Members, Alumni
24,921
edits
m (→PS2: Tidy) |
(→PS2: better sorting) |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==PlayStation Two== | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | ||
| | |Weapon set 1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | |||
|Weapon set 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | |||
|Weapon set 3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | |||
|Full Health (Red Bar) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | |||
|Full Armor (Blue Bar) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
| | |Money Cheat ($250,000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | ||
| | |Commit Suicide | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | ||
| | |Never Wanted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
| | |Raise Wanted Level (by 2 stars) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
|Overcast Weather | |Overcast Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
| | |Rainy Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
| | |Foggy Weather | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
|Faster Clock | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | |[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
|[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | |[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | ||
|Slower Gameplay | |Slower Gameplay | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | |||
|Toni and Pedestrians have big heads | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | |||
|Have People Follow You | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | |||
|Aggressive Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | |||
|Calls closest Ped to come hop on/in your vehicle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | |[[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 216: | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | ||
|Peds Attack You | |Peds Attack You | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | ||
|Spawn Rhino | |Spawn Rhino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]] | ||
| | |Spawn Trashmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]] | ||
| | |Black Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | ||
| | |White Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | ||
| | |All Vehicles Chrome Plated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]] | ||
|Change Bike Tire Size | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]] | |[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]] | ||
|Cars Drive On Water | |Cars Drive On Water | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
| | |Perfect Traction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]] | ||
| | |Destroy All Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
| | |All Green Lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]][[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|X]] | ||
|Shows media attention for police | |Shows media attention for police chase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PS3 | |[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]][[File:PS3 Up.png|25px|D-Pad Up]][[File:PS3 Down.png|25px|D-Pad Down]][[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]][[File:PS3 R1.png|25px|R1]] | ||
|Display Game Credits | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cheats]] | [[Category:Cheats]] |