Vehicle Stats in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(More additions.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!width=180|Name | !width=180|Name | ||
!width=160|Identifier | !width=160|Identifier | ||
!width=180|Weight | !width=180|Weight (kg) | ||
!width=180|Top speed | !width=180|Top speed (kmph) | ||
!width=160|Acceleration | !width=160|Acceleration | ||
!width=180|Drive layout | !width=180|Drive layout | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Ambulance]] | |[[Ambulance]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2600.0 | |2600.0 | ||
|155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | |155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
| | |BANSHEE | ||
|1400.0 | |1400.0 kg | ||
| | |240.0 KPH (Same as the [[Infernus]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|Front wheel drive | |Front wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |5 | ||
|49% out of 100 | |49% out of 100 | ||
|$49,000 | |||
| | | | ||
* Semi offroad ability | |||
* "Rich Family" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | |[[Barracks OL|Barracks]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Huntley]] | |[[Huntley]] | ||
| | |HUNTLEY | ||
|2500.0 Kg | |2500.0 Kg | ||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|35% out of 100; this car is really durable. | |||
|$40,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | * Off Road Ability, NPC Anti-Roll | ||
* "Rich Family" class | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infernus]] | |||
|INFERNUS | |||
|1400.0 Kg | |||
|240.0 KPH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|72% out of 100, this car is really durable. | |||
|$95,000 | |||
|"Executive" class. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Landstalker]] | |[[Landstalker]] | ||
| | |LANDSTAL | ||
|1700.0 Kg | |1700.0 Kg | ||
|99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | |99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |23% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | ||
| | |$25,000 | ||
|Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | |Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mesa Grande|Mesa]] | |||
|MESA | |||
|1300.0 Kg | |||
|160.0 Kg | |||
| | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|5 | |||
|30% out of 100 | |||
|$25,000 | |||
|"Normal" class. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Whoopee]] | |[[Mr. Whoopee]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 257: | ||
|77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | |77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | ||
| | | | ||
|In second gear, the car | |In second gear, the car receives an extra boost. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mule]] | |[[Mule]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 281: | ||
|43% out of 100 | |43% out of 100 | ||
| | | | ||
|In | |In second gear the van receives an extra boost. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Oceanic]] | |||
|OCEANIC | |||
|1900.0 Kg | |||
|160.0 KPH | |||
| | |||
|Rear wheel drive | |||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|45% out of 100 | |||
|$20,000 | |||
|"Normal" class. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pony]] | |[[Pony]] | ||
| | |PONY | ||
|2600.0 Kg | |2600.0 Kg | ||
|160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | |160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | ||
Line 262: | Line 302: | ||
|Front wheel drive | |Front wheel drive | ||
|Diesel | |Diesel | ||
| | |5 | ||
|50% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | |50% out of 100<!--Has a damage meter of 0.50.--><!--Wat--> | ||
| | |$20,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* In first gear, the van receives an extra boost. | * In first gear, the van receives an extra boost. | ||
* Designated as a "worker" class vehicle. | * Designated as a "worker" class vehicle. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rhino]] | |||
|RHINO | |||
|25,000.0 kg | |||
|80.0 KPH | |||
| | |||
|All wheel drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|4 | |||
|9% out of 100 | |||
|$110,000 | |||
|"Police" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romero]] | |[[Romero]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 325: | ||
|2500.0 Kg | |2500.0 Kg | ||
|93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | |93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | | | ||
|125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | |125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | ||
|$10,000 | |||
|"Normal" class | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sadler]] | |||
|SADLER | |||
|1700.0 Kg | |||
|165.0 MPH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |All wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|20% out of 100 | |||
|$26,000 | |||
|"Normal" class. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
|SENTINEL | |||
|1600.0 Kg | |||
|165.0 MPH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
| | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | |||
|$35,000 | |||
| | |||
*"Rich Family" family | |||
*Second fastest four door car. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slamvan]] | |||
|SLAMVAN | |||
|1950.0 Kg | |||
|160.0 MPH | |||
| | | | ||
|Rear wheel drive | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
|5 | |||
|42% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000.0 | |||
|"Rich Family", "Lowrider" classes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stallion]] | |||
|STALLION | |||
|1600.0 | |||
|160.0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |||
|4 | |||
|64% out of 100 | |||
|$19,000.0 | |||
|"Normal" class. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stretch]] | |||
|STRETCH | |||
|2200.0 Kg | |||
|180.0 KPH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |||
|5 | |||
|72% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | |||
|$40,000 | |||
|"Executive" class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sweeper]] | |[[Sweeper]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Washington]] | |[[Washington]] | ||
| | |WASHING | ||
|1850.0 Kg | |1850.0 Kg | ||
| | |163.0 KPH | ||
| | | | ||
|Rear | |Rear wheel drive | ||
|Petrol | |Petrol | ||
| | |5 | ||
|60% out of 100 | |60% out of 100 | ||
|$18,000 | |$18,000 | ||
| | |"Rich Family" class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Voodoo]] | |[[Voodoo]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 440: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|41% out of 100 | |41% out of 100 | ||
| | |$30,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* NPC neutral handling, hydraulics, bright lights. | * NPC neutral handling, hydraulics, bright lights. |
Revision as of 15:53, 31 January 2010
The following are raw data and stats of vehicles in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Name | Identifier | Weight (kg) | Top speed (kmph) | Acceleration | Drive layout | Engine type | Gears | Damage | Value | Extra |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ambulance | 2600.0 | 155.0 KPH / 96.255 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, cannot look behind, NPC anti-roll | ||||
Banshee | BANSHEE | 1400.0 kg | 240.0 KPH (Same as the Infernus) | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 49% out of 100 | $49,000 |
| |
Barracks | 10500.0 Kg | 80.0 KPH / 111.78 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 26% out of 100 | Is big, is convertible, offroad ability | ||||
BF Injection | 1200.0 Kg | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | Is low, is convertible, no exhaust, offroad ability | ||||
Bravura | 1300.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | In first gear, the car receives an extra boost | ||||
Bobcat | 1700.0 Kg | 165.0 KPH / 102.465 MPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 20% out of 100 | NPC anti-roll, offroad ability | ||||
Buffalo | 1500.0 Kg | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Burrito | 1900.0 Kg | 150.0 KPH / 93.15 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Very Bright Head light | ||||
Broadway | 1700.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Comet | 1400.0 Kg | 200.0 KPH / 124.2 MPH | All Wheel Drive | Petrol | 60% out of 100 | Forced Ground Clearence | ||||
Camper | 1900.0 Kg | 120.0 KPH / 74.52 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Force Ground Clearence, Very Bright Head Lights. | ||||
Cheetah | 1200.0 Kg | 230.0 KPH / 142.83 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability | ||||
Enforcer | 4000.0 Kg | 170.0 KPH / 105.57 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Diesel | 16% out of 100 | Is van, reverse bonnet, cannot look behind | ||||
Esperanto | 1800.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Force ground clearance | ||||
Huntley | HUNTLEY | 2500.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 35% out of 100; this car is really durable. | $40,000 |
| |
Infernus | INFERNUS | 1400.0 Kg | 240.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, this car is really durable. | $95,000 | "Executive" class. | |
Landstalker | LANDSTAL | 1700.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 23% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | $25,000 | Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. | |
Manana | 100.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | n/a | ||||
Mesa | MESA | 1300.0 Kg | 160.0 Kg | All wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 30% out of 100 | $25,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Mr. Whoopee | 1700.0 Kg | 90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | In second gear, the car receives an extra boost. | ||||
Mule | 3500.0 Kg | 140.0 KPH / 86.94 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | Very big, cannot look behind. | |||||
Newsvan | 1900.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 43% out of 100 | In second gear the van receives an extra boost. | ||||
Oceanic | OCEANIC | 1900.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 45% out of 100 | $20,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Pony | PONY | 2600.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH/ 90 MPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 5 | 50% out of 100 | $20,000 |
| |
Rhino | RHINO | 25,000.0 kg | 80.0 KPH | All wheel drive | Diesel | 4 | 9% out of 100 | $110,000 | "Police" class | |
Romero | 2500.0 Kg | 93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | 5 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 125% out of 100 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | $10,000 | "Normal" class | ||
Sadler | SADLER | 1700.0 Kg | 165.0 MPH | All wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 20% out of 100 | $26,000 | "Normal" class. | |
Sentinel | SENTINEL | 1600.0 Kg | 165.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $35,000 |
| |
Slamvan | SLAMVAN | 1950.0 Kg | 160.0 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 42% out of 100 | $19,000.0 | "Rich Family", "Lowrider" classes. | |
Stallion | STALLION | 1600.0 | 160.0 | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 4 | 64% out of 100 | $19,000.0 | "Normal" class. | |
Stretch | STRETCH | 2200.0 Kg | 180.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 72% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | $40,000 | "Executive" class | |
Sweeper | 800.0 Kg | 60.0 KPH / 37.26 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Petrol | 40% out of 100 | No Exhaust, In first gear the car recieves an extra boost | ||||
Tornado | 1700.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear Wheel Drive | Petrol | 52% out of 100 | |||||
Washington | WASHING | 1850.0 Kg | 163.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 60% out of 100 | $18,000 | "Rich Family" class | |
Voodoo | VOODOO | 1800.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 5 | 41% out of 100 | $30,000 |
|
|