Strawberry Ave: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:StrawberryAve-GTAV-location.jpg|right|thumb|300x300px|Strawberry Ave in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], [[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]].]] | [[File:StrawberryAve-GTAV-location.jpg|right|thumb|300x300px|Strawberry Ave in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], [[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]].]] | ||
'''Strawberry Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which runs from [[Chamberlain Hills]] in the south west to [[Textile City]] in the north east where it eventually becomes the [[Los Santos Freeway]] going into [[Blaine County]]. The street runs through the [[Strawberry]], [[Davis]], [[Legion Square]], [[Mission Row]] and [[Pillbox Hill]] neighbourhoods. There are connections to [[Adam's Apple Blvd]], [[Atlee St]], [[Capital Blvd]], [[Carson Ave]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Forum Dr]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Integrity Way]], [[San Andreas Ave]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]], while travelling underneath the [[Olympic Freeway]]. Access to the [[Strawberry Station | '''Strawberry Ave''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which runs from [[Chamberlain Hills]] in the south west to [[Textile City]] in the north east where it eventually becomes the [[Los Santos Freeway]] going into [[Blaine County]]. The street runs through the [[Strawberry]], [[Davis]], [[Legion Square]], [[Mission Row]] and [[Pillbox Hill]] neighbourhoods. There are connections to [[Adam's Apple Blvd]], [[Atlee St]], [[Capital Blvd]], [[Carson Ave]], [[Davis Ave]], [[Forum Dr]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Integrity Way]], [[San Andreas Ave]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]], while travelling underneath the [[Olympic Freeway]]. Access to the [[Strawberry Station]] of the [[Los Santos Transit]] metro system, going to [[Puerto Del Sol]] and north [[Pillbox Hill]], can be accessed from the street. The avenue is controlled by [[The Families]] in a Davis and Strawberry. | ||
==Events of HD Universe== | ==Events of HD Universe== | ||
The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] brings [[Leroy (GTA O)|Leroy]] back to his [[Leroy's Electricals|business]] on Strawberry Ave after rescuing him during [[Caught Napping]]. [[Al Di Napoli]] is also kidnapped on Strawberry Ave having driven through [[Pillbox Hill Medical Center]] and crashing his car during [[Vinewood Souvenirs - Al Di Napoli]]. Two [[Random Encounter|random encounters]] occur along Strawberry Ave, one of which unlocks [[Patrick McReary]] for the heist missions throughout GTA V. | The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] brings [[Leroy (GTA O)|Leroy]] back to his [[Leroy's Electricals|business]] on Strawberry Ave after rescuing him during [[Caught Napping]]. [[Al Di Napoli]] is also kidnapped on Strawberry Ave having driven through [[Pillbox Hill Medical Center]] and crashing his car during [[Vinewood Souvenirs - Al Di Napoli]]. Two [[Random Encounter|random encounters]] occur along Strawberry Ave, one of which unlocks [[Patrick McReary]] for the heist missions throughout GTA V. | ||
==Residents== | |||
*[[Elisa Macallen]] | |||
==Businesses and locations== | ==Businesses and locations== | ||
== Businesses == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Ace Hole, The"| [[The Ace Hole]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aguila Burrito]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alesandro Hotel]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfonzo's Appliances]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Car Tune Network]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celtica Hotel]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Checkout!]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Children of the Mountain]] Fellowship | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Forum Dr]] | |||
| Cult | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cool Beans]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crazee Fashion]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crucial Fix Coffee House]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Store]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dollar Pills]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[DVD Peliculas Mexicanas]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edzell Foundation Youth Center]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Youth center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elkridge Hotel]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Atlee St]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family Dental]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Finger Rings]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foxy Phones]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Phones sales | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foxy's]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| [[G&B]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriela's Market]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Forum Dr]] | |||
| Supermarket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gloria's Fashion Boutique]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hair and Make-up]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hair and Nail Studio]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Instant Shoe Repair]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[J's Bonds]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Bail bonds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Krapea]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leroy's Electricals]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Electricals | |||
|- | |||
| [[Limey's]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquor Beer & Wine]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Theatre]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| | |||
| Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucky Plucker]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mattress, Sofas, Furniture]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medical Equipment]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mosley Auto Service]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]]/[[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nail Bar & Spa]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Beauty salon | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Do Barber Shop]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Barbers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Noodle Exchange]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Atlee St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pawn & Jewelry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Pawn shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pescado Azul]] | |||
| [[Textile City]]/[[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pharmacy]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phones and Things]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| | |||
| Phones sales | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pillbox Medical Center]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Integrity Way]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ring of Fire Chili House]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Dazzler International Jewelry Exchange]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]]/[[Textile City]] | |||
| [[San Andreas Ave]] | |||
| Jewellers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schlongberg Sachs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Blvd]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shenanigan's Bar]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strawberry Station]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| Under the [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suds Cleaners]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Cleaners | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suds Law Laundromat]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Laundromat | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Taco Farmer, The"| [[The Taco Farmer]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Tahitian, The"| [[The Tahitian]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Carson Ave]] | |||
| Residential | |||
|- | |||
| [[Timmy's Flowers]] | |||
| [[Davis]] | |||
| [[Macdonald St]] | |||
| Florist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Totally Rental]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vault, The"| [[The Vault]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Adam's Apple Blvd]]/[[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Nightclub | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinewood Records]] | |||
| [[Textile City]] | |||
| [[Integrity Way]] | |||
| Music | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wigs]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Hair | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xero]] filling station | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Filling station | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Weapons== | |||
*[[Jerry Can]] (<small>at the [[Xero]] filling station</small>) | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*Two [[Automated Teller Machine| | *Two [[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]]s (<small>at the [[Xero]] filling station]]</small>) | ||
*[[eCola]] vending machine <small> | *Two [[Automated Teller Machine|ATM]]s (<small>at [[Robert Dazzler International Jewelry Exchange]]</small>) | ||
*[[eCola]] vending machine (<small>outside [[Dollar Pills]]</small>) | |||
*[[Health|First aid kit]] (<small>at the [[Pillbox Hill Medical Center]]</small>) | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 14:13, 24 April 2015
Strawberry Ave is a street in Los Santos, which runs from Chamberlain Hills in the south west to Textile City in the north east where it eventually becomes the Los Santos Freeway going into Blaine County. The street runs through the Strawberry, Davis, Legion Square, Mission Row and Pillbox Hill neighbourhoods. There are connections to Adam's Apple Blvd, Atlee St, Capital Blvd, Carson Ave, Davis Ave, Forum Dr, Innocence Blvd, Integrity Way, San Andreas Ave and Vespucci Blvd, while travelling underneath the Olympic Freeway. Access to the Strawberry Station of the Los Santos Transit metro system, going to Puerto Del Sol and north Pillbox Hill, can be accessed from the street. The avenue is controlled by The Families in a Davis and Strawberry.
Events of HD Universe
The protagonist of GTA Online brings Leroy back to his business on Strawberry Ave after rescuing him during Caught Napping. Al Di Napoli is also kidnapped on Strawberry Ave having driven through Pillbox Hill Medical Center and crashing his car during Vinewood Souvenirs - Al Di Napoli. Two random encounters occur along Strawberry Ave, one of which unlocks Patrick McReary for the heist missions throughout GTA V.
Residents
Businesses and locations
Businesses
Weapons
Other
- Two ATMs (at the Xero filling station]])
- Two ATMs (at Robert Dazzler International Jewelry Exchange)
- eCola vending machine (outside Dollar Pills)
- First aid kit (at the Pillbox Hill Medical Center)