Landmarks in Los Santos in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(→List) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ! Los Angeles Landmark !! Los Santos Equivalent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Capitol Records Building|Capitol Records Building]] || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:Fox Plaza (Los Angeles)|Fox Plaza]] || [[Weazel Plaza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Hollywood Bowl|Hollywood Bowl]] || [[Vinewood Bowl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Hollywood Sign|Hollywood Sign]] || [[Vinewood Sign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Hollywood Walk of Fame|Hollywood Walk of Fame]] || Vinewood Walk of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:TCL Chinese Theatre|Grauman's Chinese Theatre]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Griffith Observatory|Griffith Observatory ]] || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Los Angeles City Hall|Los Angeles City Hall]] || Los Santos City Hall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:One California Plaza|One California Plaza]] || [[Central Intelligence Agency|IAA]] Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp: | | [[wp:Two California Plaza|Two California Plaza]] || [[Federal Bureau of Investigation|FIB]] Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wp:Westin Bonaventure Hotel|Westin Bonaventure Hotel]] || TBA | | [[wp:Westin Bonaventure Hotel|Westin Bonaventure Hotel]] || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[wp:U.S. Bank Tower (Los Angeles)|U.S. Bank Tower]] || [[Maze Bank Tower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gallery=== | ===Gallery=== |
Revision as of 14:10, 13 September 2013
This article concerns a future game or content that is unreleased. Some details may be speculative, and may not turn out to be correct. |
Many Los Angeles landmarks appear or has a major influence in the Grand Theft Auto V rendition of Los Santos, most of which are reimagined to fit the setting of the game.
Landmarks appearing so far
List
Los Angeles Landmark | Los Santos Equivalent |
---|---|
Capitol Records Building | TBA |
Fox Plaza | Weazel Plaza |
Hollywood Bowl | Vinewood Bowl |
Hollywood Sign | Vinewood Sign |
Hollywood Walk of Fame | Vinewood Walk of Fame |
Grauman's Chinese Theatre | TBA |
Griffith Observatory | TBA |
Los Angeles City Hall | Los Santos City Hall |
One California Plaza | IAA Building |
Two California Plaza | FIB Building |
Westin Bonaventure Hotel | TBA |
U.S. Bank Tower | Maze Bank Tower |
Gallery
-
Griffith Observatory replica
-
Vincent Thomas Bridge replica in the background
-
Pacific Park replica
-
801 Tower replica
-
Capitol Records Building replica
-
A star on a Hollywood Walk of Fame replica
-
Figueroa Tower replica
-
U.S. Bank Tower replica, Maze Bank Tower
-
Los Angeles City Hall replica, Los Santos City Hall
-
Hollywood Sign replica, the Vinewood Sign
-
Standard Hotel replica
-
Venice Beach Park Restrooms replica
-
Equitable Life Building replica, possibly located in Little Seoul because Equitable Life Building is located in Koreatown, Los Angeles