GTA San Andreas Cheats (PS2): Difference between revisions
Racecarlock (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|square, down, L2, up, L1, circle, up, x, left | |square, down, L2, up, L1, circle, up, x, left | ||
|Cars Fly | |Cars Fly | ||
|- | |||
|up, down, L1, R1, L1, right, left, L1, left | |||
|Cars Fly (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Right, R2, circle, R1, L2, square, R1, R2 | |Right, R2, circle, R1, L2, square, R1, R2 |
Revision as of 15:43, 6 May 2008
Be warned that using cheats may cause unintended side effects, disable achievements, and/or hinder game progress. Use cheats at your own risk. |
These are the cheat codes for the PlayStation 2 version of Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Enter these during gameplay without pausing
Code | Effect |
---|---|
R1, R2, L1 , X, Left , Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up | $250,000, full health and armor (also repairs cars if you are in one) |
Right, R2, Up, Up, R2, circle, square, R2, L1, Right, Down, L1 | Aggressive Drivers |
R2, circle, R1, L2, Left R1, L1, R2, L2 | Aggressive Traffic |
LEFT, triangle, R1, L1, UP, square, triangle, down, circle, L2, L1, L1 | All Cars Nos |
L1, circle, trianlge, L1, L1, square, L2, Up, Down, Left | All Pedestrians Are Elvis |
up,X,triangle,X,triangle,X,square,R2,right | all taxis get nitro + jump up when you press L3 |
L2, RIGHT, L1, UP, X, L1, L2, R2, R1, L1, L1, L1 | All Traffic is Junk Cars |
Right, R1, Up, L2, L2, Left, R1, L1, R1, R1 | All Traffic Lights Stay Green |
triangle, L1, triangle, R2, square, L1, L1 | All Vehicles Invisible (Except Motorcycles) |
square, L1, R1, RIGHT, X, UP, L1, LEFT, LEFT | always midnight (time stuck at 00:00) |
X,X,square,r1,l1,X,down,left,X | andrenaline mode |
L1, L2, L2, Up, Down, Down, Up, R1, R2, R2 | Any vehicle you punch this in, can blow up anything like a tank. |
square, Right, square, square, L2, X, trianlge, X,triangle | Attracts Prostitutes with Sex Toys/Gimp Suit |
circle, L2, Up, R1, Left, X, R1, L1, Left, circle | Black Traffic |
square, R2, Down, Down, Left, Down, Left, Left, L2, X | Cars Float Away When Hit |
square, down, L2, up, L1, circle, up, x, left | Cars Fly |
up, down, L1, R1, L1, right, left, L1, left | Cars Fly (2) |
Right, R2, circle, R1, L2, square, R1, R2 | Cars on Water |
triangle, triangle, L1, square, square, circle, square, down, circle | Civilians are fast food workers & clowns, CJ is a clown, cars are pizza scooter, BF Injection, Hotknife, Tug, Quad, etc. |
Right, L2, Down, R1, Left, Left, R1, L1, L2, L1 | Commit Suicide |
R2, L2, R1, L1, L2, R2, square, triangle, circle, triangle, L2, L1 | Destroy Cars |
Up, Up, Down, Down, square, circle, L1, R1, triangle, Down. | Everyone bikini babes, all cars beach cars, CJ in shorts and flipflops. (known mostly as the beach party theme) |
circle, circle, L1, square, L1, square, square, square, L1, triangle, circle, triangle | Faster Clock |
triangle, Up, Right, Down, L2, L1, square | Faster Gameplay |
R2, circle, Up, L1, Right, R1, Right, Up, square, triangle | Flying Boats |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, X | Fog |
up, up, square, L2, right, x, R1, down, R2, circle | Full Weapon Aiming Whilst Driving |
Left, Right, Right, Right, Left, X, Down, Up, square, Right | Gang members spawn much faster |
circle, Right, circle, Right, Left, square, X Down | Gives you an automatic six star wanted level |
L1, Up, R1, R1, Left, R1, R1, R2, Right, Down | Gang Wars break out all over the streets |
down, square, X, left, R1, R2, left, down, down, L1, L1, L1 | Hitman In all weapon |
square,square,R2,left,up,square,R2,X,X,X | Improve Suspension |
up, L1, R1, up, right, up, x, L2, x, L1 | Increase car speed |
L1, R1, square, R1, LEFT, R2, R1, left, square, down, L1, L1 | Infinite Ammo |
Down, X, Right, Left, Right, R1, Right, Down, Up, triangle | Infinite health (still hurt from explosions, drowning, and falling). |
Down, Left, L1, Down, Down, R2, Down, L2, Down | Infinite Lung Capacity |
triangle, R1, R1, Left, R1, L1, R2, L1 | Insane Handling |
Left, Right, L1, L2, R1, R2, Up, Down, Left, Right | Jetpack |
Up, Up, triangle, triangle, Up, Up, Left, Right, square, R2, R2 | Jump 10 times higher |
triangle, square, circle, circle, square, circle, circle, L1, L2, L2, R1, R2. | Jump 100 feet in air on bike |
circle, Right, circle, Right, Left, square, triangle, Up | Locks wanted level at however many stars you have. They will NEVER increase or decrease, not even with bribes/cheats. Still get attacked in impound. |
R1, R1, circle, R2, Up, Down, Up, Down, Up, Down | Lower Wanted Level |
square, L2, X, R1, L2, L2, LEFT, R1, RIGHT, L1, L1, L1 | Max All Vehicle stats (Driving, Flying, Bike, Cycling) |
triangle, Up ,Up, Left, Right, square, circle, Down | Max Fat |
triangle,up,up,left,right,square,circle,left | Max Muscle |
L1, R1, triangle, down ,R2,X,L1,UP, L2, L2, L1, L1 | Max Respect |
circle, triangle, triangle, UP, circle, R1, L2, UP, triangle, L1, L1, L1 | Max Sex appeal |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, square | Morning |
square, L2, R1, triangle, UP, square, L2, UP, X | Never become hungry |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, triangle | Night |
L2, Up, R1, R1, Left, R1, R1, R2, Right, Down | No citizens or cops, only gang members having gun fights |
X, Down, Up, R2, Down, triangle, L1, triangle, Left | No Peds, Hardly any traffic, Parked cars still spawn |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, Down | Noon |
Left, Left, L2, R1, Right, square, square, L1, L2, X | Orange Sky |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, square | Overcast |
Down, Up, Up, Up, X, R2, R1, L2, L2 | Pedestrian Attack |
Down, Left, Up, Left, X, R2, R1, L2, L1 | Pedestrian Riot |
R2, R1, X, triangle, X, triangle, Up, Down | Pedestrians have weapons |
X, L1, UP, square, down, X, L2, triangle, down, R1, L1, L1 | Peds Attack (Guns) |
X, X, Down, R2, L2, O, R1, O, square | Triad dudes start to appear in the streets with Katana's. Mostly black cars and motorcycles patrol the streets. |
circle, L1, Down, L2, Left, X, R1, L1, Right, circle | Pink Traffic |
Right, L2, L2, Down, L2, Up, Up, L2, R2 | Prostitutes pay you instead of you paying them |
R1, R1, circle, R2, Right, Left, Right, Left, Right, Left | Raise Wanted Level |
down, square, UP, R2, R2, UP, right, right, up | Recruit Anyone (9mm) |
R2, R2, R2, X, L2, L1, R2, L1, DOWN, X | Recruits Anyone (with Rocket Launchers) |
Up, Down, L1, L1, L2, L2, L1, L2, R1, R2 | Sand Storm |
L2, RIGHT, L1, triangle, RIGHT, RIGHT, R1, L1, RIGHT, L1, L1, L1 | Riot mode |
triangle, Up ,Up, Left, Right, square, circle, Right | Skinny |
triangle, Up, Right, Down, square, R2, R1 | Slower Gameplay |
Right, Up, R1, R1, R1, Down, triangle, triangle, X, circle, L1, L1 | Spawn a Monster |
Left, Right, L1, L2, R1, R2, R2, Up, Down, Right, L1 | Spawn a parachute |
circlE, circle, L1, circle, circle, circle, L1, L2, R1, triangle, circle, triangle | Spawn A Rhino |
R2, Up, L2, Left, Left, R1, L1, circle, Right | Spawn a Stretch |
Down, R1, circle, L2, L2, X, R1, L1, Left, Left | Spawn Bloodring Banger |
circle, L1, Up, R1, L2, X, R1, L1, circle, X | Spawn Caddy |
R2, L1, L1, RIGHT, RIGHT, UP, UP, X, L1, LEFT | Spawn Dozer |
Right, R1, Up, L2, L2, Left, R1, L1, R1, R1 | Spawn Faster Cars |
R1, circle, R2, Right, L1, L2, X (2), square, R1 | Spawn Hotring Racer #1 |
R2, L1, circle, Right, L1, R1, Right, Up, circle, R2 | Spawn Hotring Racer #2 |
circle, X, L1, circle, circle, L1, circle, R1, R2, L2, L1, L1 | Spawn Hunter |
Up, Right, Right, L1, Right, Up, square, L2 | Spawn Rancher |
R1, Up, Left, Right, R2, Up, right, square, Right, L2, L1, L1 | Spawn Tanker |
triangle, triangle, square, circle, X, L1, L1, Down, Up | Spawns Hydra |
Left, Left, Down, Down, Up, Up, square, circle, triangle, R1, R2 | Spawns Quad-Bike |
triangle, triangle, square, circle, X, L1, L2, Down, Down | Spawns Vortex |
R2, X, L1, L1, L2, L2, L2, circle | Stormy Weather |
circle, Up, L1, L2, Down, R1, L1, L1, Left, Left, X, triangle. | Stunt Plane |
Up, Left, X, triangle, R1, circle, circle, circle, L2 | Super Punch |
triangle, left, square, R2, UP, L2, Down, L1, X, L1, L1, L1 | Traffic is Country Vehicles |
L1 L1 R1 R1 L2 L1 R2 Down Left Up | Turns All Vehicles Into Country Vehicles |
Down, R2, Down, R1, L2, Left, R1, L1, Left, Right | Unlock Romero |
circle, R1, circle, R1, Left, Left, R1, L1, circle, Right | Unlock Trashmaster |
R1, R2, L1, R2, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Right, Up | Weapons I (Brass Knuckles, Bat, 9mm, shotgun, Micro SMG, AK-47, Rifle, rocket launcher, Molotov Cocktail , & Spray Paint) |
R1, R2, L1, R2, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left, Down, Down, Left | Weapons II (Fist, Knife, Desert Eagle, Sawn-Off Shotgun, TEC 9, M4 Carbine, sniper rifle, Flamethrower, Fire Extingisher & Hand Grenade) |
R1, R2, L1, R2, Left, Down, Right, Up, Left , Down, Down, Down | Weapons III (Fist, Chainsaw, Silenced 9mm, SPAS 12, MP5, M4 Carbine, Sniper Rifle, Heat-Seeking Rocket Launcher, Satchel Bomb) |
L2, down, down, left, square, Left, R2, square, X, R1, L1, L1 | Weather Cloudy |