Western Motorcycle Company: Difference between revisions
m (robot Adding: de:Western Motorcycle Company, es:Western Motorcycle Company) |
(Updated layout.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="100"|Vehicle | ! rowspan="7" width="100"|Vehicle | ||
! width="100"|Style | ! rowspan="7" width="100"|Style | ||
! width="250"|Based on | ! rowspan="7" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | ||
! width="200"| | ! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | ||
! rowspan="7" width="100"|Variants | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angel]] | | [[Angel]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson Panhead engine|Harley Davidson Panhead]] | | [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daemon]] | | [[Daemon]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers Shovelhead]] | | [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers Shovelhead]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freeway]] | | [[Freeway]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| | | Classic [[wp:Harley-Davidson|Harley-Davidson]] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hellfury]] | | [[Hellfury]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers El Diablo]] | | [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers El Diablo]] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revenant]] | | [[Revenant]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson VRSC|Harley Davidson V-Rod]] | | [[wp:Harley Davidson VRSC|Harley Davidson V-Rod]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wayfarer]] | | [[Wayfarer]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson Panhead engine|Harley Davidson Panhead]] | | [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolfsbane]] | | [[Wolfsbane]] | ||
| Motorcycle | | Motorcycle | ||
| | | Custom [[wp:Harley-Davidson Sportster#XR1200|Harley-Davidson 1200]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:03, 24 August 2013
Western Motorcycle Company is a motorcycle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV. It is based on Harley Davidson as WMC manufactures chopper and cruiser style bikes, and WMC's logo bears resemblance to Harley Davidson's logo.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Angel | Motorcycle | Harley-Davidson Panhead | No | Yes | No | TBD | |
Daemon | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers Shovelhead | No | Yes | No | Yes | |
Freeway | Motorcycle | Classic Harley-Davidson | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Hellfury | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers El Diablo | Yes | Yes | Yes | TBD | |
Revenant | Motorcycle | Harley Davidson V-Rod | No | Yes | No | TBD | |
Wayfarer | Motorcycle | Harley-Davidson Panhead | No | Yes | No | TBD | |
Wolfsbane | Motorcycle | Custom Harley-Davidson 1200 | No | Yes | No | TBD |
Trivia
On the police radio the company is mistakenly called "Motorcycle Western Company". It is also written this way in GTA IV's audio files.[1]
References
- ↑ pc\audio\Sfx\POLICE_SCANNER\MANUFACTURER\MAN_MOTORCYCLE_W_COMPANY
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|