Vehicle Brands: Difference between revisions
m (Added Truffade to the HD Universe category) |
Bluesboyjr (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Benefactor]] | |[[Benefactor]] | ||
|[[wp:Mercedes-Benz|Mercedes-Benz]] | |[[wp:Mercedes-Benz|Mercedes-Benz]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[BF]] | |||
|[[wp:Volkswagen|Volkswagen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bollokan]] | |||
|[[wp:Hyundai Motor Company|Hyundai]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bravado]] | |[[Bravado]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Brute]] | |[[Brute]] | ||
|[[wp:GMC|GMC]] | |[[wp:GMC|GMC]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Buckingham]] | |||
|[[wp:Gulfstream Aerospace|Gulfstream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canis]] | |||
|[[wp:Jeep|Jeep]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cheval]] | |||
|[[wp:Chevrolet|Chevrolet]]/[[wp:Holden|Holden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Classique]] | |[[Classique]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Emperor (manufacturer)|Emperor]] | |[[Emperor (manufacturer)|Emperor]] | ||
|[[wp:Lexus|Lexus]] | |[[wp:Lexus|Lexus]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Endurex]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enus]] | |[[Enus]] | ||
|[[wp:Maybach|Maybach]]/[[wp:Rolls-Royce Motor Cars|Rolls-Royce]] | |[[wp:Maybach|Maybach]]/[[wp:Rolls-Royce Motor Cars|Rolls-Royce]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fathom]] | |||
|[[wp:Infiniti|Infiniti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gallivanter]] | |||
|[[wp:Land Rover|Land Rover]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grotti]] | |[[Grotti]] | ||
|[[wp:Ferrari|Ferrari]] | |[[wp:Ferrari|Ferrari]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hijak]] | |||
|[[wp:Fisker Automotive|Fisker]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HVY]] | |[[HVY]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imponte]] | |[[Imponte]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Karin]] | |[[Karin]] | ||
|[[wp:Toyota|Toyota]] | |[[wp:Toyota|Toyota]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lampadati]] | |||
|[[wp:Maserati|Maserati]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liberty Chop Shop]] | |[[Liberty Chop Shop]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MTL]] | |[[MTL]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nagasaki]] | |||
|[[wp:Kawasaki_Heavy_Industries|Kawasaki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Obey]] | |[[Obey]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Ocelot]] | |[[Ocelot]] | ||
|[[wp:Maserati|Maserati]]/[[wp:Jaguar Cars|Jaguar]] | |[[wp:Maserati|Maserati]]/[[wp:Jaguar Cars|Jaguar]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Overflod]] | |||
|[[wp:Koenigsegg|Koenigsegg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pegassi]] | |[[Pegassi]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Pfister]] | |[[Pfister]] | ||
|[[wp:Porsche|Porsche]] | |[[wp:Porsche|Porsche]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Principe]] | |||
|[[wp:Piaggio|Piaggio]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ProLaps]] | |[[ProLaps]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Shitzu]] | |[[Shitzu]] | ||
|[[wp:Ducati Motor Holding|Ducati]]/[[wp:Suzuki|Suzuki]] | |[[wp:Ducati Motor Holding|Ducati]]/[[wp:Suzuki|Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Speedophile]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stanley]] | |||
|[[wp:John Deere|John Deere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steel Horse]] | |[[Steel Horse]] | ||
|[[wp:American IronHorse|American IronHorse]] | |[[wp:American IronHorse|American IronHorse]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tri-Cycles]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Truffade]] | |[[Truffade]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vulcar]] | |[[Vulcar]] | ||
|[[wp: | |[[wp:Volvo Cars|Volvo]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Weeny]] | |||
|[[wp:Mini (marque)|Mini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Western Company]] | |[[Western Company]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 182: | ||
|[[Western Motorcycle Company]] | |[[Western Motorcycle Company]] | ||
|[[wp:Harley Davidson|Harley Davidson]] | |[[wp:Harley Davidson|Harley Davidson]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Whippet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Willard (manufacturer)|Willard]] | |[[Willard (manufacturer)|Willard]] |
Latest revision as of 22:16, 23 June 2014
This is a list of vehicle brands that appear throughout the Grand Theft Auto series. They were very rarely encountered in GTA III Era games, however their use was greatly expanded in Grand Theft Auto IV, where every car has a designated brand.
3D Universe (GTA III Era)
- American Motors
- DUDE
- Grotti
- Imponte
- Kunst (see Trivia)
- Maibatsu Corporation
- Nioka (see Trivia)
- Shitsu (see Trivia)
- Willard
HD Universe (GTA IV and GTA V Eras)
Trivia
In Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas for PC, there is a data file titled carcols.dat which names some vehicles brands: one known brand (Maibatsu), one later-known brand (Shitsu, not Shitzu) and two unknown brands (Nioka and Kunst). So far, no one can tell which vehicles these brands have produced in the game. This implies that in the beta version of San Andreas, there were likely going to add brand logos, but were likely removed.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|