Canis: Difference between revisions
(New Page: "'''Canis''' is an off-road vehicle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto V. It is based on the Chrysler Group's Jeep marque. ==Vehicles== {| class="wikitab...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seminole]] | |||
| SUV | |||
| [[wp:Jeep_Grand_Cherokee#Second_generation_.28WJ.29_.281999.E2.80.932004.29|1998-2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:13, 22 September 2013
Canis is an off-road vehicle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto V. It is based on the Chrysler Group's Jeep marque.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Bodhi | Pickup Truck | 1962-1971 Jeep Gladiator | No | No | No | Yes | |
Mesa | SUV | 2007-present Jeep Wrangler JK Unlimited | No | No | No | Yes | |
Seminole | SUV | 1998-2004 Jeep Grand Cherokee | No | No | No | Yes |
Trivia
- "Canis" refers to the genus of animals in the dog family.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|