Binco: Difference between revisions
(Replacing page with 'homero property') |
(Undo revision 65155 by Hacker Premier (talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Binco.gif|thumb|Logo]] | |||
[[Image:BincoGanton.jpg|thumb|right|250px|The Binco store in [[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]]]] | |||
[[Image:Binco|thumb|250px|Inside the Binco clothing shop.]] | |||
[[Image:BincoMule.jpg|thumb|right|250px|A Binco [[Mule]]]] | |||
'''Binco''' is a comparatively low-priced clothing store that you may visit in [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]. Clothes are available from $10-$100. It becomes available after the [[Nines and AKs]] mission in the [[Missions in GTA San Andreas#Sweet Path|Sweet Path]]. The stores can be found in [[Los Santos]], [[San Fierro]], and [[Las Venturas]]. Its motto is, fittingly, ''More trash for less cash!'' It is not based on any specific real-life store, though it may be either a thrift store or clothing exchange store like Plato's Closet. This could possibly explain the signs in the store which read "Everything 99c". | |||
==Items== | |||
===Torso Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|L.S. T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Checkered Shirt | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Sharps T-Shirt | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Jacket | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|$30 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt2 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hoody | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$45 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Top | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|$70 | |||
|} | |||
===Legs Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|$12 | |||
|- | |||
|Beige Pants | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Track Pants | |||
|9 | |||
|2 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Pants | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Olive Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Urban Camo | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Woodland Camo | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Jeans | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Jeans | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Sweat Pants | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|$70 | |||
|} | |||
===Shoes=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Flip-Flops | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals & Socks | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Low-Tops | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Low-Tops | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Low-Tops | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Hi-Top Kicks | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy Boots | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Hi-Top Sneaks | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$100 | |||
|} | |||
===Chains=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Dogtags | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Africa Pendant | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$12 | |||
|} | |||
===Watches=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Watch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Watch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|} | |||
===Shades=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Eyepatch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$5 | |||
|- | |||
|Joke Glasses | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Joke Mask | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|} | |||
===Hats=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Trucker Hat | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy Hat | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Leopard Cowboy | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Watch Cap | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag Back | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag Front | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Clothing]] | |||
[[Category:Clothing Stores]] | |||
[[Category:GTA San Andreas]] |
Revision as of 02:08, 20 November 2008
Binco is a comparatively low-priced clothing store that you may visit in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas. Clothes are available from $10-$100. It becomes available after the Nines and AKs mission in the Sweet Path. The stores can be found in Los Santos, San Fierro, and Las Venturas. Its motto is, fittingly, More trash for less cash! It is not based on any specific real-life store, though it may be either a thrift store or clothing exchange store like Plato's Closet. This could possibly explain the signs in the store which read "Everything 99c".
Items
Torso Items
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
L.S. T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $10 |
White Tank | 2 | 3 | $10 |
White T-Shirt | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Checkered Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Sharps T-Shirt | 2 | 0 | $20 |
Combat Jacket | 10 | 0 | $30 |
Eris T-Shirt | 15 | 7 | $35 |
Eris T-Shirt2 | 5 | 7 | $35 |
Green Shirt | 15 | 3 | $40 |
Green Hoody | 15 | 5 | $45 |
Track Top | 5 | 9 | $70 |
Legs Items
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Boxers | 1 | 1 | $10 |
Heart Boxers | 1 | 2 | $12 |
Beige Pants | 1 | 0 | $35 |
Green Track Pants | 9 | 2 | $40 |
Gray Pants | 0 | 1 | $55 |
Olive Pants | 5 | 1 | $55 |
Urban Camo | 2 | 1 | $55 |
Woodland Camo | 6 | 1 | $55 |
Blue Jeans | 0 | 0 | $60 |
Green Jeans | 15 | 5 | $60 |
Sweat Pants | 3 | 2 | $60 |
Track Pants | 5 | 5 | $70 |
Shoes
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Flip-Flops | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Sandals | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Sandals & Socks | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Black Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Blue Low-Tops | 1 | 1 | $50 |
Green Low-Tops | 3 | 1 | $50 |
Hi-Top Kicks | 2 | 1 | $50 |
Cowboy Boots | 1 | 2 | $100 |
Hi-Top Sneaks | 3 | 2 | $100 |
Chains
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Dogtags | 1 | 0 | $10 |
Africa Pendant | 1 | 1 | $12 |
Watches
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Pink Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Yellow Watch | 0 | 0 | $15 |
Shades
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Eyepatch | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Joke Glasses | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Joke Mask | 0 | 0 | $20 |
Black Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Blue Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Green Rag | 2 | 0 | $50 |
Red Rag | 1 | 0 | $50 |
Hats
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Trucker Hat | 0 | 0 | $5 |
Cowboy Hat | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Leopard Cowboy | 0 | 0 | $10 |
Watch Cap | 2 | 0 | $15 |
Black Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Black Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Blue Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Green Rag Back | 3 | 2 | $25 |
Green Rag Front | 3 | 1 | $25 |
Red Rag Back | 1 | 1 | $25 |
Red Rag Front | 1 | 1 | $25 |