User:DT-boy/Sandbox/Radio Stations: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=Idea 1= | =Idea 1= | ||
==GTA III Universe== | ==GTA III Universe== | ||
===Grand Theft Auto III=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA III}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Head Radio]] | |||
|[[Michael Hunt]] | |||
|Soft Rock | |||
|Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Electro</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Double Clef FM]] | |||
|[[Morgan Merryweather]] | |||
|Classical | |||
|Aria, Opera | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[K-Jah]] | |||
|[[Horace "The Pacifist" Walsh]] | |||
|Reggae | |||
|Dub, Reggae | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rise FM]] | |||
|[[Andre the Accelerator]] | |||
|Trance | |||
|Electronic Dance, Techno, Trance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lips 106]] | |||
|[[Andee]] | |||
|Retro | |||
|Synthpop<br><small>But also: Funk, Hip Hop (Rap Music)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Game FM]] | |||
|[[Lord Sear]]<br>[[Stretch Armstrong]] | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Hip Hop (Rap Music)<br><small>But also: Instrumental Hip Hop</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[MSX FM]] | |||
|[[MC Codebreaker]] | |||
|Drum and Bass | |||
|Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flashback 95.6]] | |||
|[[Toni]] | |||
|Oldies Pop | |||
|New Wave, Post-Disco, Synthpop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Chatterbox FM]] | |||
|[[Lazlow]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[MP3 Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: Vice City=== | |||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA Vice City}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
!Radio Station | |||
!Hosts | |||
!Main Style | |||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wildstyle]] | |||
|[[Mr. Magic]] | |||
|Electro & Hip Hop | |||
|Electro, Funk, Instrumental Hip Hop, New School Hip Hop, Old School Hip Hop, Rap Music<br><small>But also: Dirty Rap, Go-Go, Miami Bass</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flash FM]] | |||
|[[Toni]] | |||
|Pop Rock | |||
|Dance, New Wave, Pop Rock, Rock, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Hard Rock</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[K-Chat]] | |||
|[[Amy Sheckenhausen]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Interviews | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fever 105]] | |||
|[[Oliver "Ladykiller" Biscuit]] | |||
|Post-Disco | |||
|Contemporary R&B, Dance, Funk, Post-Disco<br><small>But also: Disco, Soul</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[V-Rock]] | |||
|[[Lazlow]] | |||
|Heavy Metal | |||
|Glam Rock, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Trash Metal<br><small>But also: New Wave</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[VCPR]] | |||
|[[Jonathan Freeloader]]<br>[[Michelle Montanius]] | |||
|Talk Radio | |||
|Talk Shows | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Radio Espantoso]] | |||
|[[Pepe (DJ)|Pepe]] | |||
|Latin Jazz | |||
|Latin Jazz, Salsa<br><small>But also: Afro-Cuban Jazz</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Emotion 98.3]] | |||
|[[Fernando Martinez]] | |||
|Power Ballad | |||
|Art Rock, Power Ballad, Rock<br><small>But also: Contemporary R&B, Synthpop</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wave 103]] | |||
|[[Adam First]] | |||
|New Wave | |||
|New Wave, Pop-Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop<br><small>But also: Dance, Glam Rock</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[MP3 Player]]<br><small>PC & Mac versions only</small> | |||
|none | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|User-Defined | |||
|} | |||
===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ||
{{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | {{main|Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Hans Oberlander]] | |[[Hans Oberlander]] | ||
|House | |House | ||
|Acid House, Chicago House | |Acid House, Chicago House, Electronic Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTASA-logo.jpg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] |
Revision as of 09:12, 15 December 2013
Placeholder for test page.
Idea 1
GTA III Universe
Grand Theft Auto III
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA III
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Head Radio | Michael Hunt | Soft Rock | Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Synthpop But also: Electro | |
Double Clef FM | Morgan Merryweather | Classical | Aria, Opera | |
K-Jah | Horace "The Pacifist" Walsh | Reggae | Dub, Reggae | |
Rise FM | Andre the Accelerator | Trance | Electronic Dance, Techno, Trance | |
Lips 106 | Andee | Retro | Synthpop But also: Funk, Hip Hop (Rap Music) | |
Game FM | Lord Sear Stretch Armstrong |
Hip Hop | Hip Hop (Rap Music) But also: Instrumental Hip Hop | |
MSX FM | MC Codebreaker | Drum and Bass | Drum and Bass, Electronic Dance | |
Flashback 95.6 | Toni | Oldies Pop | New Wave, Post-Disco, Synthpop | |
Chatterbox FM | Lazlow | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA Vice City
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wildstyle | Mr. Magic | Electro & Hip Hop | Electro, Funk, Instrumental Hip Hop, New School Hip Hop, Old School Hip Hop, Rap Music But also: Dirty Rap, Go-Go, Miami Bass | |
Flash FM | Toni | Pop Rock | Dance, New Wave, Pop Rock, Rock, Synthpop But also: Hard Rock | |
K-Chat | Amy Sheckenhausen | Talk Radio | Interviews | |
Fever 105 | Oliver "Ladykiller" Biscuit | Post-Disco | Contemporary R&B, Dance, Funk, Post-Disco But also: Disco, Soul | |
V-Rock | Lazlow | Heavy Metal | Glam Rock, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Trash Metal But also: New Wave | |
VCPR | Jonathan Freeloader Michelle Montanius |
Talk Radio | Talk Shows | |
Radio Espantoso | Pepe | Latin Jazz | Latin Jazz, Salsa But also: Afro-Cuban Jazz | |
Emotion 98.3 | Fernando Martinez | Power Ballad | Art Rock, Power Ballad, Rock But also: Contemporary R&B, Synthpop | |
Wave 103 | Adam First | New Wave | New Wave, Pop-Rock, Post-Punk, Synthpop But also: Dance, Glam Rock | |
MP3 Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
Main article: Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House, Electronic Dance | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |
Idea 2
GTA III Universe
Logo | Radio Station | Hosts | Main Style | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
Playback FM | Forth Right MC | East Coast Hip Hop | East Coast Hip Hop, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music | |
K Rose | Mary-Beth Maybell | Country | Country But also: Country Pop, Country Rock | |
K-DST | Tommy "The Nightmare" Smith | Classic Rock | Blues-Rock, Hard Rock, Rock, Soul But also: Folk Rock, Synthpop | |
Bounce FM | The Funktipus | Funk | Contemporary R&B, Electro, Funk, P-Funk, Post-Disco, Soul But also: Jazz | |
SF-UR | Hans Oberlander | House | Acid House, Chicago House | |
Radio Los Santos | Julio G | West Coast Hip Hop | G-Funk, Gangsta Rap, Golden Age Hip Hop, Rap Music, West Coast Hip Hop | |
Radio X | Sage | Alternative Rock | Alternative Metal, Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock But also: Acid House, Madchester, Synthpop | |
CSR 103.9 | Phillip "PM" Michaels | New Jack Swing | Contemporary R&B, New Jack Swing | |
K-Jah West | Johnny Lawton Marshall Peters |
Reggae | Dancehall, Dub, Reggae | |
Master Sounds 98.3 | Johnny "The Love Giant" Parkinson | Rare Groove | Funk, R&B, Soul But also: Jazz | |
WCTR | programme-specific | Talk Radio | Interviews, News, Talk Shows | |
User Track Player PC & Mac versions only |
none | User-Defined | User-Defined |