GTA III Cheats (PC): Difference between revisions
m (Standardising categories AWB) |
m (Updated in a similar style to the VC page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the [[PC]] cheats for [[Grand Theft Auto III]]. | |||
{{cheats}} | {{cheats}} | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All weapons | |All weapons | ||
|gunsgunsguns | |gunsgunsguns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extra money | |Extra money | ||
|ifiwerearichman | |ifiwerearichman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full health | |Full health | ||
|gesundheit | |gesundheit | ||
|- | |||
|100% armor | |||
|turtoise | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Higher wanted level | |Higher wanted level | ||
|morepoliceplease | |morepoliceplease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Remove wanted level | ||
|nopoliceplease | |nopoliceplease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spawn a [[Rhino]] | ||
|giveusatank | |giveusatank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Destroy all cars | |Destroy all cars | ||
|bangbangbang | |bangbangbang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change costume | |Change costume | ||
|ilikedressingup | |ilikedressingup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crazy pedestrians | |Crazy pedestrians | ||
|itsallgoingmaaad | |itsallgoingmaaad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All pedestrians attack you | |All pedestrians attack you | ||
|nobodylikesme | |nobodylikesme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pedestrians fight each other | |Pedestrians fight each other | ||
|weaponsforall | |weaponsforall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time advances quicker | |Time advances quicker | ||
|timeflieswhenyou | |timeflieswhenyou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Very fast game clock | |Very fast game clock | ||
|madweather | |madweather | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faster game play | |Faster game play | ||
|boooooring | |boooooring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear weather | |Clear weather | ||
|skincancerforme | |skincancerforme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cloudy weather | |Cloudy weather | ||
|ilikescotland | |ilikescotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainy weather | |Rainy weather | ||
|ilovescotland | |ilovescotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foggy weather | |Foggy weather | ||
|peasoup | |peasoup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invisible cars; wheels only | |Invisible cars; wheels only | ||
|anicesetofwheels | |anicesetofwheels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flying car | |Flying car | ||
|chittychittybb | |chittychittybb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Improved car handling | |Improved car handling | ||
|cornerslikemad | |cornerslikemad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gore mode | |Gore mode | ||
|nastylimbscheat | |nastylimbscheat | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
[[Category:Cheats]] | [[Category:Cheats]] | ||
[[Category:GTA III]] | [[Category:GTA III]] |
Revision as of 14:16, 3 November 2008
These are the PC cheats for Grand Theft Auto III.
Be warned that using cheats may cause unintended side effects, disable achievements, and/or hinder game progress. Use cheats at your own risk. |
Effect | Code |
---|---|
All weapons | gunsgunsguns |
Extra money | ifiwerearichman |
Full health | gesundheit |
100% armor | turtoise |
Higher wanted level | morepoliceplease |
Remove wanted level | nopoliceplease |
Spawn a Rhino | giveusatank |
Destroy all cars | bangbangbang |
Change costume | ilikedressingup |
Crazy pedestrians | itsallgoingmaaad |
All pedestrians attack you | nobodylikesme |
Pedestrians fight each other | weaponsforall |
Time advances quicker | timeflieswhenyou |
Very fast game clock | madweather |
Faster game play | boooooring |
Clear weather | skincancerforme |
Cloudy weather | ilikescotland |
Rainy weather | ilovescotland |
Foggy weather | peasoup |
Invisible cars; wheels only | anicesetofwheels |
Flying car | chittychittybb |
Improved car handling | cornerslikemad |
Gore mode | nastylimbscheat |