Western Company: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
IanPhoenix (talk | contribs) (+Motorcycle Co. info. GTA V and Social Club seem to point towards these two being the same company.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Western Company''' is a | '''Western Company''' is a motorcycle and aircraft manufacturer in the [[HD Universe]], the [[Western Motorcycle Company|motorcycle division]] is likely based on [[wp:Harley-Davidson|Harley-Davidson]] and the aircraft division possibly based on [[wp:Bell Helicopters|Bell Helicopters]]. | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angel]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bagger]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daemon]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers Shovelhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeway]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Classic [[wp:Harley-Davidson|Harley-Davidson]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellfury]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers El Diablo]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revenant]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson VRSC|Harley Davidson V-Rod]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayfarer]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolfsbane]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Custom [[wp:Harley-Davidson Sportster#XR1200|Harley-Davidson 1200]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:09, 7 January 2014
Western Company is a motorcycle and aircraft manufacturer in the HD Universe, the motorcycle division is likely based on Harley-Davidson and the aircraft division possibly based on Bell Helicopters.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Maverick | Helicopter | Bell 206 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Annihilator | Attack Helicopter | UH-60 Black Hawk | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Angel | Motorcycle | Harley-Davidson Panhead | No | Yes | No | No | |
Bagger | Motorcycle | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Daemon | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers Shovelhead | No | Yes | No | Yes | |
Freeway | Motorcycle | Classic Harley-Davidson | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Hellfury | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers El Diablo | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Revenant | Motorcycle | Harley Davidson V-Rod | No | Yes | No | No | |
Wayfarer | Motorcycle | Harley-Davidson Panhead | No | Yes | No | No | |
Wolfsbane | Motorcycle | Custom Harley-Davidson 1200 | No | Yes | No | No |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|