Save Points in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
m (→Save Points) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]], there are 37 [[Save Point|save points]] that [[Carl Johnson]] acquires throughout 1992. These are divided into basic save points, which are granted to Carl as he progresses through the stroyline, and [[Safehouse| | In [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]], there are 37 [[Save Point|save points]] that [[Carl Johnson]] acquires throughout 1992. These are divided into basic save points, which are granted to Carl as he progresses through the stroyline, and [[Safehouse|safe houses]], which are save points with added amenities that Carl may purchase after unlocking them by completing certain missions. All safe houses are needed to complete the game (contributing 15% of the total), costing a total of $879,000. | ||
==Main Safe Houses== | |||
There are 8 '''main save houses''' that are made available to Carl as he completes missions in the game's story. All are free of charge, with one exception. These may or may not be inside an enclosed structure, but consist of no more than a save icon, and in two cases, a usable garage. Only the Johnson House has a wardrobe of them. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Johnson House.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[The Johnson House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
|Free | |||
|Normal Garage (2) | |||
|[[Sweet & Kendl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:AngelPineSavePoint.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Angel Pine Save Point]]''' | |||
|[[Angel Pine]], [[Whetstone]] | |||
|Free | |Free | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[ | |[[The Green Sabre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:FernRidgeSavePoint.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:FernRidgeSavePoint.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Catalina's House]]''' | ||
|[[Fern Ridge]], [[Red County]] | |[[Fern Ridge]], [[Red County]] | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[King In Exile]] | |[[King In Exile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:DohertyGarage.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:DohertyGarage.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Doherty Garage]]''' | |'''[[Doherty Garage]]''' | ||
|[[Doherty]] | |[[Doherty]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
| | |Big Garage (4) | ||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Tierra Robada]] | |[[Tierra Robada]] | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Verdant Meadows.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Verdant Meadows.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Verdant Meadows]]''' | |'''[[Verdant Meadows Airstrip]]''' | ||
|[[Bone County]] | |[[Verdant Meadows]], [[Bone County]] | ||
|$80,000 | |$80,000 | ||
| | |Big Garage (4)<br>Aircraft Garage (4) | ||
|[[Verdant Meadows (mission)|Verdant Meadows]] | |[[Verdant Meadows (mission)|Verdant Meadows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:FourDragonsCasino.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:FourDragonsCasino.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Four Dragons | |'''[[The Four Dragons]]''' | ||
|[[Las Venturas]] | |[[The Four Dragons Casino]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Madd Dogg's mansion.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Madd Dogg's Crib]]''' | |||
|[[Mulholland]], [[Los Santos]] | |||
|Free | |||
|None | |||
|[[A Home in the Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Other Safe Houses== | ||
There are | There are 29 '''other safe houses''' scattered around the map that are unlocked at various points in the story. Safe houses are purchaseable properties containing a save icon as well as a wardrobe, which distiguishes them from save points. Safe houses may also contain usable garages, capable of storing varying numbers of vehicles. | ||
===Los Santos=== | ===Los Santos=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Jefferson Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Jefferson Safe House]]''' | |||
|[[Jefferson]], [[Los Santos]] | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:El Corona Home.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:El Corona Home.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Verdant Bluffs Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Verdant Bluffs]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
|$10,000 | |$10,000 | ||
| | |Normal Garage (2) | ||
|[[ | |[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Verona Beach Safe House.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Verona Beach Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Verona Beach]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
|$10,000 | |$10,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[ | |[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Willowfield Home.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Willowfield Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Willowfield]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
| | |$10,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning | |[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Santa Maria Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Santa Maria Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Santa Maria Beach | |'''[[Santa Maria Beach Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Santa Maria Beach]] | |[[Santa Maria Beach]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
|$30,000 | |$30,000 | ||
| | |Normal Garage (2) | ||
|[[ | |[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mulholland Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Mulholland Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Mulholland]], [[Los Santos]] | ||
|$120,000 | |||
|Small Garage (1) | |||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BlueberrySafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:BlueberrySafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Blueberry | |'''[[Blueberry Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Blueberry]] | |[[Blueberry]], [[Red County]] | ||
|$10,000 | |$10,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[The Green Sabre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:PalominoCreekSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Palomino Creek Safe House]]''' | |||
|[[Palomino Creek]], [[Red County]] | |||
|$35,000 | |||
|Small Garage (1) | |||
|[[The Green Sabre]] | |[[The Green Sabre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:DillimoreSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:DillimoreSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Dillimore | |'''[[Dillimore Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Dillimore]] | |[[Dillimore]], [[Red County]] | ||
|$40,000 | |$40,000 | ||
| | |Small Garage (1) | ||
|[[The Green Sabre]] | |[[The Green Sabre]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Whetstone=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:AngelPineSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:AngelPineSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Angel Pine | |'''[[Angel Pine Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Angel Pine]] | |[[Angel Pine]], [[Whetstone]] | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[The Green Sabre]] | |[[The Green Sabre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:FlintCountySafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:FlintCountySafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Whetstone Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Whetstone]] | ||
|$100,000 | |$100,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[The Green Sabre]] | |[[The Green Sabre]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Chinatown Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Chinatown Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Chinatown, San Fierro|Chinatown]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:DohertySafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Doherty Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Doherty]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$ | |$20,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:ParadisoSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Paradiso Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Paradiso]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
| | |Normal Garage (2) | ||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Hashbury Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Hashbury Safehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Hashbury | |'''[[Hashbury Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Hashbury]] | |[[Hashbury]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$40,000 | |$40,000 | ||
| | |Big Garage (4) | ||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:CaltonHeightsSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Calton Heights Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Calton Heights]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$100,000 | |||
|Normal Garage (2) | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 234: | Line 231: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ElQuebradosSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:ElQuebradosSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[El Quebrados | |'''[[El Quebrados Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[El Quebrados]] | |[[El Quebrados]], [[Tierra Robada]] | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TierraRobadaSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:TierraRobadaSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Tierra Robada | |'''[[Tierra Robada Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Tierra Robada]] | |[[Tierra Robada]] | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 258: | Line 255: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:FortCarsonSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:FortCarsonSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Fort Carson | |'''[[Fort Carson Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Fort Carson]] | |[[Fort Carson]], [[Bone County]] | ||
|$30,000 | |$30,000 | ||
| | |Small Garage (1) | ||
|[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |[[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 275: | Line 272: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Garage ( | !Garage (Capacity) | ||
!Unlocked by | !Unlocked by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:CreekSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:CreekSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Creek | |'''[[Creek Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Creek]] | |[[Creek]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$10,000 | |$10,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:RockshoreWestSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Rockshore West Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Rockshore West]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$ | |$20,000 | ||
| | |Small Garage (1) | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:RedsandsWestSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Redsands West Safe House]]''' | |||
|[[Redsands West]], [[Las Venturas]] | |||
|$30,000 | |||
|Small Garage (1) | |||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:WhitewoodEstatesSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Whitewood Estates Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Whitewood Estates]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$ | |$30,000 | ||
| | |Small Garage (1) | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:PricklePineSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:PricklePineSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Prickle Pine | |'''[[Prickle Pine Safe House]]''' | ||
|[[Prickle Pine]] | |[[Prickle Pine]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$50,000 | |$50,000 | ||
| | |Normal Garage (2) | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|} | |||
==Hotel Suites== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Cost | |||
!Garage (Capacity) | |||
!Unlocked by | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VankHoffinthePark.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Queens Hotel Suite]]''' | |||
|[[Queens]], [[San Fierro]] | |||
|$50,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:OldVenturasStripSafehouse.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Old Venturas Strip Hotel Suite]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Old Venturas Strip]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$ | |$6,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:PiratesinMen'sPants.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Pirates In Men's Pants Hotel Suite]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Pirates In Men's Pants]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$ | |$6,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Camel's Toe.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:The Camel's Toe.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[The Camel's Toe | |'''[[The Camel's Toe Hotel Suite]]''' | ||
|[[The Camel's Toe]] | |[[The Camel's Toe]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$6,000 | |$6,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TheClown'sPocket.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:TheClown'sPocket.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[The Clown's Pocket | |'''[[The Clown's Pocket Hotel Suite]]''' | ||
|[[The Clown's Pocket]] | |[[The Clown's Pocket]], [[Las Venturas]] | ||
|$6,000 | |$6,000 | ||
| | |None | ||
|[[Learning to Fly]] | |[[Learning to Fly]] | ||
|} | |||
==Assets== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Cost | |||
!Earnings | |||
!Garage (Capacity) | |||
!Unlocked by | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Johnson House.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[The Johnson House]]''' | |||
|[[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]] | |||
|Free | |||
|''Depends on Territories Held.'' | |||
|Normal Garage (2) | |||
|[[Sweet & Kendl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Zero_RC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Zero's RC Shop]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Garcia]], [[San Fierro]] | ||
|$30,000 | |$30,000 | ||
| | |$5,000 | ||
|[[ | |None | ||
| | |[[Wear Flowers In Your Hair]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:WangCars.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Wang Cars]]''' | |||
|[[Downtown]], [[San Fierro]] | |||
|$50,000 | |||
|$8,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Back to School]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Verdant Meadows.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Verdant Meadows Airstrip]]''' | |||
|[[Verdant Meadows]], [[Bone County]] | |||
|$80,000 | |||
|$10,000 | |||
|Big Garage (4)<br>Aircraft Garage (4) | |||
|[[Verdant Meadows (mission)|Verdant Meadows]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:RS_Haul.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[RS Haul]]''' | |||
|[[Flint County]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Tanker Commander]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:HunterQuarry.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Hunter Quarry]]''' | |||
|[[Hunter Quarry]], [[Bone County]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[Explosive Situation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VankHoffHotelDT.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Vank Hoff Hotel]]''' | |||
|[[Financial]], [[San Fierro]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[555 We Tip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Roboi's_Food_Mart_Commerce.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Roboi's Food Mart]]''' | |||
|[[Commerce]], [[Los Santos]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hippy_Shopper_2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Hippy Shopper]]''' | |||
|[[Queens]], [[San Fierro]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Burger_Shot_Redsands_East.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Burger Shot]]''' | |||
|[[Redsands East]], [[Las Venturas]] | |||
|None | |||
|$2,000 | |||
|None | |||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA SA)|In The Beginning...]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Save Points in GTA San Andreas]] | [[Category:Save Points in GTA San Andreas]] |
Revision as of 15:28, 28 March 2009
In Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, there are 37 save points that Carl Johnson acquires throughout 1992. These are divided into basic save points, which are granted to Carl as he progresses through the stroyline, and safe houses, which are save points with added amenities that Carl may purchase after unlocking them by completing certain missions. All safe houses are needed to complete the game (contributing 15% of the total), costing a total of $879,000.
Main Safe Houses
There are 8 main save houses that are made available to Carl as he completes missions in the game's story. All are free of charge, with one exception. These may or may not be inside an enclosed structure, but consist of no more than a save icon, and in two cases, a usable garage. Only the Johnson House has a wardrobe of them.
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Johnson House.jpg | The Johnson House | Ganton, Los Santos | Free | Normal Garage (2) | Sweet & Kendl |
File:AngelPineSavePoint.jpg | Angel Pine Save Point | Angel Pine, Whetstone | Free | None | The Green Sabre |
File:FernRidgeSavePoint.jpg | Catalina's House | Fern Ridge, Red County | Free | None | King In Exile |
File:DohertyGarage.jpg | Doherty Garage | Doherty, San Fierro | Free | Big Garage (4) | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:TierraRobadaSavePoint.jpg | Toreno's Ranch | Tierra Robada | Free | None | Yay Ka-Boom-Boom |
File:Verdant Meadows.jpg | Verdant Meadows Airstrip | Verdant Meadows, Bone County | $80,000 | Big Garage (4) Aircraft Garage (4) |
Verdant Meadows |
File:FourDragonsCasino.jpg | The Four Dragons | The Four Dragons Casino, Las Venturas | Free | None | Learning to Fly |
File:Madd Dogg's mansion.jpg | Madd Dogg's Crib | Mulholland, Los Santos | Free | None | A Home in the Hills |
Other Safe Houses
There are 29 other safe houses scattered around the map that are unlocked at various points in the story. Safe houses are purchaseable properties containing a save icon as well as a wardrobe, which distiguishes them from save points. Safe houses may also contain usable garages, capable of storing varying numbers of vehicles.
Los Santos
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Jefferson Safehouse.jpg | Jefferson Safe House | Jefferson, Los Santos | $10,000 | None | In The Beginning... |
File:El Corona Home.jpg | Verdant Bluffs Safe House | Verdant Bluffs, Los Santos | $10,000 | Normal Garage (2) | In The Beginning... |
File:Verona Beach Safe House.jpg | Verona Beach Safe House | Verona Beach, Los Santos | $10,000 | None | In The Beginning... |
File:Willowfield Home.jpg | Willowfield Safe House | Willowfield, Los Santos | $10,000 | None | In The Beginning... |
File:Santa Maria Safehouse.jpg | Santa Maria Beach Safe House | Santa Maria Beach, Los Santos | $30,000 | Normal Garage (2) | In The Beginning... |
File:Mulholland Safehouse.jpg | Mulholland Safe House | Mulholland, Los Santos | $120,000 | Small Garage (1) | In The Beginning... |
Red County
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:BlueberrySafehouse.jpg | Blueberry Safe House | Blueberry, Red County | $10,000 | None | The Green Sabre |
File:PalominoCreekSafehouse.jpg | Palomino Creek Safe House | Palomino Creek, Red County | $35,000 | Small Garage (1) | The Green Sabre |
File:DillimoreSafehouse.jpg | Dillimore Safe House | Dillimore, Red County | $40,000 | Small Garage (1) | The Green Sabre |
Whetstone
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:AngelPineSafehouse.jpg | Angel Pine Safe House | Angel Pine, Whetstone | $20,000 | None | The Green Sabre |
File:FlintCountySafehouse.jpg | Whetstone Safe House | Whetstone | $100,000 | None | The Green Sabre |
San Fierro
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Chinatown Safehouse.jpg | Chinatown Safe House | Chinatown, San Fierro | $20,000 | None | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:DohertySafehouse.jpg | Doherty Safe House | Doherty, San Fierro | $20,000 | None | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:ParadisoSafehouse.jpg | Paradiso Safe House | Paradiso, San Fierro | $20,000 | Normal Garage (2) | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:Hashbury Safehouse.jpg | Hashbury Safe House | Hashbury, San Fierro | $40,000 | Big Garage (4) | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:CaltonHeightsSafehouse.jpg | Calton Heights Safe House | Calton Heights, San Fierro | $100,000 | Normal Garage (2) | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
Tierra Robada
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:ElQuebradosSafehouse.jpg | El Quebrados Safe House | El Quebrados, Tierra Robada | $20,000 | None | Yay Ka-Boom-Boom |
File:TierraRobadaSafehouse.jpg | Tierra Robada Safe House | Tierra Robada | $20,000 | None | Yay Ka-Boom-Boom |
Bone County
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:FortCarsonSafehouse.jpg | Fort Carson Safe House | Fort Carson, Bone County | $30,000 | Small Garage (1) | Yay Ka-Boom-Boom |
Las Venturas
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:CreekSafehouse.jpg | Creek Safe House | Creek, Las Venturas | $10,000 | None | Learning to Fly |
File:RockshoreWestSafehouse.jpg | Rockshore West Safe House | Rockshore West, Las Venturas | $20,000 | Small Garage (1) | Learning to Fly |
File:RedsandsWestSafehouse.jpg | Redsands West Safe House | Redsands West, Las Venturas | $30,000 | Small Garage (1) | Learning to Fly |
File:WhitewoodEstatesSafehouse.jpg | Whitewood Estates Safe House | Whitewood Estates, Las Venturas | $30,000 | Small Garage (1) | Learning to Fly |
File:PricklePineSafehouse.jpg | Prickle Pine Safe House | Prickle Pine, Las Venturas | $50,000 | Normal Garage (2) | Learning to Fly |
Hotel Suites
Image | Name | Location | Cost | Garage (Capacity) | Unlocked by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:VankHoffinthePark.jpg | Queens Hotel Suite | Queens, San Fierro | $50,000 | None | Are You Going to San Fierro? |
File:OldVenturasStripSafehouse.jpg | Old Venturas Strip Hotel Suite | Old Venturas Strip, Las Venturas | $6,000 | None | Learning to Fly |
File:PiratesinMen'sPants.jpg | Pirates In Men's Pants Hotel Suite | Pirates In Men's Pants, Las Venturas | $6,000 | None | Learning to Fly |
File:The Camel's Toe.jpg | The Camel's Toe Hotel Suite | The Camel's Toe, Las Venturas | $6,000 | None | Learning to Fly |
File:TheClown'sPocket.jpg | The Clown's Pocket Hotel Suite | The Clown's Pocket, Las Venturas | $6,000 | None | Learning to Fly |