List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(top 2/3 of updates) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|153727}}||{{nts|2856517}}||{{round|2856517/153727}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|53760}}||{{nts|711870}}||{{round|711870/53760}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|33687}}||{{nts|1059368}}||{{round|1059368/33687}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|33123}}||{{nts|162573}}||{{round|162573/33123}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|32491}}||{{nts|458504}}||{{round|458504/32491}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|25587}}||{{nts|311519}}||{{round|311519/25587}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|19916}}||{{nts|42096}}||{{round|42096/19916}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts| | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|19623}}||{{nts|32916}}||{{round|32916/19623}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|19098}}||{{nts|202964}}||{{round|202964/19098}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|17926}}||{{nts|2405}}||{{round|2405/17926}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|17308}}||{{nts|188136}}||{{round|188136/17308}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://samphacks.com/ SAMPHacks]||{{nts|15667}}||{{nts|19164}}||{{round|19164/15667}}||English | |[http://samphacks.com/ SAMPHacks]||{{nts|15667}}||{{nts|19164}}||{{round|19164/15667}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|14001}}||{{nts|227758}}||{{round|227758/14001}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|13296}}||{{nts|162515}}||{{round|162515/13296}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts| | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|11861}}||{{nts|274371}}||{{round|274371/11861}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|9866}}||{{nts|141873}}||{{round|141873/9866}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|9807}}||{{nts|4679}}||{{round|4679/9807}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.forumplanet.com/planetgrandtheftauto/ PlanetGTA]||{{nts|9793}}||{{nts|63848}}||{{round|63848/9793}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9209}}||{{nts|405434}}||{{round|405434/9209}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|9100}}||{{nts|171221}}||{{round|171221/9100}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|8963}}||{{nts|889114}}||{{round|889114/8963}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|6927}}||{{nts|1330408}}||{{round|1330408/6927}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|5989}}||{{nts|488056}}||{{round|488056/5989}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|5963}}||{{nts|58418}}||{{round|58418/5963}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|4962}}||{{nts|7194}}||{{round|7194/4962}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|4797}}||{{nts|280207}}||{{round|280207/4797}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts| | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|4744}}||{{nts|133880}}||{{round|133880/4744}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4085}}||{{nts|56635}}||{{round|56635/4085}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|3985}}||{{nts|134947}}||{{round|134947/3985}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|3928}}||{{nts|194352}}||{{round|194352/3928}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|3512}}||{{nts|73074}}||{{round|73074/3512}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3493}}||{{nts|131693}}||{{round|131693/3493}}||German | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|3250}}||{{nts|227218}}||{{round|227218/3250}}||Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27686}}||{{round|27686/3234}}||French | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27686}}||{{round|27686/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.ru GTAForum.ru]||{{nts|3170}}||{{nts|35329}}||{{round|35329/3170}}||Russian | |[http://www.gtaforum.ru GTAForum.ru]||{{nts|3170}}||{{nts|35329}}||{{round|35329/3170}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3108}}||{{nts|89600}}||{{round|89600/3108}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3005}}||{{nts|299684}}||{{round|299684/3005}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|2869}}||{{nts|104355}}||{{round|104355/2869}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2854}}||{{nts|147474}}||{{round|147474/2854}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts| | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|2789}}||{{nts|2897}}||{{round|2897/2789}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2419}}||{{nts|120411}}||{{round|120411/2419}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|2284}}||{{nts|46300}}||{{round|46300/2284}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts| | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2032}}||{{nts|18654}}||{{round|18654/2032}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|1924}}||{{nts|7647}}||{{round|7647/1924}}||French | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|1924}}||{{nts|7647}}||{{round|7647/1924}}||French |
Revision as of 23:51, 13 July 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 6 July 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 153,727 | 2,856,517 | 18.58 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 53,760 | 711,870 | 13.24 | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 33,687 | 1,059,368 | 31.45 | English |
GTARevolution.net | 33,123 | 162,573 | 4.908 | Spanish |
GTA-Action | 32,491 | 458,504 | 14.11 | German |
GTAInside | 25,587 | 311,519 | 12.17 | German |
GTAMods.de | 19,916 | 42,096 | 2.114 | German |
GTAt.org | 19,623 | 32,916 | 1.677 | English/German +more |
MultiTheftAuto | 19,098 | 202,964 | 10.63 | English |
GTAPoland | 17,926 | 2,405 | 0.134 | Polish |
GTATurk | 17,308 | 188,136 | 10.87 | Turkish |
SAMPHacks | 15,667 | 19,164 | 1.223 | English |
GTASite.pl | 14,001 | 227,758 | 16.27 | Polish |
SA-MP | 13,296 | 162,515 | 12.22 | English |
GTA4play.com | 11,861 | 274,371 | 23.13 | English |
GTA-Series | 9,866 | 141,873 | 14.38 | Italian |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 9,807 | 4,679 | 0.477 | Dutch |
PlanetGTA | 9,793 | 63,848 | 6.52 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,209 | 405,434 | 44.03 | German |
The GTA Place | 9,100 | 171,221 | 18.82 | English |
GTASajten | 8,963 | 889,114 | 99.2 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 6,927 | 1,330,408 | 192.1 | English |
GTAWH | 5,989 | 488,056 | 81.49 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 5,963 | 58,418 | 9.797 | French |
GTAWorld.pl | 4,962 | 7,194 | 1.45 | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,797 | 280,207 | 58.41 | French |
G-Unleashed | 4,744 | 133,880 | 28.22 | English |
GTANF | 4,085 | 56,635 | 13.86 | French |
GTA-WorldMods | 3,985 | 134,947 | 33.86 | German |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 3,928 | 194,352 | 49.48 | Norwegian |
GTA.com.ua | 3,512 | 73,074 | 20.81 | Ukrainian |
GTAForum.de | 3,493 | 131,693 | 37.7 | German |
GTAMaps.net | 3,250 | 227,218 | 69.91 | Russian |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,686 | 8.561 | French |
GTAForum.ru | 3,170 | 35,329 | 11.14 | Russian |
GTAPortable | 3,108 | 89,600 | 28.83 | English |
GTAStunting | 3,005 | 299,684 | 99.73 | English |
GTAForum.cz | 2,869 | 104,355 | 36.37 | Czech |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,854 | 147,474 | 51.67 | French |
JVTDesign | 2,789 | 2,897 | 1.039 | Czech |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,419 | 120,411 | 49.78 | Polish |
GTA-Junkies | 2,284 | 46,300 | 20.27 | English |
GTAM.info | 2,032 | 18,654 | 9.18 | Polish |
GTAOnline.fr | 1,924 | 7,647 | 3.975 | French |
GTALife | 1,903 | 9,670 | 5.081 | Portuguese |
NacionGTA | 1,878 | 5,972 | 3.18 | Spanish |
GTADomain | 1,826 | 69,803 | 38.23 | English |
GTA Xtreme | 1,603 | 29,407 | 18.34 | English |
GTAFinland | 1,442 | 4,261 | 2.955 | Finnish |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,430 | 32,564 | 22.77 | Russian |
GTAOnline.pl | 1,402 | 6,426 | 4.583 | Polish |
GTADiscussion | 1,311 | 6,445 | 4.916 | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,166 | 68,866 | 59.06 | Italian |
GTA-BG | 1,073 | 30,466 | 28.39 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,043 | 67,507 | 64.72 | Polish |
GTA-Mania | 824 | 11,059 | 13.42 | French |
GTAPlace.hu | 751 | 13,622 | 18.14 | Hungarian |
Gouranga | 584 | 86,723 | 148.5 | English |
SA-MP.nl | 554 | 23,645 | 42.68 | Dutch |
GTAForums.co.uk | 454 | 21,760 | 47.93 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 423 | 1,751 | 4.139 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 404 | 17,858 | 44.2 | French |
GTAIVForums | 367 | 1,366 | 3.722 | English |
xGTA.ru | 282 | 7,923 | 28.1 | Russian |
Liberty-Tree | 274 | 6,840 | 24.96 | French |
GTABoards | 239 | 20,976 | 87.77 | English |
GTA4.cz | 196 | 8,819 | 44.99 | Czech |
GTA-France.fr | 156 | 2,198 | 14.09 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 123 | 1,417 | 11.52 | Romanian |
GTA-IV.org | 112 | 2,061 | 18.4 | Czech |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank