Capital Blvd: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Capital Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which runs from [[Strawberry]] in the west to [[El Burro Heights]] in the east, running through [[Rancho]] and [[La Mesa]]. There are connections to [[Crusade Rd]], [[Davis Ave]], [[El Rancho Blvd]], [[Little Bighorn Ave]], [[Popular St]] and [[Strawberry Ave]], while Capital Blvd goes over the [[Elysian Fields Fwy]] at its eastern most part. | '''Capital Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which runs from [[Strawberry]] in the west to [[El Burro Heights]] in the east, running through [[Rancho]] and [[La Mesa]]. There are connections to [[Crusade Rd]], [[Davis Ave]], [[El Rancho Blvd]], [[Little Bighorn Ave]], [[Popular St]] and [[Strawberry Ave]], while Capital Blvd goes over the [[Elysian Fields Fwy]] at its eastern most part. | ||
==Events of HD Universe== | == Events of HD Universe == | ||
In [[2013]], [[Lahronda Whitfield]] spots [[JB Bradshaw]] 'hustling for quarters' on Capital Blvd. The 'track' during the [[Shift Work|first illegal street race]] briefly takes [[Franklin Clinton]], [[Hao]] and the other racers on to the boulevard. | In [[2013]], [[Lahronda Whitfield]] spots [[JB Bradshaw]] 'hustling for quarters' on Capital Blvd. The 'track' during the [[Shift Work|first illegal street race]] briefly takes [[Franklin Clinton]], [[Hao]] and the other racers on to the boulevard. | ||
==Vehicles== | == Vehicles == | ||
*[[Fire Truck]] (<small>at [[ | *[[Fire Truck]] (<small>at the [[El Burro Heights Fire Station]]</small>) | ||
==Businesses and places== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGL Refrigerated Storage]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Little Bighorn Ave]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto Repairs]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berts Tool Supply Co.]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Crusade Rd]] | |||
| DIY | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Los Santos Medical Center]] | |||
| [[Davis]]/[[Rancho]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Crusade Rd]]/[[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| Central Los Santos Medical Center multi-storey car park | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Crusade Rd]] | |||
| Car park | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Carpet Center]] | |||
| [[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Davis Ave]] | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Apartments]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Burro Heights Fire Station]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Fire station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Bag Co.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Popular St]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[L. T. Weld Supply Co.]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| Manufacturing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panache Laundering]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]]/[[Rancho]] | |||
| [[Little Bighorn Ave]] | |||
| Laundromat | |||
|- | |||
| [[RON]] filling station | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| [[El Rancho Blvd]] | |||
| Filling station | |||
|- | |||
| [[San An Taqueria]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[St. Fiacre Hospital]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]]/[[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Healthcare | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stacey's Flower Emporium]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Florists | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thorns]] | |||
| [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tits N Bobs]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xero]] filling station | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Filling station | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 20:42, 1 May 2015
Capital Blvd is a street in Los Santos, which runs from Strawberry in the west to El Burro Heights in the east, running through Rancho and La Mesa. There are connections to Crusade Rd, Davis Ave, El Rancho Blvd, Little Bighorn Ave, Popular St and Strawberry Ave, while Capital Blvd goes over the Elysian Fields Fwy at its eastern most part.
Events of HD Universe
In 2013, Lahronda Whitfield spots JB Bradshaw 'hustling for quarters' on Capital Blvd. The 'track' during the first illegal street race briefly takes Franklin Clinton, Hao and the other racers on to the boulevard.
Vehicles
- Fire Truck (at the El Burro Heights Fire Station)
Businesses and places
Name | Location | Street | Type |
---|---|---|---|
AGL Refrigerated Storage | La Mesa/Strawberry | Little Bighorn Ave | Storage |
Auto Repairs | La Mesa | Garage | |
Berts Tool Supply Co. | Strawberry | Crusade Rd | DIY |
Central Los Santos Medical Center | Davis/Rancho/Strawberry | Crusade Rd/Davis Ave | Healthcare |
Central Los Santos Medical Center multi-storey car park | Strawberry | Crusade Rd | Car park |
Discount Carpet Center | Rancho | Davis Ave | Furniture |
Dragon Apartments | Strawberry | Hotel | |
El Burro Heights Fire Station | El Burro Heights | Fire station | |
Los Santos Bag Co. | La Mesa | Popular St | Clothing |
L. T. Weld Supply Co. | El Burro Heights | Manufacturing | |
Panache Laundering | La Mesa/Rancho | Little Bighorn Ave | Laundromat |
RON filling station | El Burro Heights | El Rancho Blvd | Filling station |
San An Taqueria | La Mesa | Food and drink | |
St. Fiacre Hospital | El Burro Heights/La Mesa | Healthcare | |
Stacey's Flower Emporium | Strawberry | Florists | |
Thorns | El Burro Heights | ||
Tits N Bobs | Strawberry | Food and drink | |
Xero filling station | Strawberry | Strawberry Ave | Filling station |