User:DT-boy/Sandbox/Unlockables: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Unlockables | !Unlockables | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Completing [[Tagging Up Turf]] | |||
|[[Spray Can]] spawns inside the [[Johnson House]] | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Burning Desire]] | |Completing [[Burning Desire]] | ||
|[[Denise Robinson]] as a [[Girlfriends in GTA San Andreas|Girlfriend]] | |[[Denise Robinson]] as a [[Girlfriends in GTA San Andreas|Girlfriend]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |Completing [[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|Safehouses in San Fierro can be purchased<br>Max Wanted Level increases to 5 | |Safehouses in San Fierro can be purchased<br>Max [[Wanted Level]] increases to 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[555 We Tip]] | |Completing [[555 We Tip]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|Completing [[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |Completing [[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | ||
|Access to [[Tierra Robada]], [[Bone County]] and [[Las Venturas]]<br>Safehouses in Tierra Robada and Bone County can be purchased | |Access to [[Tierra Robada]], [[Bone County]] and [[Las Venturas]]<br>Safehouses in Tierra Robada and Bone County can be purchased | ||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Zeroing In]] | |||
|[[Uranus]] spawns inside [[Wang Cars]] | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Test Drive]] | |||
|[[Elegy]] and [[Sultan]] spawn inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Customs Fast Track]] | |||
|[[Savanna]] spawns inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Puncture Wounds]] | |||
|[[Stratum]] spawns inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Learning to Fly]] | |Completing [[Learning to Fly]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 100: | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Winning [[8-Track]] | |Winning [[8-Track]] | ||
|[[Hotring Racer]] and [[Monster]] spawn in front of the [[Los Santos Forum]] | |[[Hotring Racer|Hotring Racer (hotring)]] and [[Monster|Monster (monstera)]] spawn in front of the [[Los Santos Forum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winning [[Blood Bowl]] | |Winning [[Blood Bowl]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the [[Exports and Imports#List 1|First Wanted List]] | |Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the [[Exports and Imports#List 1|First Wanted List]] | ||
|[[Monster]] available for Import | |[[Monster|Monster (monster)]] available for Import | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delivering all 10 vehicles from the First Wanted List | |Delivering all 10 vehicles from the First Wanted List | ||
Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Michelle Cannes]] | |[[Michelle Cannes]] | ||
|The player can use [[Michelle's Auto Repair]] | |The player can use [[Michelle's Auto Repair]] | ||
|Keys to her [[Monster]] | |Keys to her [[Monster|Monster (monsterb)]] | ||
|[[Racing Suit]] available from the Wardrobe | |[[Racing Suit]] available from the Wardrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 245: | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Attaining [[Completion in GTA San Andreas|100% Completion]] | |Attaining [[Completion in GTA San Andreas|100% Completion]] | ||
|[[Hydra]] spawns on top of [[Sweet]] | |[[Hydra]] spawns on top of [[Sweet's House]]<br>[[Rhino]] spawns under the bridge going above [[Ganton]]<br>[[BMX]] spawns at the [[Los Santos Police Headquarters]] (?)<br>Replenishing (infinite) ammo<br>Double vehicle strength for any vehicle the player drives<br>$1,000,000 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:19, 1 February 2018
GTA III Universe
Grand Theft Auto II
W.I.P.
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
W.I.P.
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Missions, save points, assets, shops, shop items, and skill upgrade unlocks are not mentioned.
Story Missions
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Completing Tagging Up Turf | Spray Can spawns inside the Johnson House |
Completing Burning Desire | Denise Robinson as a Girlfriend |
Completing The Green Sabre | Access to Flint County, Whetstone and San Fierro Safehouses in Red County, Flint County and Whetstone can be purchased |
Completing Are You Going to San Fierro? | Safehouses in San Fierro can be purchased Max Wanted Level increases to 5 |
Completing 555 We Tip | Valet Uniform available from the Wardrobe |
Completing Yay Ka-Boom-Boom | Access to Tierra Robada, Bone County and Las Venturas Safehouses in Tierra Robada and Bone County can be purchased |
Completing Zeroing In | Uranus spawns inside Wang Cars |
Completing Test Drive | Elegy and Sultan spawn inside Wang Cars |
Completing Customs Fast Track | Savanna spawns inside Wang Cars |
Completing Puncture Wounds | Stratum spawns inside Wang Cars |
Completing Learning to Fly | Several helicopters spawn at their fixed places Safehouses in Las Venturas can be purchased Max Wanted Level increases to 6 |
Completing Green Goo | Jetpack spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip |
Completing Key to Her Heart | Gimp Suit available from the Wardrobe Millie Perkins as a Girlfriend |
Completing Up, Up and Away! | Leviathan spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip |
Completing Breaking the Bank at Caligula's | Croupier outfit available from the Wardrobe |
Completing Vertical Bird | Hydra spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip Flamethrower, Rocket Launcher, Heat-Seeking Rocket Launcher and Minigun spawn inside Toreno's Ranch |
Completing Cut Throat Business | Kart and Vortex spawn at their fixed places |
Schools
Task | Bronze | Silver | Gold |
---|---|---|---|
Completing all objectives in the Driving School | Super GT spawns in front of the Driving School | Bullet spawns in front of the Driving School | Hotknife spawns in front of the Driving School |
Completing all objectives in the Flying School | Rustler spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip | Stuntplane spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip | Hunter spawns at Verdant Meadows Airstrip |
Completing all objectives in the Boat School | Marquis spawns at the Boat School | Squalo spawns at the Boat School | Jetmax spawns at the Boat School |
Completing all objectives in the Bike School | Freeway spawns in front of the Bike School | FCR-900 spawns in front of the Bike School | NRG-500 spawns in front of the Bike School |
Stadium Missions
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Winning 8-Track | Hotring Racer (hotring) and Monster (monstera) spawn in front of the Los Santos Forum |
Winning Blood Bowl | Bloodring Banger spawns in front of the Corvin Stadium |
Winning Dirt Track | BF Injection spawns in front of the Blackfield Stadium |
Completing Kickstart with at least 26 points | Dune spawns in front of the Blackfield Stadium |
Vehicle Missions
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Completing level 10 of Pimping | Prostitues pay the player money |
Completing level 12 of Paramedic | Max Health increases to 150% |
Completing level 12 of Firefighter | The player is immune to fire |
Completing level 12 of Vigilante / Brown Thunder | Max Armor increases to 150% |
Completing total 50 fares during Taxi Driver | All Taxis and Cabbies have unlimited Nitro and boost jump ability |
Stealing total $10,000 worth of goods during Burglary | Infinite sprint (?) |
Completing level 2 of Freight Missions | Free train rides (?) |
Street Races
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Winnig all Street Races | $1,000,000 $10,000 for each |
Shooting Range
Task | Unlockables |
---|
Import/Export
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Delivering any Wanted Vehicle | Delivered vehicle available for Import |
Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the First Wanted List | Monster (monster) available for Import |
Delivering all 10 vehicles from the First Wanted List | Windsor available for Import $50,000 |
Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the Second Wanted List | Bandito available for Import |
Delivering all 10 vehicles from the Second Wanted List | Turismo available for Import $100,000 |
Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the Third Wanted List | Vortex available for Import |
Delivering all 10 vehicles from the Third Wanted List | Bullet available for Import $200,000 |
Collectibles
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Respraying all 100 Tags | Sawn-off Shotgun, Tec-9, AK-47 and Molotov Cocktails spawn inside the Johnson House All Grove Street Family members carry the Knife, Desert Eagle or MP5 Respect for each |
Taking all 50 Snapshots | Shotgun, Micro-SMG, Sniper Rifle and Grenades spawn next to the Doherty Garage $100,000 $100 for each |
Collecting all 50 Horseshoes | Combat Shotgun, SMG, M4 and Satchel Charges spawn in front of The Four Dragons Casino $100,000 $100 and 20 Luck for each |
Collecting all 50 Oysters | Girlfriends always go out with the player regardless of their Stats Girlfriends always invite the player for coffee regardless of their relationship Progress Girlfriends who dumped the player can be met again Maximum Lung Capacity (?) $100,000 $100 for each |
Girlfriends
Girlfriend | Dating | 50% Progress | 100% Progress |
---|---|---|---|
Denise Robinson | Keys to her green Hustler | Pimp Suit available from the Wardrobe | |
Helena Wankstein | Chainsaw, Pistol, Flamethrower and Molotov Cocktails spawn inside Helena's tool shed | Keys to her Bandito | Rural Clothes available from the Wardrobe |
Michelle Cannes | The player can use Michelle's Auto Repair | Keys to her Monster (monsterb) | Racing Suit available from the Wardrobe |
Katie Zhan | The player won't be charged or lose their weapons upon getting Wasted | Keys to her white Romero | Medic Uniform available from the Wardrobe |
Barbara Schternvart | The player won't be charged or lose their weapons upon getting Busted | Keys to her Ranger | Cop outfit available from the Wardrobe |
Millie Perkins | At ~35% Progress: Millie's keycard | Keys to her pink Club |
100% Completion
Task | Unlockables |
---|---|
Attaining 100% Completion | Hydra spawns on top of Sweet's House Rhino spawns under the bridge going above Ganton BMX spawns at the Los Santos Police Headquarters (?) Replenishing (infinite) ammo Double vehicle strength for any vehicle the player drives $1,000,000 |