Hashbury Safehouse: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Tidied up the "Interior Appointments" section) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''Stories:''' | |'''Stories:''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;"| | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Interior Appointments:''' | |'''Interior Appointments:''' | ||
|The Safehouse to the Hasbury is located a few stories up from the ground floor, as viewed from the exterior. After going up | |The Safehouse to the Hasbury is located a few stories up from the ground floor, as viewed from the exterior. After going up a small set of stairs, the player is in the living room of the house, which futures a big living room complete with two big sofas, a coffee table and a big television. Connecting to the living room is the kitchen where the player can access the save point. Also connected to the living room (to the left after entering the safehouse) is a hallway which contains a bathroom, several bedrooms and a wardrobe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Previous Possessor:''' | |'''Previous Possessor:''' |
Revision as of 21:13, 27 July 2010
Name: | Hashbury Safehouse |
Price: | $40,000 |
City: | San Fierro |
Location: | The southeastern corner of Hashbury, San Fierro; at the back of a large alleyway, between two flights of stairs. |
Garages: | 1 (4 cars) |
Helipad: | No |
Stories: | 1 |
Interior Appointments: | The Safehouse to the Hasbury is located a few stories up from the ground floor, as viewed from the exterior. After going up a small set of stairs, the player is in the living room of the house, which futures a big living room complete with two big sofas, a coffee table and a big television. Connecting to the living room is the kitchen where the player can access the save point. Also connected to the living room (to the left after entering the safehouse) is a hallway which contains a bathroom, several bedrooms and a wardrobe. |
Previous Possessor: | Unknown |
Info: | Has 2 leathered sofas and a big TV (unusable) |
Trivia
- The exterior of the safehouse is similar to the Portland Safehouse in Grand Theft Auto III.
- In the safehouse there is a picture of an Idaho from GTA III.