Cheats in GTA Chinatown Wars: Difference between revisions
m (Cheats in GTA CW moved to Cheats in GTA Chinatown Wars) |
(→External links: newswire links) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | These are the [[cheats]] for the DS, PSP, iPhone, and iPod touch versions of [[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]. | ||
{{cheats}} | {{cheats}} | ||
<center> | == DS Version == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <center> | ||
|Weapon pack 1 || R UP B DOWN LEFT R B RIGHT | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|Weapon pack 1 | |||
|R UP B DOWN LEFT R B RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 2 | |||
|R UP A DOWN LEFT R A RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 3 | |||
|R UP Y DOWN LEFT R Y RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 4 | |||
|R UP X DOWN LEFT R X RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Armor | |||
|L L R B B A A R | |||
|- | |||
|Health | |||
|L L R A A B B R | |||
|- | |||
|Wanted level up | |||
|L L R Y Y X X R | |||
|- | |||
|Wanted level down | |||
|R X X Y Y R L L | |||
|- | |||
|Explosive eagle | |||
|L R X Y A B UP DOWN | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT A B L R | |||
|- | |||
|Extra sunny | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT B X L R | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X Y L R | |||
|- | |||
|Rain | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT Y A L R | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy rain | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT A X R L | |||
|- | |||
|Hurricane | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT B Y R L | |||
|- | |||
|Fog | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT Y B R L | |||
|} </center> | |||
==PSP Version == | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|Weapon pack 1 | |||
|R UP X DOWN LEFT R X RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 2 | |||
|R UP O DOWN LEFT R O RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 3 | |||
|R UP SQUARE DOWN LEFT R SQUARE RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon pack 4 | |||
|R UP TRIANGLE DOWN LEFT R TRIANGLE RIGHT | |||
|- | |||
|Armor | |||
|L L R X X O O R | |||
|- | |||
|Health | |||
|L L R O O X X R | |||
|- | |||
|Wanted level up | |||
|L L R SQUARE SQUARE TRIANGLE TRIANGLE R | |||
|- | |||
|Wanted level down | |||
|L L R TRIANGLE TRIANGLE SQUARE SQUARE R | |||
|- | |||
|Explosive eagle | |||
|L R TRIANGLE SQUARE O X UP DOWN | |||
|- | |||
|Sunny | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT O X L R | |||
|- | |||
|Extra sunny | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X TRIANGLE L R | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT TRIANGLE SQUARE L R | |||
|- | |||
|Rain | |||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT SQUARE O L R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy rain | ||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT O TRIANGLE R L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hurricane | ||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X SQUARE R L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fog | ||
|UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT SQUARE X R L | |||
|} </center> | |||
==iPhone and iPod touch== | |||
Cheats are activated by arranging the letters on the whiteboard inside any of the [[safehouses in GTA Chinatown Wars]]. | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|Weapon pack 1 | |||
|LOADOA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon pack 2 | ||
|LOADOB | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon pack 3 | ||
|LOADOC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon pack 4 | ||
|LOADOD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armor | ||
|SHELLY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Health | ||
|LIFEUP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wanted level up | ||
|COPIN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wanted level down | ||
|COPOUT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Explosive eagle | ||
|BOOMCAN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump 1 hour | ||
|JUMPHR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump 6 hours | ||
|JUMPHRS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump 1 day | ||
|JUMPDAY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get $10,000 | ||
|} | |CASHIN | ||
</center> | |} </center> | ||
==External | |||
==External links== | |||
*[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=403366 GTA CW Cheats on GTAforums.com] | *[http://www.gtaforums.com/index.php?showtopic=403366 GTA CW Cheats on GTAforums.com] | ||
*[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/2781/rockstar-game-tips-cracking-the-codes-in-chinatown-grand-theft-a.html Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 1] – Rockstar's Newswire | |||
*[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/2851/rockstar-game-tips-cracking-the-codes-in-chinatown-grand-theft-a.html Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 2] – Rockstar's Newswire | |||
*[http://www.rockstargames.com/newswire/article/2891/rockstar-game-tips-cracking-the-codes-in-chinatown-grand-theft-a.html Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 3] – Rockstar's Newswire | |||
[[Category:Cheats]] | [[Category:Cheats]] | ||
[[Category:GTA Chinatown Wars]] |
Latest revision as of 13:24, 8 June 2011
These are the cheats for the DS, PSP, iPhone, and iPod touch versions of Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars.
Be warned that using cheats may cause unintended side effects, disable achievements, and/or hinder game progress. Use cheats at your own risk. |
DS Version
Weapon pack 1 | R UP B DOWN LEFT R B RIGHT |
Weapon pack 2 | R UP A DOWN LEFT R A RIGHT |
Weapon pack 3 | R UP Y DOWN LEFT R Y RIGHT |
Weapon pack 4 | R UP X DOWN LEFT R X RIGHT |
Armor | L L R B B A A R |
Health | L L R A A B B R |
Wanted level up | L L R Y Y X X R |
Wanted level down | R X X Y Y R L L |
Explosive eagle | L R X Y A B UP DOWN |
Sunny | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT A B L R |
Extra sunny | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT B X L R |
Cloud | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X Y L R |
Rain | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT Y A L R |
Heavy rain | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT A X R L |
Hurricane | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT B Y R L |
Fog | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT Y B R L |
PSP Version
Weapon pack 1 | R UP X DOWN LEFT R X RIGHT |
Weapon pack 2 | R UP O DOWN LEFT R O RIGHT |
Weapon pack 3 | R UP SQUARE DOWN LEFT R SQUARE RIGHT |
Weapon pack 4 | R UP TRIANGLE DOWN LEFT R TRIANGLE RIGHT |
Armor | L L R X X O O R |
Health | L L R O O X X R |
Wanted level up | L L R SQUARE SQUARE TRIANGLE TRIANGLE R |
Wanted level down | L L R TRIANGLE TRIANGLE SQUARE SQUARE R |
Explosive eagle | L R TRIANGLE SQUARE O X UP DOWN |
Sunny | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT O X L R |
Extra sunny | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X TRIANGLE L R |
Cloud | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT TRIANGLE SQUARE L R |
Rain | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT SQUARE O L R |
Heavy rain | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT O TRIANGLE R L |
Hurricane | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT X SQUARE R L |
Fog | UP DOWN LEFT RIGHT SQUARE X R L |
iPhone and iPod touch
Cheats are activated by arranging the letters on the whiteboard inside any of the safehouses in GTA Chinatown Wars.
Weapon pack 1 | LOADOA |
Weapon pack 2 | LOADOB |
Weapon pack 3 | LOADOC |
Weapon pack 4 | LOADOD |
Armor | SHELLY |
Health | LIFEUP |
Wanted level up | COPIN |
Wanted level down | COPOUT |
Explosive eagle | BOOMCAN |
Jump 1 hour | JUMPHR |
Jump 6 hours | JUMPHRS |
Jump 1 day | JUMPDAY |
Get $10,000 | CASHIN |
External links
- GTA CW Cheats on GTAforums.com
- Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 1 – Rockstar's Newswire
- Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 2 – Rockstar's Newswire
- Cracking the Codes in Chinatown - iPhone - part 3 – Rockstar's Newswire