HVY: Difference between revisions
(added Barracks info) |
Ghost Leader (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barracks Semi]] | |||
| Military truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biff]] | | [[Biff]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 49: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | | Yes<ref name="TBOGT">Does not normally spawn. Make determined through police radio chatter.</ref> | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dozer]] | |||
| Front end loader | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dumper|Dump]] | |||
| Haul truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forklift]] | | [[Forklift]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 84: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mixer]] | |||
| Cement truck | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ripley]] | | [[Ripley]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 102: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 111: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:53, 23 November 2013
HVY is a vehicle manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV that specializes in industrial vehicles. The company's name may be an abbreviation of heavy, possibly referring to the type of vehicles it manufactures.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Airtug[1] | Luggage Tractor | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Barracks | Military truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Barracks Semi | Military truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Biff | Large truck | Kenworth T800 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Brickade | Armoured truck | Prosegur armored car | No | No | Yes[2] | No | |
Dozer | Front end loader | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Dump | Haul truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Forklift | Light forklift | Hyster Forklift Truck | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Mixer | Cement truck | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Ripley | Airline pushback | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Skylift[1] | Heavy-lift helicopter | S-64 Skycrane | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Notes
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|