Bridges in GTA IV: Difference between revisions
Bluesboyjr (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Tudor Bridge) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[wikipedia:Roosevelt Island Bridge|Roosevelt Island Bridge]] | |[[wikipedia:Roosevelt Island Bridge|Roosevelt Island Bridge]] | ||
|[[Algonquin]] and [[Colony Island]] | |[[Algonquin]] and [[Colony Island]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tudor Bridge]] | |||
|[[wp:Wittpenn_Bridge|Wittpenn Bridge]] | |||
|[[Tudor]] and [[Acter Industrial Park]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 12:25, 22 April 2012
The main bridges in Liberty City in Grand Theft Auto IV connect the islands to each other, and most are modeled after bridges in the New York area. Player can obtain the Under the Bridge Achievement by flying a helicopter below all the bridges.
Images
-
The Brooklyn Bridge
-
The Manhattan Bridge