Driving/Controls: Difference between revisions
< Driving
(Added xbox 360 controls) |
(→PlayStation 2: organized) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== GTA III — GTA Vice City Stories === | === GTA III — GTA Vice City Stories === | ||
====PlayStation 2==== | ====PlayStation 2==== | ||
{| | |||
|[[File:PS3 Cross.png|25px|Cross]] | |||
|Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Square.png|25px|Square]] | |||
|Brake/reverse | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Triangle.png|25px|Triangle]] | |||
|Enter/exit vehicle | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Circle.png|25px|Circle]] | |||
|Shoot while in [[Drive-By]] mode/handbrake | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 R2.png|25px|R2]]/[[File:PS3 L2.png|25px|L2]] | |||
|Look right/left respectively | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 L1.png|25px|L1]] | |||
|Change [[Radio Stations|radio stations]] (GTA III, Vice City, LCS, VCS) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PS3 Left.png|25px|D-Pad Left]]/[[File:PS3 Right.png|25px|D-Pad Right]] | |||
|Change radio stations (San Andreas) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Select''' | |||
|Cycle views | |||
|} | |||
====Xbox==== | ====Xbox==== |
Revision as of 21:39, 13 October 2009
This section outlines the controls of driving cars in the GTA series.
- GTA1 and GTA 2 need to be added, XBox/360, PSP controls need to be added
GTA III — GTA Vice City Stories
PlayStation 2
Accelerate | |
Brake/reverse | |
Enter/exit vehicle | |
Shoot while in Drive-By mode/handbrake | |
/ | Look right/left respectively |
Change radio stations (GTA III, Vice City, LCS, VCS) | |
/ | Change radio stations (San Andreas) |
Select | Cycle views |
Xbox
(To be added)
PC
(To be added)
PSP
(To be added)
GBA
GTA IV — GTA Chinatown Wars
In the GTA IV Era the controls undertook a change, to make driving easier
PlayStation 3
- R2 to accelerate
- L2 to brake, reverse
- R1/X for handbrake
- L1 to break window/shoot for new drive-by system
- Triangle to enter/exit vehicle
- Square to cycle weapons (pistol/grenades/sub-machine guns)
- Circle to change to Cinematic camera
- Select to change view
Xbox 360
- RT to accelerate
- LT to brake, reverse
- RB/A for handbrake
- LB break window/shoot
- Y enter/exit vehicle
- X cycle weapons (pistol/grenades/sub-machine guns)
- B cinematic view
- Back change camera view
PC
(To be added)
Nintendo DS
(To be added)