Multiplayer Event: Difference between revisions
(New Page: "'''Multiplayer Events''' are online gaming events held by Rockstar Games. These events allow players to game with the Rockstar developers. == Official Gamertags == * GwRockstar1 ...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 12/26/01, 5-8PM || Complete Edition || Xbox 360 || [http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/20171/grand-theft-auto-iv-complete-edition-official-social-club-multip.html Newswire announcement] | | 12/26/01, 5-8PM || Complete Edition || Xbox 360 || [http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/20171/grand-theft-auto-iv-complete-edition-official-social-club-multip.html Newswire announcement] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/12/2, 4-7PM || GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City || PC || [http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/19821/recap-with-fan-videos-and-screens-from-the-gtaiv-episodes-from-l.html Newswire recap]<br />[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=raLOFHt0LKw YouTube video by GTASeriesVideos]<br />[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sswQf_VXQYc YouTube video by gussi111] | | 11/12/2, 4-7PM || GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City || PC || [http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/19721/gtaiv-pc-social-club-multiplayer-event-on-games-for-windows-live.html Newswire announcement]<br />[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/19821/recap-with-fan-videos-and-screens-from-the-gtaiv-episodes-from-l.html Newswire recap]<br />[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=raLOFHt0LKw YouTube video by GTASeriesVideos]<br />[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sswQf_VXQYc YouTube video by gussi111] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/10/21, 5-8PM || Complete Edition || PlayStation 3<br />Xbox 360 || In honor of GTA III's anniversary weekend<br />[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/19311/in-honor-of-gtaiii-anniversary-weekend-join-us-for-fridays-speci.html Newswire announcement]<br />[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/19411/recap-with-screens-video-prize-winners-from-the-grand-theft-auto.html Newswire recap] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09/09, 4-7PM || GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City || PC || [http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/18771/grand-theft-auto-iv-episodes-from-liberty-city-social-club-multi.html Newswire announcement]<br />[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/18961/recap-screens-fan-video-from-the-gtaiv-episodes-from-liberty-cit.html Newswire recap] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Multiplayer in GTA IV]] | [[Category:Multiplayer in GTA IV]] |
Revision as of 02:58, 4 February 2012
Multiplayer Events are online gaming events held by Rockstar Games. These events allow players to game with the Rockstar developers.
Official Gamertags
- GwRockstar1
- GwRockstar2
- GwRockstar3
- GwRockstar4
Upcoming Events
- February 24th 2012, 4-7 PM ET
- GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City
- PC
Past Events
Date and Time | Game | Platform | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
12/26/01, 5-8PM | Complete Edition | Xbox 360 | Newswire announcement |
11/12/2, 4-7PM | GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City | PC | Newswire announcement Newswire recap YouTube video by GTASeriesVideos YouTube video by gussi111 |
11/10/21, 5-8PM | Complete Edition | PlayStation 3 Xbox 360 |
In honor of GTA III's anniversary weekend Newswire announcement Newswire recap |
11/09/09, 4-7PM | GTA IV and Episodes From Liberty City | PC | Newswire announcement Newswire recap |