Canis and Benefactor: Difference between pages
RichWalt92 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RichWalt92 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | [[File:Benefactor-GTAIV-logo.jpg|right|[[Benefactor]] logo.]] | ||
'''Benefactor''' is a luxury automaker in the [[HD Universe]]. Based on its vehicle designs, it is likely the GTA analogue of [[wp:Mercedes-Benz|Mercedes-Benz]]. The term "benefactor" refers to a person who aids an individual or group. Additional vehicles made by Benefactor are featured in [[The Ballad of Gay Tony]]. Except the Stretch E itself, all of Benefactor's vehicles have 'special' variants, like their real life [[wp:Mercedes-AMG|AMG]] counterparts, however the changes are purely cosmetic. | |||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dubsta]] | ||
| SUV | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz_G-Class#G-Class_463|1990—present Mercedes-Benz G-Class 463]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dubsta 6x6]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | | Pickup Truck | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Mercedes-Benz_G-Class#G_63_AMG_6x6_.282013.E2.80.93.29|Mercedes-Benz G-Class G63 AMG 6x6]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Hipster Update">Released as part of the [[I'm Not a Hipster Update]].</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feltzer]] | |||
| Sports Car | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz R230|2003—2008 Mercedes-Benz R230]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glendale]] | |||
| Sedan | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz_W114|1968—1976 Mercedes-Benz W114]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes<ref name="Hipster Update" /> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panto]] | |||
| City Car | |||
| [[wp:Smart_fortwo#Second_generation_.28Build_Series_W451.2C_2007.E2.80.93present.29|2007—present Smart ForTwo]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Hipster Update" /> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schafter]] | |||
| Sedan | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz W220|1998—2006 Mercedes-Benz W220]]<br/>[[wp:Mercedes-Benz W212|2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212]] (TBOGT & GTA V) | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Both versions of the Schafter are available in The Ballad of Gay Tony.</ref> | ||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Schwartzer]] | ||
| | | Sports Coupé | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Mercedes-Benz C207|2010-2013 Mercedes-Benz E-class Coupé]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Serrano]] | ||
| SUV | | Crossover SUV | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class|Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stretch E]] | |||
| Limousine | |||
| [[wp:Mercedes-Benz W212|2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212]] limousine | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Surano]] | ||
| | | Sports Car | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG|Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 55: | Line 108: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Notes == | ||
<references /> | <references/> | ||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 07:44, 27 November 2016
Benefactor is a luxury automaker in the HD Universe. Based on its vehicle designs, it is likely the GTA analogue of Mercedes-Benz. The term "benefactor" refers to a person who aids an individual or group. Additional vehicles made by Benefactor are featured in The Ballad of Gay Tony. Except the Stretch E itself, all of Benefactor's vehicles have 'special' variants, like their real life AMG counterparts, however the changes are purely cosmetic.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Dubsta | SUV | 1990—present Mercedes-Benz G-Class 463 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Dubsta 6x6 | Pickup Truck | Mercedes-Benz G-Class G63 AMG 6x6 | No | No | No | Yes[1] | |
Feltzer | Sports Car | 2003—2008 Mercedes-Benz R230 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Glendale | Sedan | 1968—1976 Mercedes-Benz W114 | No | No | No | Yes[1] | |
Panto | City Car | 2007—present Smart ForTwo | No | No | No | Yes[1] | |
Schafter | Sedan | 1998—2006 Mercedes-Benz W220 2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212 (TBOGT & GTA V) |
Yes | Yes | Yes[2] | Yes | |
Schwartzer | Sports Coupé | 2010-2013 Mercedes-Benz E-class Coupé | No | No | No | Yes | |
Serrano | Crossover SUV | Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Stretch E | Limousine | 2009—present Mercedes-Benz W212 limousine | No | No | Yes | No | |
Surano | Sports Car | Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG | No | No | No | Yes |
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Released as part of the I'm Not a Hipster Update.
- ↑ Both versions of the Schafter are available in The Ballad of Gay Tony.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|