Tallest Buildings in GTA III Era: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Owned by [[AMCo. Petroleum Company]] | |Owned by [[AMCo. Petroleum Company]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List of the tallest buildings in [[State of San Andreas]]== | |||
[[File:Allbuilsa.png|Center|1000px]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Rank | |||
!Name | |||
!Height | |||
!Location | |||
!Stories | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[[Los Santos Tower]] | |||
|437,6 m (1 433,7 ft) | |||
|[[Los Santos]] | |||
|/ | |||
|Also highest in the entire [[GTA III Era]]. Not finished in GTA LCS. | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[[San Fierro Tower]] | |||
| 391 m ( 1 282,8 ft) | |||
|[[San Fierro]] | |||
|/ | |||
|Tallest building in GTA LCS. | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|FBC Bank Building | |||
| 274 m (899 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Owned by [[FBC Financial Group]] | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[[Love Media Building]] | |||
| 219 m (718,5 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|[[Donald Love]]'s penthouse is on top and headquarters of [[Love Media]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[[366]] | |||
| 216 m (708,6 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Torrington Skyscraper (unnamed) | |||
| 206,5 m (677,5 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Visible, but not enterable lobby | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[[Morningstar Building]] | |||
| 191,5 m (628,2 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Owned by [[Morningstar Industries]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Unnamed building | |||
| 191 m (626,6 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Adjacent to the main [[Love Media]] building. | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[[Hope Medical College]] | |||
| 174 m ( 570,8 ft) | |||
|[[Shoreside Vale]] | |||
|/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[[Portland Big Brown]] | |||
| 173 m (567,5 ft) | |||
|[[Portland]] | |||
|/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[[Lips 106 Headquarters]] | |||
| 161 m (528,2 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Owned by [[Lips 106]] | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Arched Building | |||
| 153,5 m (503,6 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|near Liberty City Art Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|[http://www.grandtheftwiki.com/images/AMCo-GTA3-HQ.jpg AMCO Headquarters] | |||
| 147 m (482,3 ft) | |||
|Staunton Island | |||
|/ | |||
|Owned by [[AMCo. Petroleum Company]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:structures]] | [[Category:structures]] | ||
[[Category:GTA III]] | [[Category:GTA III]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Liberty City in GTA III Era]] | [[Category:Liberty City in GTA III Era]] |
Revision as of 03:31, 19 December 2010
This page lists the tallest buildings in Grand Theft Auto III.
List of the tallest buildings in Liberty City
Rank | Name | Height | Location | Stories | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jefferson St. Credit Union building | 437,6 m (1 433,7 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Also highest in the entire GTA III Era. Not finished in GTA LCS. |
2. | Empire State Building in GTA III Era | 391 m ( 1 282,8 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Tallest building in GTA LCS. |
3. | FBC Bank Building | 274 m (899 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by FBC Financial Group |
4. | Love Media Building | 219 m (718,5 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Donald Love's penthouse is on top and headquarters of Love Media. |
5. | 366 | 216 m (708,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | |
6. | Torrington Skyscraper (unnamed) | 206,5 m (677,5 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Visible, but not enterable lobby |
7. | Morningstar Building | 191,5 m (628,2 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by Morningstar Industries |
8. | Unnamed building | 191 m (626,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Adjacent to the main Love Media building. |
9. | Hope Medical College | 174 m ( 570,8 ft) | Shoreside Vale | / | |
10. | Portland Big Brown | 173 m (567,5 ft) | Portland | / | |
11. | Lips 106 Headquarters | 161 m (528,2 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by Lips 106 |
12. | Arched Building | 153,5 m (503,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | near Liberty City Art Gallery |
13. | AMCO Headquarters | 147 m (482,3 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by AMCo. Petroleum Company |
List of the tallest buildings in State of San Andreas
Rank | Name | Height | Location | Stories | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Los Santos Tower | 437,6 m (1 433,7 ft) | Los Santos | / | Also highest in the entire GTA III Era. Not finished in GTA LCS. |
2. | San Fierro Tower | 391 m ( 1 282,8 ft) | San Fierro | / | Tallest building in GTA LCS. |
3. | FBC Bank Building | 274 m (899 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by FBC Financial Group |
4. | Love Media Building | 219 m (718,5 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Donald Love's penthouse is on top and headquarters of Love Media. |
5. | 366 | 216 m (708,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | |
6. | Torrington Skyscraper (unnamed) | 206,5 m (677,5 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Visible, but not enterable lobby |
7. | Morningstar Building | 191,5 m (628,2 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by Morningstar Industries |
8. | Unnamed building | 191 m (626,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Adjacent to the main Love Media building. |
9. | Hope Medical College | 174 m ( 570,8 ft) | Shoreside Vale | / | |
10. | Portland Big Brown | 173 m (567,5 ft) | Portland | / | |
11. | Lips 106 Headquarters | 161 m (528,2 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by Lips 106 |
12. | Arched Building | 153,5 m (503,6 ft) | Staunton Island | / | near Liberty City Art Gallery |
13. | AMCO Headquarters | 147 m (482,3 ft) | Staunton Island | / | Owned by AMCo. Petroleum Company |