Pulling Favors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling One Last Favor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shift Work | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paprazzo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - The Sex Tape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - The Partnership | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - Reality Check | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Starlet in Vinewood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Michael | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Trevor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Franklin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - The Smoke-In | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Michael | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Trevor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Franklin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seeking the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accepting the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assuming the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bearing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknowing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Two | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Three | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Four | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Five | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target Practice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fair Game | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Civil Border Patrol | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|An American Welcome | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minute Man Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Special Bonds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Death at Sea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Willie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Mark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Al Di Napoli | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extra Commission | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Closing the Deal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surreal Estate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breach of Contract | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Far Out | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Final Frontier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Risk Assessment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liquidity Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Targeted Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uncalculated Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mrs. Phillips | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged Goods | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Last One | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Random Events== | |||
{{gtav}} | {{gtav}} |
Revision as of 22:57, 21 September 2013
This page is unfinished and is being worked on As someone else may be editing at the same time, watch out for conflicting edits. Also check the History and Talk Page. |
This is a list of every mission in Grand Theft Auto V.
Main Story Missions
Spoiler Warning: Plot and/or ending details are in the text which follows. |
Side Missions
Mission | Description |
---|---|
The Good Husband (optional family event) | retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house |
Strangers and Freaks
Mission | Description |
---|---|
Pulling Favors | |
Pulling Another Favor | |
Pulling Favors Again | |
Still Pulling Favors | |
Pulling One Last Favor | |
Shift Work | |
Paprazzo | |
Paparazzo - The Sex Tape | |
Paparazzo - The Partnership | |
Paparazzo - Reality Check | |
A Starlet in Vinewood | |
Grass Roots - Michael | |
Grass Roots - Trevor | |
Grass Roots - Franklin | |
Grass Roots - The Smoke-In | |
Exercising Demons - Michael | |
Exercising Demons - Trevor | |
Exercising Demons - Franklin | |
Seeking the Truth | |
Accepting the Truth | |
Assuming the Truth | |
Chasing the Truth | |
Bearing the Truth | |
Delivering the Truth | |
Exercising the Truth | |
Unknowing the Truth | |
Rampage One | |
Rampage Two | |
Rampage Three | |
Rampage Four | |
Rampage Five | |
Target Practice | |
Fair Game | |
The Civil Border Patrol | |
An American Welcome | |
Minute Man Blues | |
Special Bonds | |
Death at Sea | |
Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Willie | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Mark | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Al Di Napoli | |
Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act | |
Extra Commission | |
Closing the Deal | |
Surreal Estate | |
Breach of Contract | |
Far Out | |
The Final Frontier | |
Risk Assessment | |
Liquidity Risk | |
Targeted Risk | |
Uncalculated Risk | |
Mrs. Phillips | |
Damaged Goods | |
The Last One |
Random Events
|