Vehicle Stats in GTA San Andreas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|In second gear, the car recieves an extra boost. | |In second gear, the car recieves an extra boost. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romero]] | |[[Newsvan]] | ||
|1900.0 Kg | |||
|160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | |||
|Front Wheel Drive | |||
|Diesel | |||
|43% out of 100 | |||
|In Second gear the van receives an extra boost. | |||
|- | |||
[[Romero]] | |||
|2500.0 Kg | |2500.0 Kg | ||
|93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | |93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA San Andreas| ]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA San Andreas| ]] |
Revision as of 05:04, 12 October 2009
The following are raw data and stats of vehicles in Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.
Romero
Name | Weight | Speed | Drive layout | Engine type | Damage | Extra |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banshee | 1400.0 Kg | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 49% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Bravura | 1300.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | In first gear, the car receives an extra boost |
Buffalo | 1500.0 Kg | 124.2 MPH/200.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Manana | 100.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 50% out of 100 | n/a |
Cheetah | 1200.0 Kg | 142.83 MPH/230.0 KPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Semi offroad ability |
Esperanto | 1800.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 54% out of 100 | Force ground clearance |
Landstalker | 1700.0 Kg | 99.36 MPH/160.0 KPH | Four wheel drive | Diesel | 45% out of 100, which means the car is pretty tough | Offroad ability, and in second gear the car gets a extra boost. |
Mr Whoopee | 1700.0 Kg | 90.045 MPH/145.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Diesel | 77% out of 100, making the vehicle weaker in comparison to most other vehicles | In second gear, the car recieves an extra boost. |
Newsvan | 1900.0 Kg | 160.0 KPH / 99.36 MPH | Front Wheel Drive | Diesel | 43% out of 100 | In Second gear the van receives an extra boost. |
2500.0 Kg | 93.15 MPH/150.0 KPH | Front wheel drive | Petrol | 1.25 (making the Romero the most vulnerable car in GTA San Andreas) | n/a | |
Sentinel | 1600.0 Kg | 124 MPH | Rear wheel drive | Petrol | 56% out of 100, which means it can take a few high speed collision | n/a |